Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ South High School (Williamsville, New York)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Amherst [NY], Canisius [NY], Clarence [NY], Gowanda [NY], Grand Island [NY], Health Sciences Charter School [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Starpoint [NY], West Seneca [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Kyler Butcher (Grand Island [NY]) > Caleb Dawson (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Srouji (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Payton Mack (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]) > Gavin Dombrowski (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Zane Schenk (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) > Connor Morrow (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Twa Reh (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Javier Torres (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Breckyn Schultz (Wilson [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Timothy Chatmon (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) > Drew Fish (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
152 lbs:
|
Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY]) > Anthony DePinto (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
160 lbs:
|
Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]) > Malik Williams (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Warris Hundel (Clarence [NY]) > Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
170 lbs:
|
Gabe Kelly (Grand Island [NY]) > Xavier Williams (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Tronconi (Canisius [NY]) > Jayden Ball (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Andrew Shae (Akron [NY]) > Zach Walline (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
220 lbs:
|
Marlo Johnson (Canisius [NY]) > Alex Fike (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Antonio Rodriguez (West Seneca [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Quinlan Lyle (Amherst [NY]) > Adam Pericak (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
106 lbs:
|
Charles Fleming (Amherst [NY]) > Austin Gensler (West Seneca [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Jackson Hewson (Williamsville South [NY]) > Christian Klonowski (Akron [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Treyden Saxer (Williamsville South [NY]) > Benjamin Grande (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Smith (Clarence [NY]) > Kaleb Smith (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Phoenix Wojton (Clarence [NY]) > Patrick Waggoner (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
138 lbs:
|
Jim Thompson (Clarence [NY]) > Will Baehre (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Emmitt Singh-Lakhman (Williamsville South [NY]) > Nathan Olson (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]) > Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
160 lbs:
|
John Redmond (St. Francis [NY]) > Kooper Aiken (West Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Sikora (Grand Island [NY]) > John Van Vessem (St. Joseph's [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Zach Taylor (Canisius [NY]) > George Thompson (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Murphy (Williamsville South [NY]) > Gabriel Sorci (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Greg Harrison (West Seneca [NY]),
NA |
220 lbs:
|
Ronald Appoloney (Grand Island [NY]) > Kyle Gembolys (West Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint [NY]) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|