matBURN » Events » North Tonawanda JV Tournament
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, December 15, 2018


Patriot Placers
Patriot Placers
Penfield's Matt McLaughlin, Austin Dillenbeck and Chase Playfair, placed at the Tonawanda JV Invitational. Shared by Penfield Wrestling.

Album: General

Patriot Placers

Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron [NY], Albion [NY], Alexander [NY], Amherst [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Penfield [NY], Portville [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Wilson [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs: 1. Benjamin Merrill (Alexander [NY])
  2. Mason Bump (Alexander [NY])
  3. Gage Wagner (Alexander [NY])
  4. Bryan Randolph (Portville [NY])
106 lbs: 1. Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY])
  2. Thomas Martin (Lake Shore [NY])
  3. Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY])
  4. Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Carter Havens (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  2. Joseph Randolph (Portville [NY])
  3. Reid Anowski (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  4. Mario Pascucci (Portville [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Riley Hardelben (Tonawanda [NY])
  2. Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY])
  3. Nolan Foley (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  4. Carter Grohman (Lake Shore [NY])
126 lbs: 1. Kaedon Holcomb (Portville [NY])
  1. Alex Ellison (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
  2. Tyler Wilkinson (St. Francis [NY])
  2. Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY])
  3. Tyler Miller (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY])
  3. Trent Choate (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY])
  4. Austin Aman (Albion [NY])
  4. Luke Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY])
132 lbs: 1. Zeshawn Armstrong (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  1. Ethan Monin (Lancaster [NY])
  2. Josh Haley (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY])
  2. Caiden Zollinger (Portville [NY])
  3. Matt McLaughlin (Penfield [NY])
  4. Kyle Steger (Sweet Home [NY])
  3. Justin VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY])
  4. Dominic Montgomery (Amherst [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Colin Tondreau (Sweet Home [NY])
  2. Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY])
  3. Chase Playfair (Penfield [NY])
  4. Blake Stornelli (Albion [NY])
145 lbs: 1. James Marshal (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
  1. Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY])
  2. Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY])
  3. Michael Stillman (Portville [NY])
  4. Jayce Diaz (Tonawanda [NY])
  2. Phillip McGarvey (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
  3. Samuel Mickel (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
  4. Konnor Schroeder (Attica/Batavia [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Sebastian Soffritti (North Tonawanda [NY])
  2. Sasha Childs (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  3. Christian Humbert (Akron [NY])
  4. Hayden Burrows (Amherst [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Kimal Clark (St. Francis [NY])
  2. Anthony Santos-LaRosa (Lancaster [NY])
  3. Ryan Griner (Akron [NY])
  4. Ethan Taylor (Lake Shore [NY])
170 lbs: 1. William Freeman (Albion [NY])
  2. Tyler Godson (Sweet Home [NY])
  3. Miska Young (Portville [NY])
  4. Dominic Pascucci (Portville [NY])
182 lbs: 1. James Wekenmann (North Tonawanda [NY])
  2. Dylan Mack (St. Francis [NY])
  3. Joe Donnelly (Alexander [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Javan Marable (Lockport [NY])
  2. Mason Hinze (Attica/Batavia [NY])
  3. Tyler Braeuner (St. Francis [NY])
  4. Alex Fike (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Aden Spina (North Tonawanda [NY])
  2. Evan Chesko (Lockport [NY])
  3. Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
  4. R.J. Woolcott (Tonawanda [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Ryan Grandy (Albion [NY])
  2. Adonis Guzman (Albion [NY])
  4. Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY])
  3. Miles Brewer (Albion [NY])

Attachments



What's this?