matBURN » Events » Falconer Invitational Tournament
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2019


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarion [PA], Corry [PA], Coventry [OH], Eisenhower [PA], Falconer [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kane [PA], Maple Grove [NY], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY], Sweet Home [NY]
Team Final
1. Falconer [NY]  248.5 points
2. Eisenhower [PA]  215.5
3. Kane [PA]  162.5
4. Chautauqua Lake [NY]  160.5
5. Coventry [OH]  159
6. Corry [PA]  147.5
7. Maple Grove [NY]  101.5
8. Clarion [PA]  83.5
9. Cheektowaga [NY]  74
10. Randolph [NY]  61
11. Sweet Home [NY]  43
12. Southwestern [NY]  40
13. Jamestown [NY]  33
14. Frewsburg [NY]  31
15. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  27
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Austin Hinzman (Coventry [OH], 182 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]), FALL 0:58
106 lbs: Lucas Munsee (Corry [PA]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 6-4
113 lbs: Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Kayden Reyda (Corry [PA]), FALL 0:18
120 lbs: Logan Dehner (Clarion [PA]) > Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]), DEC 13-12
126 lbs: Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]), FALL 5:50
132 lbs: Miles Knuckles (Coventry [OH]) > Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), FALL 2:30
138 lbs: Jimmy Kramer (Falconer [NY]) > Noah Blankenship (Kane [PA]), DEC 4-0
145 lbs: Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Garrett Head (Eisenhower [PA]), DEC 10-8
152 lbs: Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Aiden Hulings (Kane [PA]), DEC 8-7
160 lbs: Alec English (Kane [PA]) > Alex Barnett (Eisenhower [PA]), DEC 13-6
170 lbs: Kaleb Shank (Coventry [OH]) > Cameron Whisner (Kane [PA]), FALL 2:33
182 lbs: Austin Hinzman (Coventry [OH]) > Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]), MD 11-3
195 lbs: Cael Black (Eisenhower [PA]) > Hayden Linkerhof (Corry [PA]), DEC 7-3
220 lbs: Josef Bauer (Eisenhower [PA]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 10-4
285 lbs: Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]), FALL 5:03
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Alex Bechakas (Kane [PA]), DEC 6-3
106 lbs: Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) > Lucas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]), FALL 2:34
113 lbs: Dillon Illerbrun (Kane [PA]) > Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 11-9
120 lbs: Colby Simon (Coventry [OH]) > Sammy Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]), FALL 5:32
126 lbs: Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer [NY]), DEC 6-1
132 lbs: Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]), FALL 0:38
138 lbs: Josh Bortz (Eisenhower [PA]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]), DEC 2-1
145 lbs: Nick Saeger (Falconer [NY]) > Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]), FALL 1:59
152 lbs: Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) > Cutter Boggess (Clarion [PA]), FALL 2:36
160 lbs: Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Liam Fagan (Coventry [OH]), FFT 
170 lbs: Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) > Brock Johnson (Falconer [NY]), DEC 3-1
182 lbs: Matt Petrilla (Corry [PA]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]), TF 16-1/time?
195 lbs: Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]), DEC 4-3
220 lbs: Ty Stahli (Kane [PA]) > Shawn Proctor (Corry [PA]), FALL 4:51
285 lbs: Kyle Barnett (Coventry [OH]) > Zach Kellerman (Clarion [PA]), FALL 1:13
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Aaron Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]), DEC 6-0
106 lbs: Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Evan Garske (Coventry [OH]), DEC 7-5
113 lbs: William Eaton (Sweet Home [NY]) > Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]), DEC 9-2
120 lbs: Harley Morris (Kane [PA]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]), MD 11-1
126 lbs: Lucas Peterson (Corry [PA]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 4-2
132 lbs: Hunter Savitz (Corry [PA]) > Colton Zacherl (Clarion [PA]), DEC 10-9
138 lbs: Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > Kody Arntz (Coventry [OH]), FALL 1:30
145 lbs: Tony Fiasco (Falconer [NY]) > Zac Langless (Falconer [NY]), DEC 9-4
152 lbs: Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]) > Nate Holt (Eisenhower [PA]), FALL 4:24
160 lbs: John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]) > Donanvan Edmonds (Clarion [PA]), DEC 5-2
170 lbs: Jordan Dustin (Falconer [NY]) > Ethan Chambers (Eisenhower [PA]), MD 11-2
182 lbs: Cam Boggess (Clarion [PA]) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]), DEC 10-9
195 lbs: Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]) > Dom Cartwright (Kane [PA]), FALL 2:47
220 lbs: Alex Duncanson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]), FFT 
285 lbs: Jeramy Card (Eisenhower [PA]) > Markeith Mingo (Cheektowaga [NY]), FALL 2:07

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?