ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Unknown (Erie County, New York)
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Justin Halford (Pioneer [NY]) > Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) > Darren Barlow (West Seneca West [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Luqman Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]) > Gavin Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Marco Fuoco (West Seneca West [NY]) > Jacob Murak (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Bree Curran (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Hassan Dobbins (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Siwa (Pioneer [NY]) > Aidan Walline (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
145 lbs:
|
T.J. Aikin (Lake Shore [NY]) > Zach Prutsman (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 15-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Juan Santiago (Clarence [NY]) > Keenan Westfall (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 5:19 |
170 lbs:
|
Camden Smith (Lancaster [NY]) > Benjamin Levine (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 6:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Joe Scamurra (Amherst [NY]) > Michael Witt (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
195 lbs:
|
Aaron Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) > Shain Constatin (Depew [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Navjoyt Sandhur (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) > Sam Hallock (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Brenden Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Hyde Horning (Lake Shore [NY]),
SV 10-8 (1OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) > Jesse Weichmann (Pioneer [NY]),
SV 5-4 (1OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Joey Puckhaber (Eden [NY]) > Amr Mohamed (Depew [NY]),
FALL 5:05 |
120 lbs:
|
Haydar Esaleh (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Jack Bewley (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
John Luraschi (Williamsville South [NY]) > Jordan Banach (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Nate Schwartz (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Jake Slowinski (Clarence [NY]) > Magd Asbtani (Depew [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Ruben Araujo-Ramirez (Williamsville South [NY]) > Anthony Ni (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Bob Trusiak (Lancaster [NY]) > Dylan Wylie (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY]) > Ian Paulsen (Williamsville South [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) > Ian Bauer (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 5:36 |
182 lbs:
|
Devin Szarpa (Lancaster [NY]) > Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
195 lbs:
|
Charlie Paszk (Eden [NY]) > Matt Knowles (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
220 lbs:
|
Joel Scime (Williamsville South [NY]) > Derek Hope (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Suto (West Seneca East [NY]) > Zach Stevens (Starpoint [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|