matBURN » Events » Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational Tournament
Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, New York)
Saturday, December 2, 2017


120 Pounds
120 Pounds
Shared by Spencerport Wrestling.

Album: General

120 Pounds 106 Pounds 99 Pounds 132 Pounds 138 Pounds 145 Pounds 152 Pounds 170 Pounds 285 Pounds

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Amsterdam [NY], Auburn [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Canastota [NY], Central Square [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], Fulton [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Lockport [NY], New Hartford [NY], Ogdensburg [NY], Onondaga/Tully [NY], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY], Spencerport [NY], Syracuse [NY], West Genesee [NY], Whitesboro [NY], Windsor [NY]
Team Final
1. Fulton [NY]  238.5 points
2. Spencerport [NY]  225.5
3. Canastota [NY]  154.5
4. Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]  143
5. South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]  142
6. Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]  103
7. West Genesee [NY]  102.5
8. Onondaga/Tully [NY]  96.5
9. Central Square [NY]  96
10. Ogdensburg [NY]  95.5
11. Windsor [NY]  82
12. Amsterdam [NY]  75.5
13. Auburn [NY]  70
14. New Hartford [NY]  65
15. Baldwinsville [NY]  52
16. Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]  48
17. Lockport [NY]  39.5
18. Syracuse [NY]  31
19. Whitesboro [NY]  19
Placewinners
132 lbs: 4. Sam May (Fulton [NY])
  5. Langden Sibley (Windsor [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Nate Wade (West Genesee [NY]) > Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]), TF 16-1/time?
106 lbs: Kole Mulhauser (Central Square [NY]) > Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 8-2
113 lbs: Matthew Garland (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]), DEC 5-4
120 lbs: Michael Lopresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Andru Walts (Fulton [NY]), DEC 3-2
126 lbs: Dylan Price (Onondaga/Tully [NY]) > Zachary Hahn (Baldwinsville [NY]), DEC 8-3
132 lbs: Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg [NY]), FALL 3:39
138 lbs: Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton [NY]), MD 11-2
145 lbs: Ian McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg [NY]), DEC 8-2
152 lbs: Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota [NY]), DEC 3-1
160 lbs: Nick Noel (Fulton [NY]) > Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), DEC 6-4
170 lbs: Camrin Galvin (Fulton [NY]) > Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga/Tully [NY]), MD 14-4
182 lbs: Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton [NY]), DEC 5-1
195 lbs: Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]) > Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]), DEC 4-1
220 lbs: Joe Benedict (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Jerome Davis (Syracuse [NY]), MD 12-1
285 lbs: Samuel Jones (Fulton [NY]) > Ryan Cottom (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 3-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Kyle Musachio (Canastota [NY]) > Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]), MD 13-0
106 lbs: Dario Cicarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Najuan Williams (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), FALL 4:33
113 lbs: Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn [NY]) > Dylan Hawk (Windsor [NY]), MD 15-3
120 lbs: Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton [NY]), DEC 6-1
126 lbs: Tristian Richardson (Ogdensburg [NY]) > Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]), DEC 9-2
132 lbs: Cole French (Fulton [NY]) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 5-1
138 lbs: Corey Swartz (Windsor [NY]) > Cordell David (Ogdensburg [NY]), MD 16-3
145 lbs: Nick Rouse (Canastota [NY]) > Colby Stevens (Canastota [NY]), TF score?/time?
152 lbs: Don Touroney (New Hartford [NY]) > Devin Earl (West Genesee [NY]), MD 14-3
160 lbs: Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Victor Elias (West Genesee [NY]), DEC 5-4
170 lbs: Keyshin Cooper (Auburn [NY]) > Matt Zavacky (Fulton [NY]), DEC 3-2
182 lbs: Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Robert Boyer (Amsterdam [NY]), DEC 5-3
195 lbs: Steven Daskavitz (Lockport [NY]) > Mykle Thomas (Syracuse [NY]), MD 11-2
220 lbs: Michael Hamilton (Auburn [NY]) > Mike Rieken (Amsterdam [NY]), DEC 11-5
285 lbs: Nate Briggs (Onondaga/Tully [NY]) > Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]), FALL time?
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Gabe Rupracht (Central Square [NY]) > Ethan Perkins (Lockport [NY]), FALL 2:06
106 lbs: Sam Waldron (Fulton [NY]) > Evan Austerman (Canastota [NY]), MD 13-4
113 lbs: Joshua Gill (Lockport [NY]) > Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]), DEC 1-0
120 lbs: Brandon Luedemann (Central Square [NY]) > Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro [NY]), DEC 5-4
126 lbs: Anthony Kelly (Amsterdam [NY]) > Ejarian Burgin (West Genesee [NY]), DEC 6-1
132 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
138 lbs: Andy Nicholsan (Central Square [NY]) > Brent Tyrell (Central Square [NY]), MD 16-3
145 lbs: Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]), DEC 6-4
152 lbs: Dexter Craig (Spencerport [NY]) > Hunter Duger (Auburn [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Adam Demauro (Fulton [NY]) > Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]), DEC 8-4
170 lbs: Brandon Butler (Windsor [NY]) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 1:36
182 lbs: Cole Wade (West Genesee [NY]) > Isaiah Domena (Canastota [NY]), DFLT time?
195 lbs: Jonathan Parrish (Fulton [NY]) > Chandler McAvan (West Genesee [NY]), DEC 4-0
220 lbs: Jordan Pone (Central Square [NY]) > Mike Liebl (Canastota [NY]), DEC 4-2
285 lbs: Will Mitchen (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Caleb Miller (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), FALL time?

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)


What's this?