Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)
Monday-Tuesday, December 29-30, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alexander [NY], Attica [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Keshequa [NY], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Midlakes [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Warsaw [NY], 9-0 |
2.
|
Pioneer [NY], 7-2 |
3.
|
Byron-Bergen [NY], 7-2 |
4.
|
Lyndonville [NY], 6-3 |
5.
|
Midlakes [NY], 6-3 |
6.
|
Palmyra-Macedon [NY], 6-3 |
7.
|
Keshequa [NY], 4-5 |
8.
|
Perry [NY], 3-6 |
9.
|
Alexander [NY], 3-5 |
10.
|
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 3-5 |
11.
|
Attica [NY], 3-5 |
12.
|
Letchworth [NY], 1-7 |
13.
|
Wayland-Cohocton [NY], 1-7 |
14.
|
Wellsville [NY], 0-8 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY]) > Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Tyler McCleod (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mitchell Gordon (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Dylan Raffel (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Alexander Hadsall (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Donnelly (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]) > Skyler Gernstl (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Doug Ciszak (Pioneer [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]) > Joe Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
132 lbs:
|
Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Kyle Jirak (Pioneer [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]) > Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Kris Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Smith (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 20-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]) > Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:08 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Mummery (Pioneer [NY]) > Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
195 lbs:
|
Foster Dell (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY]),
TB 5-4 (1OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) > Tyler McCleod (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Mason Gray (Warsaw [NY]) > Mitchell Gordon (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]) > Noah Grover (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]) > Dylan Raffel (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
145 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (Warsaw [NY]) > Alexander Hadsall (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]) > Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Tanner Butler (Warsaw [NY]) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
170 lbs:
|
Ronnie Martin (Warsaw [NY]) > Nick Donnelly (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nathan Horn (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Colton Wood (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Damboise (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Preston Shepard (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
126 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zachary Bernard (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Austin Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mike Smith (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
170 lbs:
|
Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Bradley Sick (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Mark Sabins (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Gerbes (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Brandon Sahrle (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]) > Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Connor Galton (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
113 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Cullen Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]) > Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
113 lbs:
|
Lance Todd (Keshequa [NY]) > Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Jared Boss (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
126 lbs:
|
Zac Smith (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]) > Chase Wood (Keshequa [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Stephen Neese (Keshequa [NY]) > Scott Smith (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Austin Galton (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Prince (Keshequa [NY]) > Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
OTD 4-3 (2OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Hayden Brickwood (Keshequa [NY]) > Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Craig Mann (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]) > Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
120 lbs:
|
Mason Gray (Warsaw [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Noah Grover (Warsaw [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
138 lbs:
|
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]) > Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
145 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]) > Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Tanner Butler (Warsaw [NY]) > Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) > Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Aaron Mann (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nathan Horn (Warsaw [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Colton Wood (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]) > Ryan Damboise (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Preston Shepard (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
126 lbs:
|
Zachary Bernard (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Austin Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mike Smith (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
170 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
182 lbs:
|
Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Bradley Sick (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
195 lbs:
|
Mark Sabins (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]) > Brandon Sahrle (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) > Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]) > Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 2:05 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mason Gray (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Noah Grover (Warsaw [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]) > Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (Warsaw [NY]) > Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]),
MD 18-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Tanner Butler (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) > Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Aaron Mann (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nathan Horn (Warsaw [NY]) > Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY]) > Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
106 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler McCleod (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
113 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
120 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mitchell Gordon (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Joe Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
132 lbs:
|
Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Dylan Raffel (Alexander [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Alexander Hadsall (Alexander [NY]) > Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Donnelly (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]) > Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Gerbes (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Skyler Gernstl (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]) > Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Lance Todd (Keshequa [NY]) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
120 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jared Boss (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
126 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chase Wood (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Stephen Neese (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Galton (Keshequa [NY]) > Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Austin Prince (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
182 lbs:
|
Hayden Brickwood (Keshequa [NY]) > Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
195 lbs:
|
Craig Mann (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Gerbes (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
99 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Reese Ledford (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
113 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cullen Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Joe Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 4:48 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Joey Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Colin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Dewey (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Gerbes (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
|
Round 7 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]) > Doug Ciszak (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]) > Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]) > Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Kyle Jirak (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]) > Scott Smith (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Kris Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Tyler Smith (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
170 lbs:
|
Jason Gauthier (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]) > Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Mummery (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]) > Isaiah McKeever (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 8 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Reese Ledford (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mitchell Cook (Attica [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
99 lbs:
|
Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]) > Parker Wildey (Attica [NY]),
FALL 5:28 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Joe Kubik (Attica [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Ellsworth (Attica [NY]) > Cullen Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
120 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Daylon Swearingen (Attica [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Mason Compton (Attica [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Damian Marchetti (Attica [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Josh Strzelec (Attica [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Liam Pariso (Attica [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Lathrop (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Kurowski (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Bremiller (Attica [NY]) > Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 9 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]) > Dalton English (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
99 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Kyle Wittenrich (Letchworth [NY]) > Nikolas Ricci (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Cullen Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]) > Kaeden Williams (Letchworth [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Teddy Garmin (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
126 lbs:
|
Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Nikolas Ricci (Lyndonville [NY]) > Patrick Holbrook (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
132 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Nikolas Ricci (Lyndonville [NY]) > Zach Dake (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 5:14 |
132 lbs:
|
Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 5:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]) > Chase Cartwright (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 5:28 |
145 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Terrance Snyder (Letchworth [NY]) > Scott Smith (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Alex Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Kasey Stehlar (Letchworth [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Andrew Holbrook (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Tim Buck (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 10 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Seth Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Gress (Lyndonville [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Garren Bayne (Lyndonville [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]) > Scott Smith (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Max Burke (Midlakes [NY]) > Nikolas Ricci (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
138 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 18-3/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Zach Notebaert (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Connor Young (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
160 lbs:
|
Devon Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
170 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
182 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Dawson Joy (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 3:06 |
195 lbs:
|
Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Davison (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Bentley-Solomon (Lyndonville [NY]) > Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|