matBURN » Events » Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School (Cattaraugus, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019


Warsaw
Warsaw
Warsaw

Album: General

Warsaw Oatkan Knights Lions

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Eden [NY], Franklinville [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gow [NY], Gowanda [NY], Le Roy [NY], Maple Grove [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wellsville [NY]
Team Final
1. Fredonia [NY]  231.5 points
2. Warsaw [NY]  184.5
3. Wellsville [NY]  175.5
4. Le Roy [NY]  137.5
5. Maple Grove [NY]  136
6. Eden [NY]  120.5
7. Randolph [NY]  120
8. North Tonawanda [NY]  106.5
9. Frewsburg [NY]  76.5
10. Gowanda [NY]  75.5
11. Franklinville [NY]  74
12. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  54.5
13. Chautauqua Lake [NY]  40
14. Salamanca [NY]  15.5
15. Gow [NY]  11
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville [NY], 99 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY], 138 lbs)
Placewinners
126 lbs: 4. Brayden Coleson (Frewsburg [NY])
152 lbs: 4. Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville [NY]) > Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]), FALL 4:34
106 lbs: Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]), TF 16-1/time?
113 lbs: Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Rusty Steward (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 0:18
120 lbs: Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]), DEC 13-6
126 lbs: Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]), FALL 3:29
132 lbs: Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 3-0
138 lbs: Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 9-3
145 lbs: Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 6-0
152 lbs: Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), DEC 4-0
160 lbs: Chet Robbins (Wellsville [NY]) > Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]), FALL 2:30
170 lbs: Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 3:45
182 lbs: Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
195 lbs: Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]), MD 13-2
220 lbs: Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 12-6
285 lbs: Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Christopher Kinney (North Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 6-0
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > John Vicario (Eden [NY]), DEC 9-5
106 lbs: Lucas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]) > Benjamin Finson (Maple Grove [NY]), FALL 1:12
113 lbs: Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]), DEC 4-2
120 lbs: Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]), DEC 6-0
126 lbs: Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]), NA 
132 lbs: Damian Moultrup (Wellsville [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]), FALL 0:54
138 lbs: Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]), MD 11-1
145 lbs: Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 12-6
152 lbs: Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]), NA 
160 lbs: Jordan Wilson (Warsaw [NY]) > Ryan Blake (Eden [NY]), FALL 1:32
170 lbs: Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) > Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]), FALL 4:44
182 lbs: Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]), MD 14-4
195 lbs: Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 6-4
220 lbs: Tyler Smith (Wellsville [NY]) > Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw [NY]), FALL 1:20
285 lbs: Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 0:57
Round 1
145 lbs: Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 0:20
145 lbs: Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]), TF 17-2/5:27
145 lbs: Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]), DEC 6-3
145 lbs: Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca [NY]), FALL 0:55
145 lbs: Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]) > Skylar Coleman (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 1:41
Round 2
145 lbs: Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]) > Skylar Coleman (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 2:30
145 lbs: Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]), TF 17-0/time?
145 lbs: Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca [NY]), FALL 0:29
145 lbs: Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]), FALL 2:40
145 lbs: Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]), FALL 2:29
Round 3
145 lbs: Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]), DEC 9-7
145 lbs: Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg [NY]), FALL 1:44
145 lbs: Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]), DEC 12-9
145 lbs: Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]), TF 17-2/time?
145 lbs: Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]) > Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]), TF 15-0/3:42
Round 4
145 lbs: Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 4:52
145 lbs: Skylar Coleman (Franklinville [NY]) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca [NY]), FALL 1:38
145 lbs: Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]), MD 16-7
145 lbs: Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]), MD 10-2
145 lbs: Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]) > Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 4-1
145 lbs: Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 1:52

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?