matBURN
»
Events
»
Avoca Invitational Tournament
Avoca Tiger Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
@ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Saturday, January 27, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Addison
[NY],
Alfred-Almond
[NY],
Arkport
[NY],
Avoca
[NY],
Bath Haverling
[NY],
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY],
Campbell-Savona
[NY],
Fairport
[NY],
Fillmore
[NY],
Greece
[NY],
Jasper-Troupsburg
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY],
Seton Catholic
[NY],
South Seneca
[NY],
Williamson
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Evan Wood
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY], 145 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Aziz Lomidze
(
Greece
[NY], 152 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Carter Schubert
(
Williamson
[NY])
2.
Brady Unger
(
Fairport
[NY])
3.
Dominic Stone
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
4.
Noah Green
(
Addison
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Aidan Green
(
Addison
[NY])
2.
David Brown
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Terrance Gibson
(
Fairport
[NY])
4.
Trent Watson
(
Addison
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Brandon Callaghan
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Kade Slayton
(
Avoca
[NY])
3.
Mason Bill
(
Arkport
[NY])
4.
Ethan Peet
(
Fillmore
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Paul Manning
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
David Howe
(
Addison
[NY])
2.
Constantine Gehring
(
Seton Catholic
[NY])
4.
Ethan Howe
(
Addison
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Jesse DeanPrince
(
Arkport
[NY])
2.
Brandon Morris
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
Caleb Dailey
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY])
4.
Anthony Burdick
(
Addison
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Sheldon Gardner
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
J.J. Smith
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Logan Windnagle
(
Addison
[NY])
4.
Patrick Steinmetz
(
Williamson
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Brandon Perrone
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
2.
Kristian Miller
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Anthony Stewart
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY])
4.
Colton Wood
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Evan Wood
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY])
2.
Dillon Callaghan
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
Colten Studley
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
4.
Jacob Miller
(
Addison
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Aziz Lomidze
(
Greece
[NY])
2.
Mike Deahn Beauregard
(
Greece
[NY])
3.
Roy John Follman
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
4.
Colby Jones
(
Addison
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Dalton Elliott
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
2.
Devon Rickard
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
3.
Broc Burdick
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
4.
Josh Wilkins
(
South Seneca
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Matthew Martusciello
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Alex Comer
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY])
3.
Spencer Johnson
(
Greece
[NY])
4.
Dakota Thomas
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Gavin Clemens
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Ryan Damboise
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Andrew Smith
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Jacob Merry
(
Arkport
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Seth Denmark
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
Mikel Willis
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Alex Hitchcock
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
4.
Nicolas Freeman
(
Fillmore
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Tylor Barnhart
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Carter Johnson
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Keagan Carmenatty
(
South Seneca
[NY])
4.
Connor Sykora
(
Jasper-Troupsburg
[NY])
285 lbs:
3.
Quinton Mundell
(
South Seneca
[NY])
1.
James Schnell
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
2.
Ilham Nasirov
(
Fairport
[NY])
4.
Nick Barrett
(
Avoca
[NY])
Attachments
Results
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in