North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ North Tonawanda High School (North Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albion [NY], Amherst [NY], Health Sciences Charter School [NY], Iroquois [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lockport [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Sweet Home [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Aakarie Elias (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Joseph Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Mohammad Farea (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
113 lbs:
|
Grady Peterson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Kylah Holka (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 5:26 |
120 lbs:
|
Rhylee Jung (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Adrian Kingdollar (Albion [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Chance Riley (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
126 lbs:
|
Bonnett Golson (Lockport [NY]) > Tyler Hutcheson (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) > Tristan Davis (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Jayden Hilson (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Kevin Harris (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
152 lbs:
|
Malik Williams (St. Francis [NY]) > Mustafa Hussain (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
160 lbs:
|
De'Shaun Swanson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Javion Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Hunter Gore (Kenmore West [NY]) > Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 5:07 |
182 lbs:
|
Jabari Johnson (Albion [NY]) > Charles Marzec (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 16-7 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Spierdowis (Albion [NY]) > Luis Ubiles (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Jack Foster (Amherst [NY]) > Dominic DiGulio (Albion [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Wilson Aarron (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Ethan Cohen (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Uderitz (Albion [NY]) > Charles Fleming (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
113 lbs:
|
Jameson Ditton (Iroquois [NY]) > Daniel Rhodes (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
120 lbs:
|
Luke Sheehan (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nicholas Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]),
RULE |
126 lbs:
|
Evan Gallo (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Jack Bojarski (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Cannavo (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Josh Gabner (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
132 lbs:
|
Justice Strickland (Iroquois [NY]) > Twa Reh (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Thomas (Iroquois [NY]) > Joseph Pasiak (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Timothy Chatmon (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) > Roman Haen (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 4:09 |
154 lbs:
|
Qya'Mir Burch (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Simon Griskonis (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Michael Smith (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Jared Harris (Sweet Home [NY]) > Matt Kaminska (Niagara Falls [NY]),
RULE |
182 lbs:
|
Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion [NY]) > Johnnie White (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
195 lbs:
|
Martin Molina-Samsel (Albion [NY]) > Aden Starks (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Billy Gilbert (Iroquois [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Guy Baker (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Yahya Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|