19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarion [PA], Corry [PA], Coventry [OH], Eisenhower [PA], Falconer [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kane [PA], Maple Grove [NY], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY], Sweet Home [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Lucas Munsee (Corry [PA]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Kayden Reyda (Corry [PA]),
FALL 0:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Logan Dehner (Clarion [PA]) > Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 13-12 |
126 lbs:
|
Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 5:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Miles Knuckles (Coventry [OH]) > Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Jimmy Kramer (Falconer [NY]) > Noah Blankenship (Kane [PA]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Garrett Head (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 10-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Aiden Hulings (Kane [PA]),
DEC 8-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Alec English (Kane [PA]) > Alex Barnett (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 13-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Kaleb Shank (Coventry [OH]) > Cameron Whisner (Kane [PA]),
FALL 2:33 |
182 lbs:
|
Austin Hinzman (Coventry [OH]) > Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Cael Black (Eisenhower [PA]) > Hayden Linkerhof (Corry [PA]),
DEC 7-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Josef Bauer (Eisenhower [PA]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Alex Bechakas (Kane [PA]),
DEC 6-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) > Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Dillon Illerbrun (Kane [PA]) > Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
120 lbs:
|
Colby Simon (Coventry [OH]) > Sammy Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 5:32 |
126 lbs:
|
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 0:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Bortz (Eisenhower [PA]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Saeger (Falconer [NY]) > Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) > Cutter Boggess (Clarion [PA]),
FALL 2:36 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Liam Fagan (Coventry [OH]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) > Brock Johnson (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Petrilla (Corry [PA]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Ty Stahli (Kane [PA]) > Shawn Proctor (Corry [PA]),
FALL 4:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Barnett (Coventry [OH]) > Zach Kellerman (Clarion [PA]),
FALL 1:13 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Aaron Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Evan Garske (Coventry [OH]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
William Eaton (Sweet Home [NY]) > Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Harley Morris (Kane [PA]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Lucas Peterson (Corry [PA]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Hunter Savitz (Corry [PA]) > Colton Zacherl (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 10-9 |
138 lbs:
|
Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > Kody Arntz (Coventry [OH]),
FALL 1:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Tony Fiasco (Falconer [NY]) > Zac Langless (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]) > Nate Holt (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 4:24 |
160 lbs:
|
John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) > Donanvan Edmonds (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Jordan Dustin (Falconer [NY]) > Ethan Chambers (Eisenhower [PA]),
MD 11-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Cam Boggess (Clarion [PA]) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
195 lbs:
|
Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]) > Dom Cartwright (Kane [PA]),
FALL 2:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Duncanson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jeramy Card (Eisenhower [PA]) > Markeith Mingo (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 2:07 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|