28th Annual Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ SUNY Oneonta (Oneonta, New York)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
|
141 Pounds
Shared by Brockport Athletics.
Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred State College [NY], Ithaca College [NY], Rochester Institute of Technology [NY], SUNY Brockport [NY], SUNY Cortland [NY], SUNY Oneonta [NY], SUNY Oswego [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
125 lbs:
|
Logan Ninos (Ithaca College [NY]) > John DeConno (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
133 lbs:
|
Travis Jones (Ithaca College [NY]) > Nate Osborne (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
TF 20-5/time? |
141 lbs:
|
Ahken Chu (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Tito Colom (Ithaca College [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
149 lbs:
|
Ben Brisman (Ithaca College [NY]) > Matthew Beyer (Ithaca College [NY]),
FFT |
157 lbs:
|
Sam Schneider (Ithaca College [NY]) > Christian Gramuglia (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
165 lbs:
|
Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego [NY]) > Thomas Marrone (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
174 lbs:
|
Demitreus Henry (SUNY Cortland [NY]) > Jordan Wallace (Ithaca College [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
184 lbs:
|
Chibueze Chukwuezi (Ithaca College [NY]) > Morgans Kevin (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
197 lbs:
|
Dylan Dubuque (SUNY Cortland [NY]) > Aidan Mathews (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Sam Weinger (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Dalton Elias (Ithaca College [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
125 lbs:
|
Benjarmin Llyod (SUNY Cortland [NY]) > Tyler Skala (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
133 lbs:
|
William Hardin (SUNY Oswego [NY]) > Andrew Desousa (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
SV 12-10 (1OT) |
141 lbs:
|
Eli Sims (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Shane Murphy (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
149 lbs:
|
Tyler Brazinski (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Ryan Burgbacher (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
FALL 5:13 |
157 lbs:
|
Ben Bivar (SUNY Cortland [NY]) > Colin Murphy (Ithaca College [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
165 lbs:
|
Matthew Kline (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Adam Wagner (Ithaca College [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
174 lbs:
|
Ben Dougherty (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Isaac Mathews (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
184 lbs:
|
Steven Rice (Ithaca College [NY]) > Colby Giroux (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
197 lbs:
|
Jhordyn Innocent (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Justin Jones (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Fitzgerald (Alfred State College [NY]) > Zach Herbert (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
125 lbs:
|
Pat Owens (SUNY Cortland [NY]) > Rick Chastine (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
FFT |
133 lbs:
|
Kaleb Carreon (SUNY Oswego [NY]) > Matt Maquet (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
FFT |
141 lbs:
|
Joey Brillo (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Luis Hernandez (Ithaca College [NY]),
FFT |
149 lbs:
|
Anthony Miraglia (Alfred State College [NY]) > Cahal Donavan (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
FFT |
157 lbs:
|
Demetri D'Orsaneo (Ithaca College [NY]) > Gianno Silba (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
FFT |
165 lbs:
|
Sam Grey (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Alex Leone (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
174 lbs:
|
Christopher Eames (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Blake Ilges (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
184 lbs:
|
Trevor Snow (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Andrew DiBernardo (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FFT |
197 lbs:
|
Jake Pine (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Mark Rivera (SUNY Cortland [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob DeWall (Alfred State College [NY]) > Jonathan Solorzano (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|