Mike Watson Invitational Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Watkins Glen High School (Watkins Glen, New York)
Friday, January 12, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Addison [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Danville [PA], Elmira [NY], Lansing [NY], Maine-Endwell [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Odessa-Montour [NY], Sayre [PA], South Seneca [NY], Spencer-Van Etten [NY], Thomas A. Edison [NY], Vestal [NY], Watkins Glen [NY], Waverly [NY], Whitney Point [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Garrett Skeens (Waverly [NY]) > Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Johnson (Danville [PA]) > Peter Sacco (Vestal [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Walter (Danville [PA]) > Hunter Cleveland (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Brennan Roe (Whitney Point [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Joshua Randall (Vestal [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Co-De Petticrew (Vestal [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Pierce Eynon (Vestal [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Brady Hope (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Weston Underwood (Whitney Point [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Noah Shiel (Newark Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Eric Sees (Danville [PA]) > Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
182 lbs:
|
Todd Degroat (Vestal [NY]) > Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) > Eli Socash (Vestal [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point [NY]) > Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Landon Hopper (Danville [PA]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Tyler Piccolo (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Cole Wager (Vestal [NY]) > Dawson Wade (Watkins Glen [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
120 lbs:
|
Dan Tester (Chenango Valley [NY]) > Brayden Sarviss (Danville [PA]),
FALL 2:44 |
126 lbs:
|
Andrew Harford (Odessa-Montour [NY]),
NA |
132 lbs:
|
Ethan Stotler (Waverly [NY]) > Isaiah Callendar (Vestal [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Kaiden Kurzowa (Danville [PA]) > Alex Morse (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Jelliff (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Joe Harris (Danville [PA]) > Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour [NY]) > Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Dobell (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Nicholas Uhler (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Zack Zerb (Danville [PA]) > Jacob Campolito (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Dunkle (Danville [PA]) > Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Michael Cook (Danville [PA]),
FALL 2:33 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Taylor (Vestal [NY]) > Dominic Red (Sayre [PA]),
DEC 4-1 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|