61st Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Thursday-Friday, December 28-29, 2017
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Colonie [NY], Corning [NY], Deposit/Hancock [NY], Elmira [NY], Greene [NY], Homer [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horseheads [NY], Indian River [NY], Liberty-Eldried-Fallsburg [NY], Mount Sinai [NY], Mountain View [PA], Norwich [NY], Oxford [NY], Panther Valley [PA], Phoenix [NY], Saratoga Springs [NY], Spencer-Van Etten [NY], Susquehanna Valley [NY], Tioga [NY], Towanda [PA], Union-Endicott [NY], Walton/Delhi [NY], Waverly [NY], Windsor [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Dante Geislinger (Norwich [NY]) > Cody Merwin (Walton/Delhi [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Cooper Rice (Oxford [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
113 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
120 lbs:
|
Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) > Logan Patterson (Indian River [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Matt Campo (Mount Sinai [NY]) > Mikey Squires (Norwich [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Eli Rodriguez (Norwich [NY]) > Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Ben Bivar (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Matthew Kline (Corning [NY]) > Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Cooper Mosier (Towanda [PA]) > Frank Spatafora (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Shane Hoover (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Dylan Harrington (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
170 lbs:
|
Ross McFarland (Phoenix [NY]) > Ty Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Brennan Slater (Norwich [NY]) > Aric Lyon (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley [NY]) > Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Rice (Norwich [NY]) > Seth Johnson (Towanda [PA]),
FALL 4:30 |
285 lbs:
|
Bailey Wood (Walton/Delhi [NY]) > Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai [NY]) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Zach Levey (Horseheads [NY]) > Ethan Hart (Corning [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Drew Witham (Corning [NY]) > Nick Glanville (Norwich [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Brody Oleksek (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Chase Daudelin (Corning [NY]) > Noah Thomas (Homer [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Reese (Elmira [NY]) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Ben Howe (Elmira [NY]) > Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Jesse Johnson (Horseheads [NY]) > Micah Carpenter (Elmira [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Eggleston (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Charles Lines (Homer [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley [PA]) > Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 4:07 |
170 lbs:
|
Chris Eames (Horseheads [NY]) > Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley [PA]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley [PA]) > Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Trey Floyd (Tioga [NY]) > Kyler Martin (Indian River [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Brock Weist (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Aaron Eidem (Panther Valley [PA]) > Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Garret Skeens (Waverly [NY]) > Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Nate Merwin (Walton/Delhi [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Chandler Merwin (Walton/Delhi [NY]) > Calum Houper (Horseheads [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Owen Wormuth (Deposit/Hancock [NY]) > Dylan Wilmot (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Cooper Hall (Deposit/Hancock [NY]) > Cody Ferrara (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Corey Swartz (Windsor [NY]) > Tyler Pitts (Indian River [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Gabe Lynch (Indian River [NY]) > Gabe Monroe (Windsor [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
152 lbs:
|
Aiden Poe (Indian River [NY]) > Luke Stoner (Elmira [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai [NY]) > Ryan DiGiuseppe (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
170 lbs:
|
Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Mike Wilmot (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Clay Green (Towanda [PA]) > Brandon Butler (Windsor [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Jake Crosten (Mount Sinai [NY]) > Joey Pollack (Canandaigua [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Anthony Parker (Homer [NY]) > Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
FALL 4:56 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Briggs (Colonie [NY]) > Stephen Taylor (Tioga [NY]),
FALL 4:08 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|