matBURN
»
Events
»
Williamsville South JV Tournament
Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ South High School (Williamsville, New York)
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron
[NY],
Amherst
[NY],
Gowanda
[NY],
Grand Island
[NY],
Orchard Park
[NY],
St. Francis
[NY],
Starpoint
[NY],
West Seneca West
[NY],
Williamsville North
[NY],
Williamsville South
[NY],
Wilson
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Hudson Denz
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Travis Fry
(
Akron
[NY])
3.
Michael Horth
(
Gowanda
[NY])
4.
Christopher Uptegrove
(
Starpoint
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Bradley Evelt
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Mitch Kelly
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
3.
Derek Kneeppel
(
Starpoint
[NY])
4.
Daniel Laudico
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Patrick Ames
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
2.
Eric Qian
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Sirivathsan Atputharaja
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
4.
Lawrence Schwarzmueller
(
Wilson
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Killian Simonson
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Nick Critelli
(
Akron
[NY])
3.
William Pilarski
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
4.
Rowan Radel
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Schuyler Sanchack
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Joseph Glaser
(
Starpoint
[NY])
3.
Donald Brady
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
Peyton Lyness
(
Starpoint
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Dominic Montgomery
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Stephen Knab
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Cole Andalora
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
4.
Samuel Taylor
(
Starpoint
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Jacob Leclerc
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Rene Rodriguez
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Benjamin Wortkoetter
(
Wilson
[NY])
4.
Lucas Unger
(
St. Francis
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Giovanni Russo
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Christian McCaffrey
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Clark Whitefield
(
Amherst
[NY])
4.
Manny Centeno
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Jason Storms
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
2.
Richie Keenen
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
3.
James Velasquez
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
Xavior Fitsgibbon
(
Wilson
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Christopher White
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
2.
Kimal Clark
(
St. Francis
[NY])
3.
Jonathan Clifford
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
4.
Thomas Browne
(
Starpoint
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Alex Rojas
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
2.
Daniel Alicea
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Daniel Rush
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
Andrew Honkomp
(
Starpoint
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Ryan Burck
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
2.
Dylan Mack
(
St. Francis
[NY])
3.
Christopher Wind
(
St. Francis
[NY])
4.
Jeremy Forant
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Grayson Myer
(
St. Francis
[NY])
2.
Kevin Conklin
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Keith Coleman
(
Starpoint
[NY])
4.
Dominic DiRienzo
(
Gowanda
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Tyler Banach
(
Gowanda
[NY])
2.
Shahroze Haider
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
3.
Ronald Appoloney
(
Grand Island
[NY])
4.
Dakota Wargo
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Eric Schon
(
St. Francis
[NY])
2.
Cody King
(
Starpoint
[NY])
3.
Aidan Lenz
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
Nate Blader
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in