matBURN
»
Events
»
Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament
4th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Medina High School (Medina, New York)
Saturday, January 27, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Champs
Shared by Holley-Kendall Wrestling.
Album:
General
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Albion
[NY],
Attica/Batavia
[NY],
Churchville-Chili
[NY],
Holley-Kendall
[NY],
Lewiston-Porter
[NY],
Lyndonville
[NY],
Medina
[NY],
New Hartford
[NY],
Wilson
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Aggregate Pin Award:
Jesse Pitoni
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY], 120 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Jeremy Browe
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY], 152 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Ian McKenna
(
New Hartford
[NY], 138 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Travis Kauffman
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Nicholas Williams
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
3.
Trent Reid
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Wyatt Kauffman
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Allan Schultz
(
Wilson
[NY])
3.
Dylan Clemons
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Tristyn Moyer
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
2.
Jayden Pieniaszek
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Quinn Bannister
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Jesse Pitoni
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
2.
Kaden Marucci
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Jack Pryce
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Colby Petrie
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Cullen Heveron
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
3.
Noah Stachowiak
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Ty Raines
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
2.
Joseph Sundine
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
3.
Da'Ron Bellan
(
Medina
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Ian McKenna
(
New Hartford
[NY])
2.
Nathan Sanborn
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
3.
Preston Flugel
(
Albion
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Dan Tauroney
(
New Hartford
[NY])
2.
Eddie Strzelec
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Cade Aina
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Jeremy Browe
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
2.
Mason Compton
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Ugene Harrison
(
Albion
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Cody Fouts
(
Lewiston-Porter
[NY])
2.
Tim Wells
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Cormac McInTosh
(
New Hartford
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Blake Pariso
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Dylan Spellan
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Jessy Cruz
(
Albion
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Ben Restivo
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Michael Diflorio
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
3.
Ethan Jennings
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Elijah Sones
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Donamic Farley
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Mason Hinze
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Matthew Lange
(
Wilson
[NY])
2.
Cody Wilson
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Cody Crane
(
Medina
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Tambren Bennett
(
New Hartford
[NY])
2.
Josh Barber
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Josiah Carnegie
(
Wilson
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in