NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Cheektowaga High School (Cheektowaga, New York)
Saturday, February 3, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron-Alden [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY], Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY], East Aurora [NY], Iroquois [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Maryvale [NY], Olean [NY], Pioneer [NY], Starpoint [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Carson Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Michael Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]) > Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Owen Kissell (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]) > Colton Slade (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Johnny Putney (East Aurora [NY]) > Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
145 lbs:
|
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Paul Tripi (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Fouts (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Zacori Volious (Maryvale [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Sarow (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Devan Moore (Olean [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Brady Jensen (Akron-Alden [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Millard Young (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) > Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Robinson (Starpoint [NY]) > Alex Buckley (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
113 lbs:
|
Julian Martin (Lake Shore [NY]) > Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]) > Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) > Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]) > Craig Pellow (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Kahlil Perry (Maryvale [NY]) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]),
RULE |
152 lbs:
|
Griffin Mack (Starpoint [NY]) > Hunter Oldenski (Akron-Alden [NY]),
FALL 4:20 |
160 lbs:
|
Robbie PeQueen (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Brad Barton (Olean [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Kyle Myers (Maryvale [NY]) > Angel Caraballo (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Zach Pariesen (East Aurora [NY]) > Darius Fritts (Maryvale [NY]),
RULE |
195 lbs:
|
Anthony Osika (Starpoint [NY]) > Aaron Doyle (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Joshua Stoldt (Akron-Alden [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Tanner Hulse (Olean [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Trent Reid (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
113 lbs:
|
Riley Sullivan (Lake Shore [NY]) > Kaleb Hycher (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 2:03 |
120 lbs:
|
Jack Pryce (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Adam Sanchez (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Kyle Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jacob Conrad (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Fischer (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Joplin Hess (East Aurora [NY]),
RULE |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Alex Wozniak (Iroquois [NY]) > Taher Ahmed (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Huy Dang (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Christian Arriaga (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
160 lbs:
|
Trenton Zilliox (Iroquois [NY]) > Jordan Riazi (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]),
RULE |
170 lbs:
|
Brooks Bourkney (Lake Shore [NY]) > Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Ellis (Pioneer [NY]) > Bradley Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
195 lbs:
|
Saige Constatin (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]) > Josh Skillicorn (Maryvale [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Jarod Rebon (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Sam Hallock (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|