matBURN » Events » ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships

Wrestling Tournament
@ Amherst High school (Amherst, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019


Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Mitch Kelly (Williamsville North [NY]) > Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]), DEC 3-0
106 lbs: Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]), DEC 11-5
113 lbs: Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) > Patrick Ames (Williamsville North [NY]), DEC 10-8
120 lbs: Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) > Rowan Radel (Williamsville South [NY]), FALL 1:34
126 lbs: Schuyler Sanchack (Williamsville South [NY]) > Joseph Glaser (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 1:57
132 lbs: Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY]) > Sam Taylor (Starpoint [NY]), DEC 4-2
138 lbs: Cole Kissell (Alden [NY]) > Andrew Bridge (Cheektowaga [NY]), FALL 0:36
145 lbs: Aiden Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga [NY]), DEC 14-10
152 lbs: Jonathan Clifford (Williamsville South [NY]) > Anthony Santos-LaRosa (Lancaster [NY]), DEC 3-2
160 lbs: Anthony Sitarek (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Jason Glinski (Depew [NY]), FALL 5:44
170 lbs: Andrew Patterson (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Austin Russell (Depew [NY]), FALL 3:59
182 lbs: Charlie Improta (East Aurora [NY]) > Riley Doctor (Williamsville North [NY]), FALL 5:40
195 lbs: Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]) > Kevin Conklin (Williamsville South [NY]), FALL 5:37
285 lbs: Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) > Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]), FALL 4:49
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]) > Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]), DEC 3-2
106 lbs: Eric Qian (Amherst [NY]) > Derek Kneeppel (Starpoint [NY]), DEC 4-2
113 lbs: Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) > Ben Feltz (Clarence [NY]), DEC 8-3
120 lbs: Carter Bolles (Alden [NY]) > Angelo Claudio (Cheektowaga [NY]), DEC 6-1
126 lbs: Benjamin Kron (Alden [NY]) > Cole Andalora (Williamsville North [NY]), DEC 7-4
132 lbs: Warris Hundel (Clarence [NY]) > Rene Rodriguez (Williamsville South [NY]), DEC 7-5
138 lbs: Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY]) > Landon Piniewski (Depew [NY]), DEC 6-0
145 lbs: Jacob Leclerc (Amherst [NY]) > Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]), DEC 4-3
152 lbs: Dylan Carnes (Clarence [NY]) > Corey Bremiller (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 3-2
160 lbs: Tristan Neamon (East Aurora [NY]) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint [NY]), DEC 4-0
170 lbs: Chaz Janish (East Aurora [NY]) > Ryan Burck (Williamsville North [NY]), FALL 3:41
182 lbs: Alex Pertroci (Clarence [NY]) > Justin Rojek (Depew [NY]), FALL 0:46
195 lbs: Star Williams (Amherst [NY]) > Anthony Mangera (Clarence [NY]), FALL 4:49
285 lbs: Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) > Shahroze Haider (Williamsville North [NY]), FALL 5:02

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?