ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Amherst High school (Amherst, New York)
Saturday, January 30, 2016
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora/Holland [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville East [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Tra'e Hill (Pioneer [NY]) > Zachary Russell (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY]) > Nick Campanella (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Prescott (Lancaster [NY]) > Tom Irwin (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 5:50 |
120 lbs:
|
Tristan Harrison (Williamsville South [NY]) > Zach Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
126 lbs:
|
Trenton Zilliox (Iroquois [NY]) > David Maher (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
132 lbs:
|
Kyle Bauer (West Seneca West [NY]) > Luciano Sciarrino (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
138 lbs:
|
Will O'Neil (Williamsville South [NY]) > William Adams (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Grant Richards (Williamsville North [NY]) > Donald Christopher (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Blatto (Lancaster [NY]) > Corey Snyder (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Brian Clemons (Sweet Home [NY]) > Anthony Osika (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Kyle Eastman (West Seneca West [NY]) > Nick Martinez (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Saige Constatin (Depew [NY]) > Antonio Marong (Sweet Home [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Chris Carter (Pioneer [NY]) > Daniel Cantafio (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
285 lbs:
|
Dartagan Cunningham (Depew [NY]) > James Steckstor (Depew [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster [NY]) > Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Bruce Dickenson (Sweet Home [NY]) > Tyler Pitruzzella (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 5:07 |
113 lbs:
|
Jordan Alonso (Depew [NY]) > Jack Improta (East Aurora/Holland [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Chris Urban (Depew [NY]) > Evan Oliver (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
126 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
132 lbs:
|
Michael Ronghi (Amherst [NY]) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
138 lbs:
|
Emery Comstock (Williamsville North [NY]) > Tyler Almeter (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Riazi (Depew [NY]) > Dominic Buchina (Depew [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]) > Jackson Schlierf (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Wayne Warren (Williamsville North [NY]) > Carlton Aures (East Aurora/Holland [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Zachary Parisien (Pioneer [NY]) > Vadim Sandyrev (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Dan Beil (Clarence [NY]) > Markel Edwards (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Brad Claycomb (West Seneca West [NY]) > Navjoyt Sandhur (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|