Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ John C. Birdlebough High School (Phoenix, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY], Auburn [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], Grand Island [NY], Holland Patent [NY], Johnson City [NY], Mexico [NY], New Hartford [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Phoenix [NY], Port Byron [NY], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY], Syracuse [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], West Genesee [NY], Whitesboro [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Chase Lawton (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Carter Williams (Holland Patent [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
113 lbs:
|
Casey Caruso (New Hartford [NY]) > Najuan Williams (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
120 lbs:
|
Dante Rigal (Johnson City [NY]) > Carlton Alder (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Randle (Grand Island [NY]) > Austin Racquet (Holland Patent [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Wade (West Genesee [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn [NY]) > Bryan Stock (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro [NY]) > Holt Reed (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
152 lbs:
|
Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron [NY]) > Phillip Kissman (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
160 lbs:
|
Devin Earl (West Genesee [NY]) > Brian Bielec (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
170 lbs:
|
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) > Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
220 lbs:
|
Keyshin Cooper (Auburn [NY]) > Blake Bielec (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Gotte (Holland Patent [NY]) > Charles Tibbits (New Hartford [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Nik Massaro (Grand Island [NY]) > Henry Smith (Port Byron [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Gates (Mexico [NY]) > Ethan Kahl (Whitesboro [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Mason Clark (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Sidali Mohamed (Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Max Naples (Baldwinsville [NY]) > George Smith (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Aaron Briones-Cooper (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Gavin O'Neill (West Genesee [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
132 lbs:
|
Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro [NY]) > Josh Post (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Gabe Newton (Port Byron [NY]) > Mike Post (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 13-12 |
145 lbs:
|
Cole Saxon (West Genesee [NY]) > Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
152 lbs:
|
Donovan Johnston (Whitesboro [NY]) > Jason Hale (New Hartford [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
160 lbs:
|
Marshall Coe (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Jadan Bruno (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Colin McAvan (West Genesee [NY]) > Ayden Slack (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Dennis Kral (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Isaiah Scruton (Phoenix [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
220 lbs:
|
Josh Duke (Newark Valley [NY]) > Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Becker (Mexico [NY]) > Naseim Perez (Baldwinsville [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville [NY]) > Dylan Nolan (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Klockowski (New Hartford [NY]) > Jayden Roldan (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
113 lbs:
|
Caleb Jolly (Phoenix [NY]) > Gavin Dombrowski (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Miles Coughlin (Grand Island [NY]) > Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Parker Allers (Phoenix [NY]) > Anthony Falchi (New Hartford [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Jack Smith (Port Byron [NY]) > Joey Reed (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Jake Gartner-Baca (West Genesee [NY]) > Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Miller (Grand Island [NY]) > Conner Shaw (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Jamyr Grimes (Auburn [NY]) > Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]) > Nicolas Luciani (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Thayer (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Albert Sippio (Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Michael Geddes (Whitesboro [NY]) > Martise Felder (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico [NY]) > Zach Green (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Dylan Moreno (Mexico [NY]) > Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
What's this?
|