Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Saturday, February 1, 2020
|
170
Canandaigua's Austin Cayward is on top at 170 pounds. Shared by Eric Mullen.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Addison [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Avoca [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Binghamton [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Campbell-Savona [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Fairport [NY], Fillmore [NY], Gilead [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], South Seneca [NY], Wellsville [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Trey Buchholz (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]) > Christopher Cialini (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Brennan Foster (Addison [NY]) > Ramsey DeanPrince (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
120 lbs:
|
Noah Green (Addison [NY]) > Andrew Caudill (Gilead [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Constantine Gehring (Binghamton [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Aidan Green (Addison [NY]) > Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Caudill (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Silas Guesno (Gilead [NY]) > Ben English (Addison [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
152 lbs:
|
Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Colton Cook (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Gavin Lamb (Fairport [NY]) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Cayward (Canandaigua [NY]) > Caden Atwood (Addison [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Samuel Halstead (Williamson [NY]) > Trent Sibble (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Brock Brazie (Bath Haverling [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
285 lbs:
|
Josh Miles (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Loren Brown (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Vinny Chiccino (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 13-7 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Klem (Avoca [NY]) > Mason Gray (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]) > Shane Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Ben Lloyd (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Patrick McCray (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]),
FALL 5:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Kadin Tompkins (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Logan Palmeri (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
145 lbs:
|
Joe Kahn (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Jaycob Parulski (Campbell-Savona [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Wilkins (South Seneca [NY]) > Sasha Childs (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Thorius (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Laertes Cushing (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Colby Jones (Addison [NY]) > Adam Pickering (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]) > Tristen Scutt (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Ott (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Mitchell Hyde (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Cade Sands (Addison [NY]) > Blake Ledbetter (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Keith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Gabe Yonkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Greg Hargrave (Campbell-Savona [NY]),
NA |
120 lbs:
|
Noah Buys (Fairport [NY]) > Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
126 lbs:
|
David Howe (Addison [NY]) > Danny Hagreen (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Anthony Burdick (Addison [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
138 lbs:
|
Steve Tammellin (Campbell-Savona [NY]) > Zack Ledbetter (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Caleb Dailey (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Justin Merry (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
152 lbs:
|
Wayne Karnuth (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Kainan Beardsley (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
160 lbs:
|
Brayden Day (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Lance Baumgarner (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
170 lbs:
|
Noah Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Owen Tones (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
182 lbs:
|
Hunter Cupp (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Damian Elliot (Campbell-Savona [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
195 lbs:
|
Louis Kennedy (Binghamton [NY]) > Nick Turner (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Darrell Hoad (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Caleb Charles (Binghamton [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Hoad Adams (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Cody Blue (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
99 lbs:
|
Harry Brickwood (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Xavier Croft (Addison [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Lily Frederick (Williamson [NY]),
NA |
120 lbs:
|
Trevor Sibley (South Seneca [NY]) > Mathew Neitz (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Boyle (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan LaBarr (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Piccolo (South Seneca [NY]) > Nolan Foley (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Tristan Stone (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Dylan Palmer (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Grady Mcelveney (Fairport [NY]) > Scott Mills (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Caleb Polmanteer (Avoca [NY]) > Trey Brackman (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
160 lbs:
|
Joshua Theilen (Arkport [NY]) > Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
170 lbs:
|
Jason Kaiser (South Seneca [NY]) > Morgan Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
182 lbs:
|
Zachary VanFleet (Arkport [NY]) > Zach Hammond (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
195 lbs:
|
Aaron Ott (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Jacob Henshaw (Arkport [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Garret Wilson (Addison [NY]) > Connor Gleason (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
285 lbs:
|
Trevor Grove (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
NA |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|