Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Waterloo High School (Waterloo, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 24-25, 2020
|
Outstanding Wrestlers
Shared by @WaterlooIndians.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Geneva [NY], Lyons [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], Midlakes [NY], Mynderse [NY], Newark [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Red Creek [NY], Red Jacket [NY], South Seneca [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dicky Delpa (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Vinny Chiccino (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
113 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Ayden Mowry (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Nick Gabriel (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]) > John Shaw (Newark [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
132 lbs:
|
William Tennity (Wayne [NY]) > Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Joshua Jones (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Seamus Costello (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
152 lbs:
|
Devin LaDue (Wayne [NY]) > Mason Rusinko (Geneva [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Joshua Armstrong (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Samuel Halstead (Williamson [NY]) > Michael Stanley (Red Creek [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
220 lbs:
|
Jahvon Loucks (Geneva [NY]) > Mason Petersen (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
UTB 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester [NY]) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Robert Armstrong (Wayne [NY]) > Omarion LeBron (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 2:18 |
106 lbs:
|
Brian Sharkey (Red Creek [NY]) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Allen (Red Jacket [NY]) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
120 lbs:
|
Trevor Sibley (South Seneca [NY]) > Aiden Fallo (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
126 lbs:
|
Jason Taylor (East Rochester [NY]) > Cody McIntyre (Mynderse [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Damien Snyder (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Jackson Vermeulen (Newark [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
145 lbs:
|
Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]) > Tyqwan Coles (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 4:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo [NY]) > Chad Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Alex Morales (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Malik Gramling (Geneva [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Cole Ricci (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
220 lbs:
|
Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > A.J. Rhinehart (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Simizon (Newark [NY]) > Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Michael D'Arduini (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Sebastian Tarquinio (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Gray (Red Jacket [NY]) > Eric Wilson (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
113 lbs:
|
Jonathan Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cael Lawson (Wayne [NY]),
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]) > Rowan Moore (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Lopez (Waterloo [NY]) > Jamie Hastings (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Jordon Campbell (Geneva [NY]) > Luis Ortiz (Newark [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca [NY]) > Peter Shangraw (Waterloo [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Schwalbach (Red Jacket [NY]) > Derek Colegrove (Waterloo [NY]),
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Logan Dayton (Newark [NY]) > Ethan Lenny (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Morgen Major (Mynderse [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
170 lbs:
|
Chris Cratsley (Mynderse [NY]) > Dillan Hernandez (Newark [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
John McIntyre (Mynderse [NY]) > Dakota Tigue (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 0:13 |
195 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcial (East Rochester [NY]) > Simon Appleby (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
220 lbs:
|
Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]) > Jonah Pullen (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Chris Williams (Red Creek [NY]) > Aiden Harris (Wayne [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
|
What's this?
|