45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
|
Portville Panthers
Portville's championship team. Shared by Portville Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Avoca [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer (B Team) [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Southwestern [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Coleman (Franklinville [NY]) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Taylor Crofoot (Jamestown [NY]) > Cayden Hatch (Franklinville [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Luke Haberly (Portville [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
126 lbs:
|
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
132 lbs:
|
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) > Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown [NY]) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville [NY]),
TF 19-4/5:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Kirkland Hall (Portville [NY]) > Lucas Smith (Portville [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY]) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]) > Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
182 lbs:
|
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > Tyler Williams (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) > Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
220 lbs:
|
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Dylan Bleau (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Hunter Saltsman (Portville [NY]) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Bohdan Wendel (Southwestern [NY]) > Skylynn Tomlinson (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
106 lbs:
|
Clayton Crouse (Randolph [NY]) > Drew Padilla (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Mario Pascucci (Portville [NY]) > Vince Migliore (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Paul Kelleher (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Braiden Waddington (Frewsburg [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) > Christian Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Joey Puckhaber (Eden [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
138 lbs:
|
Andrew DeArmitt (Portville [NY]) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Daniel Briggs (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Jon Alianell (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
170 lbs:
|
Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Kyle Keefe (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Zach Hammond (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
195 lbs:
|
David Stein (Falconer (B Team) [NY]) > Andrew Henning (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
220 lbs:
|
Darren Pollaro (Jamestown [NY]) > Merrick Witherell (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Bane (Jamestown [NY]) > Ryan Carpenter (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Maxximus DeYoe (Portville [NY]) > Chris Winters (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
106 lbs:
|
Samual Zeigler (Portville [NY]) > Adam Boardman (Falconer (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Klem (Avoca [NY]) > Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
120 lbs:
|
Keith Miller (Jamestown [NY]) > Akira Smith (Falconer (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
126 lbs:
|
Connor Gleason (Eden [NY]) > Elijah Cook (Salamanca [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Daniel O'Brien (Jamestown [NY]) > Lizzie Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Malaki Harrison (Salamanca [NY]) > George Drake (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Muntz (Randolph [NY]) > Josh McMaster (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Lucas McKenna (Salamanca [NY]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Aric Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]) > Devyn Morrison (Falconer (B Team) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]) > Connor Stein (Falconer (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Shayden Gibble (Portville [NY]) > Trevor South (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Michael Lawson (Southwestern [NY]) > Kole Stelmack (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
220 lbs:
|
Thomas Bonin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Loren Brown (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Ivan Fuches (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
|
What's this?
|