18th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Saturday, January 13, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarion [PA], Coventry [OH], Falconer [NY], Harbor Creek [PA], Jamestown [NY], Kane [PA], Maple Grove [NY], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
106 lbs:
|
Joe Gabler (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Colby Simon (Coventry [OH]),
MD 14-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Cody Pool (Jamestown [NY]) > Logan Dehner (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Shane Hetrick (Maple Grove [NY]) > Mike Gabler (Harbor Creek [PA]),
DEC 7-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Oosterkamp (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Joe Wright (Coventry [OH]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Sallot (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Matt Evans (Randolph [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Saeger (Falconer [NY]) > Cutter Boggess (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Seth Mactavish (Jamestown [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Ingrao (Falconer [NY]) > Alec English (Kane [PA]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Dan Torres (Falconer [NY]) > Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]) > Shane Watkins (Harbor Creek [PA]),
FALL 0:32 |
182 lbs:
|
Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Lucas Folmar (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Corey Keefe (Falconer [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Noah Turzillo (Jamestown [NY]) > Tom Wurster (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 2-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Askins (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Nick Becker (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
106 lbs:
|
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Garrett Luce (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
120 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Brandon Healy (Kane [PA]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Asp (Kane [PA]) > A.J. McCants (Coventry [OH]),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Frank Weber (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 6-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Liam Fagan (Coventry [OH]) > Ryley McMasters (Clarion [PA]),
MD 9-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Hinzman (Coventry [OH]) > J.T. Bratt (Harbor Creek [PA]),
DFLT time? |
170 lbs:
|
Adam Sicher (Kane [PA]) > Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
182 lbs:
|
Teddy Race (Kane [PA]) > Nick Bille (Harbor Creek [PA]),
FALL 0:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Ty Stahli (Kane [PA]) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Domonic Viscuso (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Chase Johnson (Falconer [NY]) > Collin Beichner (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Taylor Crofoot (Harbor Creek [PA]),
FALL 0:45 |
106 lbs:
|
Daniel O'Brien (Jamestown [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Joe Capan (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Kyle Keefe (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Wyatt Sluga (Randolph [NY]) > Derrick Howser (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Whisner (Kane [PA]) > Jacob Payne (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]) > Daulton Fraley (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Taher Ahmed (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Cameron Whisner (Kane [PA]) > Karter Krewszeski (Harbor Creek [PA]),
FALL 1:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) > Huy Dang (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Aiden Hulings (Kane [PA]) > Nick Porciello (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 7-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Cam Boggess (Clarion [PA]) > Ben Schrader (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Seth Nellis (Clarion [PA]) > Dillon Hokanson (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
195 lbs:
|
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Ben Smith (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
James Barte (Coventry [OH]) > Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Barnett (Coventry [OH]) > Jimmy Peterfield (Kane [PA]),
DEC 7-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|