matBURN
»
Events
»
North Tonawanda JV Tournament
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Patriot Placers
Penfield's Matt McLaughlin, Austin Dillenbeck and Chase Playfair, placed at the Tonawanda JV Invitational. Shared by Penfield Wrestling.
Album:
General
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron
[NY],
Albion
[NY],
Alexander
[NY],
Amherst
[NY],
Attica/Batavia
[NY],
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY],
Lake Shore
[NY],
Lancaster
[NY],
Lewiston-Porter
[NY],
Lockport
[NY],
North Tonawanda
[NY],
Penfield
[NY],
Portville
[NY],
St. Francis
[NY],
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY],
Sweet Home
[NY],
Tonawanda
[NY],
Wilson
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Benjamin Merrill
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Mason Bump
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Gage Wagner
(
Alexander
[NY])
4.
Bryan Randolph
(
Portville
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Kaden Lyons
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Thomas Martin
(
Lake Shore
[NY])
3.
Austin Dillenbeck
(
Penfield
[NY])
4.
Michael Ivey
(
Amherst
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Carter Havens
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Joseph Randolph
(
Portville
[NY])
3.
Reid Anowski
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
4.
Mario Pascucci
(
Portville
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Riley Hardelben
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Killian Simonson
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Nolan Foley
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
4.
Carter Grohman
(
Lake Shore
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Kaedon Holcomb
(
Portville
[NY])
1.
Alex Ellison
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Tyler Wilkinson
(
St. Francis
[NY])
2.
Will Sundell
(
Lancaster
[NY])
3.
Tyler Miller
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY])
3.
Trent Choate
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY])
4.
Austin Aman
(
Albion
[NY])
4.
Luke Joslyn
(
Lake Shore
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Zeshawn Armstrong
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
1.
Ethan Monin
(
Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Josh Haley
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY])
2.
Caiden Zollinger
(
Portville
[NY])
3.
Matt McLaughlin
(
Penfield
[NY])
4.
Kyle Steger
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
3.
Justin VanVolkenburg
(
North Tonawanda
[NY])
4.
Dominic Montgomery
(
Amherst
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Colin Tondreau
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
2.
Carson Wheeler
(
North Tonawanda
[NY])
3.
Chase Playfair
(
Penfield
[NY])
4.
Blake Stornelli
(
Albion
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
James Marshal
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
1.
Clark Whitefield
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Giovanni Russo
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Michael Stillman
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Jayce Diaz
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Phillip McGarvey
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
3.
Samuel Mickel
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
4.
Konnor Schroeder
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Sebastian Soffritti
(
North Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Sasha Childs
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Cristian Humbert
(
Akron
[NY])
4.
Hayden Burrows
(
Amherst
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Kimal Clark
(
St. Francis
[NY])
2.
Anthony Santos-LaRosa
(
Lancaster
[NY])
3.
Ryen Greiner
(
Akron
[NY])
4.
Ethan Taylor
(
Lake Shore
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
William Freeman
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Tyler Godson
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
3.
Miska Young
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Dominic Pascucci
(
Portville
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
James Wekenmann
(
North Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Dylan Mack
(
St. Francis
[NY])
3.
Joe Donnelly
(
Alexander
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Javan Marable
(
Lockport
[NY])
2.
Mason Hinze
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Tyler Braeuner
(
St. Francis
[NY])
4.
Alex Fike
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Aden Spina
(
North Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Evan Chesko
(
Lockport
[NY])
3.
Thomas Moss
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
4.
R.J. Woolcott
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Ryan Grandy
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Adonis Guzman
(
Albion
[NY])
4.
Thomas Carlsen
(
Lancaster
[NY])
3.
Miles Brewer
(
Albion
[NY])
Attachments
Invitation
(PDF)
Brackets and Placings
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in