Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Saturday, November 30, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Addison [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Avoca [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Holley [NY], Hornell [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Portville [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Williamson [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
North Rose-Wolcott [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Holley [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Addison [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Alfred-Almond [NY], 4-1 |
6.
|
Arkport [NY], 3-2 |
7.
|
Avoca [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Marcus Whitman [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
Portville [NY], 2-3 |
10.
|
Penn Yan [NY], 1-4 |
11.
|
Hornell [NY], 0-5 |
12.
|
Bath Haverling [NY], 0-3 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Pedro Pascual (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Daymond Seeley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Domenic True-Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Breen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Logan Krisher (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
145 lbs:
|
Dakota Anderson (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Damon Musso (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
152 lbs:
|
Jorden Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Kody Flynn (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Mike Krezenski (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
170 lbs:
|
Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Curtis Betty (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Cupp (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]) > Hunter Palmer (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Bryce Pruden (Avoca [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Caleb Carr (Avoca [NY]) > Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Jerry Miller (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
132 lbs:
|
Victor Peterson (Avoca [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Benjamin Davies (Williamson [NY]) > Shawn Fox (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]) > Blaine Knoll (Avoca [NY]),
DEC 15-10 |
152 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Cody Derick (Avoca [NY]),
TF 17-1/6:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Knoll (Avoca [NY]) > Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Brandon Knoll (Avoca [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Joe Smith (Avoca [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Colton Urbanik (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]) > Zach O'Brochta (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Post (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Bryce Herington (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Erskine (Arkport [NY]) > Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Michael Adler (Arkport [NY]),
TF 17-2/6:00 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]) > Austin Plank (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
138 lbs:
|
Benjamin Davies (Williamson [NY]) > Daniel Jackson (Arkport [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Gar Chatain (Arkport [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
152 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]),
TF 18-2/4:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]) > Drake Hillier (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
182 lbs:
|
Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Colton Urbanik (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]) > Ryan Martin (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Post (Williamson [NY]) > Andrew Merry (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Pedro Pascual (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Daymond Seeley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Thierman (Portville [NY]) > Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) > Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Domenic True-Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Riley Rockwood (Portville [NY]),
DEC 11-10 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Breen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Dakota Anderson (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Austin Elliot (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
152 lbs:
|
Jorden Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Alexx Quattrone (Portville [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > James Monahan (Portville [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
170 lbs:
|
Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Alec Moore (Portville [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > William Hackenberg (Portville [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Mike McFarland (Portville [NY]),
FALL 5:30 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Pedro Pascual (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Daymond Seeley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Brendan Walsh (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jacob McCaffery (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
132 lbs:
|
Domenic True-Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Dylan Thayer (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
138 lbs:
|
Robert Taft (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jacob Breen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Dakota Anderson (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Jorden Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > David Lapierre (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
160 lbs:
|
Dan Woughter (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
170 lbs:
|
Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
195 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Miguel Quintana (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > James Steere (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cassie Lafler (Penn Yan [NY]) > Hurlburt Nicole (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Calice (Penn Yan [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Courtney Lafler (Penn Yan [NY]) > Bryce Herington (Arkport [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Erskine (Arkport [NY]) > Michael Peacock (Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Cole Kirch (Penn Yan [NY]) > Michael Adler (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Plank (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Jackson (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Gar Chatain (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Drake Hillier (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Gage Ponsetti (Penn Yan [NY]) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Derek Sisson (Penn Yan [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Martin (Arkport [NY]) > Keith Hoover (Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
285 lbs:
|
Justin Niver (Penn Yan [NY]) > Andrew Merry (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 2:19 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Donovan Lowery (Hornell [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
120 lbs:
|
Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]) > Justin White (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Josh Hough (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Kramer (Hornell [NY]) > Benjamin Davies (Williamson [NY]),
TF 16-1/5:09 |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]) > Brett Weakland (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]) > Carson Doorley (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Jason Scialpa (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]) > Brandon Hawkes (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
195 lbs:
|
Colton Urbanik (Williamson [NY]) > Noah Quevedo (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
220 lbs:
|
Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]) > Tim Hurne (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Post (Williamson [NY]) > Joseph Khowll (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Logan Windnagle (Addison [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]) > Jacob Miller (Addison [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Stephen Thompson (Addison [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]) > Paul Holden (Addison [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Brice Bump (Addison [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Benjamin Davies (Williamson [NY]) > Blake Knight (Addison [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
145 lbs:
|
Elam Byler (Addison [NY]) > Cameron Kerr (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:32 |
152 lbs:
|
Israel Byler (Addison [NY]) > Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Dakota Seeley (Addison [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Trey Duvall (Addison [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Ward Hively (Addison [NY]) > Colton Urbanik (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
220 lbs:
|
Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Post (Williamson [NY]) > Brian Teeter (Addison [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Brandon Morrell (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Daymond Seeley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Gaje Papponetti (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
120 lbs:
|
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Dan Flanagan (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Shenck (Holley [NY]) > Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendan Edwards (Holley [NY]) > Jacob Breen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Dakota Anderson (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
152 lbs:
|
Isaac Miller (Holley [NY]) > Jorden Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
160 lbs:
|
Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]) > Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
170 lbs:
|
Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Camron Thorn (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
195 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Aaron Ierlan (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Lucas Silvis (Holley [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jacob Bailey (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Bryce Herington (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Erskine (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Adler (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Plank (Arkport [NY]) > Rachel Wells (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Jackson (Arkport [NY]) > Colby Morris (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Gar Chatain (Arkport [NY]) > Mia Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
152 lbs:
|
Rocco Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]) > Carl Laursen (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Drake Hillier (Arkport [NY]) > Jordan Trank (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
170 lbs:
|
William Frechette (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Ordiway (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Lyons (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Ryan Martin (Arkport [NY]),
DFLT time? |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Merry (Arkport [NY]) > Devin Hibbs (Marcus Whitman [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Brendan Walsh (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Bryce Herington (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Hunter Erskine (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Adler (Arkport [NY]) > Jacob McCaffery (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Plank (Arkport [NY]) > Harry Robshaw (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Jackson (Arkport [NY]) > Robert Taft (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Gar Chatain (Arkport [NY]) > Logan Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport [NY]) > David Lapierre (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
160 lbs:
|
Dan Woughter (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Drake Hillier (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
170 lbs:
|
Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
182 lbs:
|
Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Miguel Quintana (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
James Steere (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Andrew Merry (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Anton Wendler (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Daymond Seeley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jacob Cino (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]) > Domenic True-Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
138 lbs:
|
Benjamin Davies (Williamson [NY]) > Jacob Breen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Cameron Kerr (Williamson [NY]) > Dakota Anderson (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Jorden Brown (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Willis (Williamson [NY]) > Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Troy Sperring (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Colton Urbanik (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Carson Davis (Williamson [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Post (Williamson [NY]) > Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|