matBURN
»
Events
»
Avoca Invitational Tournament
Avoca Tiger Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
@ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Addison
[NY],
Alfred-Almond
[NY],
Arkport
[NY],
Avoca
[NY],
Bath Haverling
[NY],
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY],
Campbell-Savona
[NY],
Fillmore
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY],
Perry
[NY],
Seton Catholic
[NY],
South Seneca
[NY],
Williamson
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Dawsen Yates
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY], 126 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Ryan Damboise
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY], 182 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Caleb Sweet
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
Freddie Tompkins
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Vinny Chiccino
(
Williamson
[NY])
4.
Aaron McCarthy
(
Arkport
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Dominic Stone
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Noah Green
(
Addison
[NY])
3.
Shane Davidson
(
Alfred-Almond
[NY])
4.
Matthew Bush
(
Perry
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Caden Allen
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Matthew Connor
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Devin Royce
(
Perry
[NY])
4.
Dylan Campbell
(
South Seneca
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Aidan Green
(
Addison
[NY])
2.
Constantine Gehring
(
Seton Catholic
[NY])
3.
David Brown
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Joseph Black
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Dawsen Yates
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Cole Leitten
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Tyler Uveino
(
Perry
[NY])
4.
David Howe
(
Addison
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Seamus Costello
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
2.
Sheldon Gardner
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Jesse DeanPrince
(
Arkport
[NY])
4.
Kade Slayton
(
Avoca
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Kadin Tompkins
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Colton Wood
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Steve Tammellin
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
4.
Adam Pickering
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
145 lbs:
2.
Brandon Perrone
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
1.
Colten Studley
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Jaycob Parulski
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
4.
Dain Becker
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Alex MacDonell
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Tucker True
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Ben English
(
Addison
[NY])
4.
Ethan Peet
(
Fillmore
[NY])
160 lbs:
2.
Roy John Follman
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
1.
Brock Conaway
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Dalton Elliott
(
Campbell-Savona
[NY])
4.
Austin Thorius
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Mason Bush
(
Perry
[NY])
2.
Colby Jones
(
Addison
[NY])
3.
Aaron Ott
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Ryan Damboise
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Blake Wolfanger
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Seth Denmark
(
South Seneca
[NY])
4.
Keegan Adams
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Jacob Merry
(
Arkport
[NY])
2.
Miguel Resendiz
(
Williamson
[NY])
3.
Brock Brazie
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
4.
Darrell Hoad
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Keagan Carmenatty
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
Matthew Kovach
(
Seton Catholic
[NY])
3.
Johnny Ray
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
4.
Wyatte Gates
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
285 lbs:
4.
James Schnell
(
McQuaid Jesuit
[NY])
1.
Quinton Mundell
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
David Magin
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Nick Barrett
(
Avoca
[NY])
Attachments
Results
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in