matBURN » Events » Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019


Portville Panthers
Portville Panthers
Portville's championship team. Shared by Portville Wrestling.

Album: General

Portville Panthers

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avoca [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer (B Team) [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Southwestern [NY]
Team Final
1. Portville [NY]  252 points
2. Southwestern [NY]  226
3. Jamestown [NY]  159.5
4. Eden [NY]  145.5
5. Franklinville [NY]  142
6. Randolph [NY]  112
7. Falconer (B Team) [NY]  93
8. Frewsburg [NY]  75
9. Salamanca [NY]  68
10. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  50
11. Avoca [NY]  44
12. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]  11
Placewinners
152 lbs: 4. Gaven Dewey (Southwestern [NY])
  4. Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]), FALL 1:32
106 lbs: Ethan Coleman (Franklinville [NY]) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]), TF 17-0/time?
113 lbs: Taylor Crofoot (Jamestown [NY]) > Cayden Hatch (Franklinville [NY]), DEC 5-2
120 lbs: Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Luke Haberly (Portville [NY]), FALL 1:09
126 lbs: Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]), FALL 5:46
132 lbs: Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) > Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]), DEC 6-2
138 lbs: Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown [NY]) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville [NY]), TF 19-4/5:56
145 lbs: Kirkland Hall (Portville [NY]) > Lucas Smith (Portville [NY]), DEC 7-4
152 lbs: Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY]) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]), FALL 4:34
160 lbs: Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]), DEC 6-4
170 lbs: Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]) > Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]), FALL 3:51
182 lbs: Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > Tyler Williams (Southwestern [NY]), FALL 1:46
195 lbs: Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) > Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]), FALL 1:35
220 lbs: Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Dylan Bleau (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 1:40
285 lbs: Hunter Saltsman (Portville [NY]) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca [NY]), FALL 2:47
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Bohdan Wendel (Southwestern [NY]) > Skylynn Tomlinson (Jamestown [NY]), FALL 4:55
106 lbs: Clayton Crouse (Randolph [NY]) > Drew Padilla (Jamestown [NY]), FALL 2:56
113 lbs: Mario Pascucci (Portville [NY]) > Vince Migliore (Randolph [NY]), DEC 9-6
120 lbs: Paul Kelleher (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Braiden Waddington (Frewsburg [NY]), DEC 4-1
126 lbs: Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) > Christian Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Joey Puckhaber (Eden [NY]), FALL 2:15
138 lbs: Andrew DeArmitt (Portville [NY]) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer (B Team) [NY]), FFT 
145 lbs: Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]), FALL 2:35
152 lbs: DOUBLE FFT
160 lbs: Daniel Briggs (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Jon Alianell (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 3:40
170 lbs: Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]), DEC 2-1
182 lbs: Kyle Keefe (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Zach Hammond (Avoca [NY]), FALL 2:04
195 lbs: David Stein (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Andrew Henning (Avoca [NY]), FALL 0:54
220 lbs: Darren Pollaro (Jamestown [NY]) > Merrick Witherell (Portville [NY]), FALL 2:34
285 lbs: Caleb Bane (Jamestown [NY]) > Ryan Carpenter (Randolph [NY]), FALL 2:56
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Maxximus DeYoe (Portville [NY]) > Chris Winters (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 1:18
106 lbs: Samual Zeigler (Portville [NY]) > Adam Boardman (Falconer (B Team) [NY]), FALL 0:51
113 lbs: Nick Klem (Avoca [NY]) > Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 2:32
120 lbs: Keith Miller (Jamestown [NY]) > Akira Smith (Falconer (B Team) [NY]), FALL 0:39
126 lbs: Connor Gleason (Eden [NY]) > Elijah Cook (Salamanca [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Daniel O'Brien (Jamestown [NY]) > Lizzie Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), MD 10-0
138 lbs: Malaki Harrison (Salamanca [NY]) > George Drake (Avoca [NY]), FALL 4:45
145 lbs: Dylan Muntz (Randolph [NY]) > Josh McMaster (Randolph [NY]), FFT 
152 lbs: Lucas McKenna (Salamanca [NY]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]), DEC 7-0
160 lbs: Aric Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]) > Devin Morrison (Falconer (B Team) [NY]), DFLT time?
170 lbs: Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]) > Connor Stein (Falconer (B Team) [NY]), FFT 
182 lbs: Shayden Gibble (Portville [NY]) > Trevor South (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 0:31
195 lbs: Michael Lawson (Southwestern [NY]) > Kole Stelmack (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 0:35
220 lbs: Thomas Bonin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), NA 
285 lbs: Loren Brown (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Ivan Fuches (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), FALL 1:32



What's this?