20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 10-11, 2020
|
Champions
Individual champions of the 20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Shared by Falconer Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarion [PA], Corry [PA], Coventry [OH], Dunkirk [NY], Eden [NY], Eisenhower [PA], Erie [PA], Falconer [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kane [PA], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Lucas Munsee (Corry [PA]),
FALL 3:42 |
113 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) > Harley Morris (Kane [PA]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Julian Martin (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
138 lbs:
|
Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Colby Simon (Coventry [OH]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Josh Bortz (Eisenhower [PA]) > Lane Hillard (Kane [PA]),
DEC 5-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]) > Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
160 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Dylan Gourley (Corry [PA]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameron Whisner (Kane [PA]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Teddy Race (Kane [PA]) > Matt Petrilla (Corry [PA]),
DEC 6-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Hayden Linkerhof (Corry [PA]) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Cael Black (Eisenhower [PA]) > Shawn Proctor (Corry [PA]),
DEC 7-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) > Benton Smith (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 6-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Bechakas (Kane [PA]) > Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]) > Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Damion Kinney (Corry [PA]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Sammy Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) > Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Trey Proper (Corry [PA]),
MD 11-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Lapinski (Corry [PA]) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Gaven Dewey (Southwestern [NY]) > Addison Plants (Kane [PA]),
FALL 0:19 |
160 lbs:
|
Nate Asp (Kane [PA]) > Donanvan Edmonds (Clarion [PA]),
DEC 5-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Brock Johnson (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Collin Beichner (Falconer [NY]) > Christian Miller (Lackawanna [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Cooper Nystrom (Kane [PA]) > Kyler Barnett (Coventry [OH]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Cole Bloomquist (Jamestown [NY]) > Aaron Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 2:18 |
106 lbs:
|
Josiah Previte (Erie [PA]) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Kayden Reyda (Corry [PA]) > Taylor Crofoot (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
120 lbs:
|
Karsen DePasquale (Falconer [NY]) > Damereon Nickson (Erie [PA]),
DEC 7-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Lucas Peterson (Corry [PA]),
DEC 5-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter Savitz (Corry [PA]) > Ben Westerberg (Kane [PA]),
DQ time? |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Ely (Kane [PA]) > Kody Arntz (Coventry [OH]),
FALL 0:56 |
152 lbs:
|
Axel Andrews (Sweet Home [NY]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
160 lbs:
|
Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]) > Zachary Wolcott (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Sacchetti (Corry [PA]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Williams (Southwestern [NY]) > Jeremyah Aiken (Eisenhower [PA]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
David Stein (Falconer [NY]) > Josh Parker (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 0:45 |
220 lbs:
|
Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]) > Zachariah Padd (Maple Grove [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Xavier Reyda (Corry [PA]) > Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|