matBURN » Events » Corning Duals
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

Wrestling Dual Meet Event
@ Corning-Painted Post High School (Corning, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2019


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Attica/Batavia [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Corning [NY], Johnson City [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], West Genesee [NY]
Team Standings
1. Attica/Batavia [NY], 5-0
2. West Genesee [NY], 3-2
3. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 3-2
4. Corning [NY], 3-2
5. Chenango Valley [NY], 3-2
6. Union-Endicott [NY], 2-3
7. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], 1-4
8. Johnson City [NY], 0-5
Championship Round 1
Attica/Batavia [NY] 47, Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 36
Corning [NY] 45, West Genesee [NY] 39
Chenango Valley [NY] 50, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 24
Johnson City [NY] 54, Union-Endicott [NY] 18
Championship Round 2
Attica/Batavia [NY] 43, West Genesee [NY] 31
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 43, Corning [NY] 36
Chenango Valley [NY] 42, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 24
Johnson City [NY] 54, Union-Endicott [NY] 18

Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Attica/Batavia [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Corning [NY], Johnson City [NY]
Team Standings
1. Attica/Batavia [NY], 3-0
2. Corning [NY], 2-1
3. Chenango Valley [NY], 1-2
4. Johnson City [NY], 0-3
Round 1
Attica/Batavia [NY] 70, Johnson City [NY] 9
Corning [NY] 48, Chenango Valley [NY] 24
Round 2
Attica/Batavia [NY] 59, Corning [NY] 24
Chenango Valley [NY] 42, Johnson City [NY] 30
Round 3
Corning [NY] 58, Johnson City [NY] 24
Attica/Batavia [NY] 60, Chenango Valley [NY] 25

Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], West Genesee [NY]
Team Standings
1. West Genesee [NY], 3-0
2. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 2-1
3. Union-Endicott [NY], 1-2
4. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], 0-3
Round 1
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 57, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 12
West Genesee [NY] 60, Union-Endicott [NY] 21
Round 2
West Genesee [NY] 45, Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 41
Union-Endicott [NY] 51, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 30
Round 3
West Genesee [NY] 81, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 4
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 48, Union-Endicott [NY] 40

Attachments
Invitation (PDF)
Results (PDF)



What's this?