The Red Raider Classic: Battle at the 'Port |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Fairport High School (Fairport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 12-13, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brockport [NY], Clarence [NY], Fairport [NY], Mexico [NY], Midlakes [NY], Shenendehowa [NY], St. Francis [NY], Victor [NY], Waverly [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Turrie (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]) > Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
138 lbs:
|
Conner Dowe (Brockport [NY]) > Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Brad Farrell (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]) > Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Stotler (Waverly [NY]) > Jonathan Ciolek (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
106 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
120 lbs:
|
Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
126 lbs:
|
Nicholas Ralph (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
138 lbs:
|
Marcus Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]) > Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]) > Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
OTD 7-5 (1OT) |
170 lbs:
|
James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Conor Edbauer (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]) > Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]) > Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]) > Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nick McDougall (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Matt Bogan (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]) > Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Alex Ruiz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Michael Jorden (Fairport [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Turrie (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Temoc Paz (Brockport [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Schae Terkay (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]) > Brad Farrell (Brockport [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]) > John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
James Baker (Brockport [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]) > Owen Maryott (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Jonathan Ciolek (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]) > Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Nicholas Ralph (St. Francis [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Charles Roth (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:01 |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]) > Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]),
MD 17-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Marra (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]) > Peter Casilo (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Austin Albright (Fairport [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Brown (Clarence [NY]) > Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 22-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Bogan (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Chance Hansen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]) > Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
TB 1-0 (3OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:29 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 17-2/6:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
120 lbs:
|
Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
138 lbs:
|
Danny Degennaro (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Marcus Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 5:07 |
145 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Charles Roth (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Conor Edbauer (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
182 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Dylan Arena (Clarence [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
120 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Mahoney (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
145 lbs:
|
Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]) > Nick McDougall (Clarence [NY]),
TF 15-0/2:40 |
152 lbs:
|
Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
TF 18-2/5:13 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]) > Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Ruiz (Clarence [NY]) > Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Giess (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Alex Samson (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]) > Jake Rugaber (Fairport [NY]),
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Albright (Fairport [NY]) > Chance Hansen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
220 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]),
DFLT time? |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
120 lbs:
|
John Chormann (Fairport [NY]) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 5:47 |
126 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Conner Dowe (Brockport [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]) > John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 5:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 4:56 |
195 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > James Baker (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
138 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:38 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Dan Brady (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]) > Chance Hansen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
220 lbs:
|
Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jonathan Ciolek (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]) > Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Nick Marra (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]) > Marcus Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]) > Charles Roth (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]) > Justin Nagowski (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]) > Alex Ruiz (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Stotler (Waverly [NY]) > Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
106 lbs:
|
Damion Bidlack (Waverly [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Schae Terkay (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
195 lbs:
|
Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
106 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:57 |
138 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Zach Braunscheidel (Clarence [NY]) > Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick McDougall (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 5:14 |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 16-1/4:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:12 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Ruiz (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]) > Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
126 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]) > Nicholas Ralph (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]) > Marcus Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 13-9 |
195 lbs:
|
Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]) > Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]) > Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Alex Samson (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
MD 16-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]) > Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Dan Brady (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]) > Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:32 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jay Kissilstein (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 5:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Matt Bogan (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
|
Round 6 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Jonathan Ciolek (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]),
TF 21-6/3:22 |
120 lbs:
|
Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 4:28 |
132 lbs:
|
Cullen Phipps (Fairport [NY]) > Marcus Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 18-7 |
138 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
145 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Charles Roth (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 3:19 |
152 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 15-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
170 lbs:
|
James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]) > Michael Jorden (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 5:21 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]) > Conor Edbauer (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Austin Albright (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
220 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
TF 19-2/5:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
106 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
120 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 2:18 |
138 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Danny Degennaro (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:07 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Giess (Victor [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]),
TF 19-2/4:54 |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
FALL 5:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Peter Casilo (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Zach Braunscheidel (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Kyle Brown (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]) > Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]) > Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
MD 18-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 3:06 |
132 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
MD 22-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]) > Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
220 lbs:
|
James Baker (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
|
Round 7 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
152 lbs:
|
Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Rugaber (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Albright (Fairport [NY]) > Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
220 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 16-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]) > Nicholas Ralph (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]) > Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Charles Roth (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
170 lbs:
|
James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]) > Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Conor Edbauer (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Chance Hansen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
220 lbs:
|
Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]) > Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Stotler (Waverly [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
106 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]) > Matthew Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
160 lbs:
|
Jay Kissilstein (Mexico [NY]) > Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Owen Maryott (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Patrick Nyman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) > Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
126 lbs:
|
Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]) > Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
132 lbs:
|
Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]) > Chris Penman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
TF 17-0/4:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]),
OTD 3-3 (1OT) |
|
Round 8 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Ethan Stotler (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
106 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
113 lbs:
|
Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]) > Caleb Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
138 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]) > Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
152 lbs:
|
Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]) > Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Duel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > John Chormann (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Tom Burns (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Michael Jorden (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]) > Ben Labonte (Shenendehowa [NY]),
OTD 8-6 (1OT) |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Albright (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
106 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 4:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]) > Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
132 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]) > Jordan Bauer (Victor [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Chance Hansen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
195 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]) > Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Turrie (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
MD 21-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]) > Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]) > Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Zach Braunscheidel (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
John Fico (Brockport [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
195 lbs:
|
James Baker (Brockport [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]) > Alex Ruiz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
|
Round 9 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Matthew Heywood (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 5:01 |
113 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Nicholas Ralph (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (St. Francis [NY]) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Connor Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
145 lbs:
|
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Nate Ramsey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Duggan (St. Francis [NY]) > Caleb Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Thomas Arcuri (St. Francis [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Hotchkiss (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Gabalski (St. Francis [NY]) > Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Mike Larock (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
120 lbs:
|
John Chormann (Fairport [NY]) > Trenton Wright (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
126 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Cody Gallow (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Wally Heinzelman (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 2:13 |
160 lbs:
|
Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Joseph Peters (Waverly [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Rugaber (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Marc McGill (Waverly [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeff Klossner (Waverly [NY]) > Ryan Gruendike (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Daniel Spaulding (Waverly [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:41 |
106 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Yhassic Bringer (Brockport [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Caleb Choate (Victor [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
145 lbs:
|
John Garbeck (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > John Fico (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Johnson (Brockport [NY]) > Skylar Williams (Victor [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
195 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]),
TB 4-3 (3OT) |
220 lbs:
|
James Baker (Brockport [NY]) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Andrew Burden (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Gates (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Hunter Howland (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence [NY]) > Brent Sawyer (Mexico [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Michael Phelps (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 5:39 |
138 lbs:
|
Tylor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Nick McDougall (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
152 lbs:
|
Derick Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Nate Bowen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
160 lbs:
|
Jay Kisselstein (Mexico [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]),
TB 6-5 (3OT) |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Gracey (Mexico [NY]) > Christian Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 5:08 |
220 lbs:
|
Kyle Brown (Clarence [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Audino (Clarence [NY]) > Mason Larkin (Mexico [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|