Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Waterloo High School (Waterloo, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 18-19, 2019
|
Pal-Mac
Palmyra-Macedon had five champions, more than any other team, at the 2019 WFL Wrestling Championships. Shared by Pal-Mac CSD.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Geneva [NY], Lyons [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], Midlakes [NY], Mynderse [NY], Newark [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Red Creek [NY], Red Jacket [NY], South Seneca [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]),
TF 19-3/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Brandon LaDue (Wayne [NY]) > Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 14-7 |
120 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
126 lbs:
|
William Tennity (Wayne [NY]) > Justin Kush (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
138 lbs:
|
Jarred Calice (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Joshua Jones (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Robert Billett (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Trent Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) > Devin LaDue (Wayne [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Orlopp (Midlakes [NY]) > C.J. Zerniak (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
182 lbs:
|
Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) > Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Marr (Waterloo [NY]) > Alex Eich (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Dewall (Waterloo [NY]) > Caleb Crandall (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Adrian Letta (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Jon Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cael Lawson (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Ayden Mowry (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Gabriel (Wayne [NY]) > Joey Deteye (Newark [NY]),
FALL 4:03 |
126 lbs:
|
Jackson Vermeulen (Newark [NY]) > Jayden Reed (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Beka Bekauri (Geneva [NY]) > Joshua Maslyn (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Tyqwan Coles (Geneva [NY]) > Ethan Lenny (Red Jacket [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
145 lbs:
|
Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]) > Matt Card (Newark [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
152 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Anthony Keith (Lyons [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
160 lbs:
|
Joshua Armstrong (Wayne [NY]) > Garrett Johnson (Newark [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
170 lbs:
|
Michael Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
182 lbs:
|
Dylan Amidon (Waterloo [NY]) > Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Miguel Resendiz (Williamson [NY]) > Kaiden Moore (Newark [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Wright (Midlakes [NY]) > Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Quinton Mundell (South Seneca [NY]) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Mathew Allen (Red Jacket [NY]) > Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
106 lbs:
|
Trevor Sibley (South Seneca [NY]) > Ben Collins (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Aiden Conge (Midlakes [NY]) > Ryan LaBarr (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Evan Gray (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
126 lbs:
|
Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) > Jade Eldridge (Newark [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Mullin (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Luke Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) > Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Andrew Maslyn (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Lawson Henderson (Red Creek [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
170 lbs:
|
Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jahvon Loucks (Geneva [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Babcock (Midlakes [NY]) > Bruce Ferre (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
195 lbs:
|
Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Dakota Tingue (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Chris Hernandez (Newark [NY]) > Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Case (Williamson [NY]) > Mason Major (Mynderse [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|