15th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Athens Area High School (Athens, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Athens [PA], Belmont Charter [PA], Chenango Forks [NY], Falconer [NY], Johnson City [NY], Kennebunk [ME], Massabesic [ME], Scranton [PA], West Scranton [PA], Wilkes-Barre Area [PA], Wilson Area [PA] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
106 lbs:
|
Yasire Brooks (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Kyler Setzer (Athens [PA]),
FALL 1:07 |
113 lbs:
|
Gavin Bradley (Athens [PA]) > Austin Fashouer (West Scranton [PA]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Dante Rigal (Johnson City [NY]) > Martin Turi (West Scranton [PA]),
FALL 0:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Cooper Rice (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Blake Sheridan (Wilson Area [PA]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Nino Cinti (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]) > Anthony Caramanno (West Scranton [PA]),
DEC 11-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Jayshawn Copeland (Belmont Charter [PA]),
MD 13-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Ashtyn Berberena (Wilson Area [PA]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) > Jamie Pahler (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
DEC 9-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Garrett Walsh (West Scranton [PA]) > Matt Pooler (Massabesic [ME]),
DEC 10-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Noah Henderson (Massabesic [ME]) > Cayden Trimmer (Wilson Area [PA]),
UTB 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]) > Carl Johnson (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
FALL 2:00 |
195 lbs:
|
Cameron Butka (West Scranton [PA]) > Alec Snyder (Wilson Area [PA]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Kolby Flank (Wilson Area [PA]) > Collin Beichner (Falconer [NY]),
MD 17-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Roger Russell (Wilson Area [PA]) > Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Leonori (Scranton [PA]) > Jon Wohlbach (Wilson Area [PA]),
MD 12-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Joshua Warman (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]) > Dwight Abram (Scranton [PA]),
FALL 5:31 |
120 lbs:
|
Kaden Setzer (Athens [PA]) > Sean Radel (Kennebunk [ME]),
DEC 15-10 |
126 lbs:
|
Saadiq Pabon-Williams (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Jack Caroll (Massabesic [ME]),
DEC 13-7 |
132 lbs:
|
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) > Garrett Francoeur (Massabesic [ME]),
DEC 11-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Karter Rude (Athens [PA]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Micah Fitzgerald (Massabesic [ME]) > Jackoy Gayle (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Randy Bonitz (West Scranton [PA]) > Zach Stafursky (Athens [PA]),
DEC 10-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Micci (Wilson Area [PA]) > Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex West (Athens [PA]) > Warren Faust (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
DEC 10-4 |
182 lbs:
|
John Walsh (West Scranton [PA]) > Zachary Kmieciak (Johnson City [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Lee (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]) > Joel Tricoche (West Scranton [PA]),
FALL 1:47 |
285 lbs:
|
Keegan Braund (Athens [PA]) > Shannon Core (West Scranton [PA]),
FALL 2:13 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
106 lbs:
|
Isaiah Parker (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]) > Jake Kizer (West Scranton [PA]),
FALL 4:30 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]) > Aidan Garcia (Athens [PA]),
DEC 6-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Kevin Cordero (Scranton [PA]),
FALL 5:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Mohammad Nadir (Scranton [PA]) > Aiden Kologe (West Scranton [PA]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Davon McFarlin (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Patrick Zara (Johnson City [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
138 lbs:
|
Matthew Chase (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]) > Mike Hussey (Massabesic [ME]),
FALL 0:43 |
145 lbs:
|
Bryant Morrison (Falconer [NY]) > Maxwell Derosier (West Scranton [PA]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Raphael Carvalho (West Scranton [PA]) > Mariano Monacelli (Scranton [PA]),
FALL 3:10 |
160 lbs:
|
Ahmir Ragsdale (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Rafael Olmedo (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
TF 15-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
John Fuller (West Scranton [PA]) > Connor Stein (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Noah LaRose (Kennebunk [ME]),
NA |
195 lbs:
|
Laminakil Long-McKenzie (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Sean Cordaro (Scranton [PA]),
FALL 4:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Rondell McCullough (West Scranton [PA]) > Jacob Breton (Massabesic [ME]),
DEC 9-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Cobey Breeze (Johnson City [NY]) > Chris Fortin (Kennebunk [ME]),
FALL 1:05 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
106 lbs:
|
Saeed Void (Belmont Charter [PA]),
NA |
113 lbs:
|
Robert Gerdus (Johnson City [NY]) > Danny Belanger (Massabesic [ME]),
FALL 1:56 |
120 lbs:
|
Blaze Hartrum (Wilson Area [PA]) > Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Tucker Kennedy (Kennebunk [ME]),
FALL 1:11 |
132 lbs:
|
Eli Soule (Kennebunk [ME]) > Cameron King (Wilson Area [PA]),
FALL 1:25 |
138 lbs:
|
Joseph Harris (West Scranton [PA]) > Dustin Hunara (Wilson Area [PA]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Shaamil Stanford (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Daniel Giberson (Johnson City [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Jake Langevin (Massabesic [ME]) > Owen Pelonero (Wilson Area [PA]),
FALL 0:36 |
160 lbs:
|
Kalan Hall (Belmont Charter [PA]) > Xavier Bronson (West Scranton [PA]),
MD 15-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Jesus Gonzalez (West Scranton [PA]) > Darel Smith (Athens [PA]),
DFLT 1:17 |
195 lbs:
|
Ben Pernaselli (Athens [PA]),
NA |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Boehm (Wilson Area [PA]) > Shaun Riecke (Wilkes-Barre Area [PA]),
FALL 0:17 |
285 lbs:
|
Carl Martinez (Scranton [PA]),
NA |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
What's this?
|