Participating Teams |
Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], East Rochester [NY], Kendall [NY], Le Roy [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], Williamson [NY], York [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Webster Thomas [NY], 9-0 |
2.
|
East Rochester [NY], 8-1 |
3.
|
Williamson [NY], 6-3 |
4.
|
Kendall [NY], 6-3 |
5.
|
Penn Yan [NY], 5-4 |
6.
|
Le Roy [NY], 4-5 |
7.
|
Churchville-Chili [NY], 4-5 |
8.
|
York [NY], 2-7 |
9.
|
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], 1-8 |
10.
|
McQuaid Jesuit [NY], 0-9 |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Blane Ratchford (York [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Warren Goins (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Justin Mignemi (York [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Jason Richardson (York [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
126 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (York [NY]) > Zack Perkins (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Shawn Sanchez (York [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Draper (York [NY]) > Reign Tapiato (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Easton (York [NY]) > Angelo Colon (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 5:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Spencer Craft (York [NY]) > Mykola Hrynczyszyn (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
160 lbs:
|
Sean Richardson (York [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Zack Wilkinson (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Lutz (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Riley Andrews (York [NY]) > Chyron Brown-Wallace (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Blane Ratchford (York [NY]) > Paul Urquhart (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
106 lbs:
|
Averey Iqbal (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Riley Reis (Kendall [NY]) > Justin Mignemi (York [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Bierworth (Kendall [NY]) > Jason Richardson (York [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
126 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (York [NY]) > Quinton Soules (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
132 lbs:
|
Mason Requa (Kendall [NY]) > Shawn Sanchez (York [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Draper (York [NY]) > Nick Bilyk (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Easton (York [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Jacob Weed (Kendall [NY]) > Spencer Craft (York [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Russell (Kendall [NY]) > Sean Richardson (York [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Mark Washington (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Hunter Nelson (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Kevin French (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Billy Miller (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Riley Andrews (York [NY]) > Michael Raschke (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Tom Wood (Le Roy [NY]) > Blane Ratchford (York [NY]),
FALL 5:42 |
113 lbs:
|
John Lauricella (Le Roy [NY]) > Justin Mignemi (York [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Ben Piazza (Le Roy [NY]) > Jason Richardson (York [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (York [NY]) > Thatcher Mowry (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
132 lbs:
|
Shawn Sanchez (York [NY]) > Will Gorton (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Draper (York [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Easton (York [NY]) > Cody Resch (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Egeling (Le Roy [NY]) > Spencer Craft (York [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:02 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Defelice (Le Roy [NY]) > Sean Richardson (York [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
170 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
182 lbs:
|
Jared Resch (Le Roy [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Riley Andrews (York [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 7 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 8 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 9 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 10 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|