NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
Clarence Red Devils
The Red Devils are the 2019 Section VI Class AA team champions. Shared by Clarence Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Clarence [NY], Frontier [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kenmore West (+East) [NY], Lancaster [NY], Lockport [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Orchard Park [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Travis Browning (Frontier [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
113 lbs:
|
Paul Cantafio (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Garrett Jason (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Barberio (Lancaster [NY]) > Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]) > Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Deandre Prum (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Marco Fuoco (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Willie MCDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Jacob Mancuso (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
FALL 5:55 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Bauer (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Quinten Burke (Clarence [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Dixon (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Juan Santiago (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
170 lbs:
|
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) > Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Brandon Larkin (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
195 lbs:
|
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) > Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 4:10 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) > Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Venohr (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Noah Michael (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Nathen Matteson (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
106 lbs:
|
Brenden Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Ethan Perkins (Lockport [NY]) > Darren Christian (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Campanella (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Adam Kowalski (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 4:16 |
126 lbs:
|
Owen Weller (Frontier [NY]) > Jacob Petricca (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Timothy Cordwell (Frontier [NY]) > Jonathan Gillis (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 4:07 |
145 lbs:
|
Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]) > Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Maurice Searight (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Kyle Farr (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Camden Smith (Lancaster [NY]) > Brandon Heary (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Snyder (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Leviticus Cox (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
182 lbs:
|
Censere Humphrey (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 4:05 |
195 lbs:
|
Javan Marable (Lockport [NY]) > Nolan Sander (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Daniel Cantafio (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Max Flemming (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]) > Stefaan Fearon (Lockport [NY]),
TB 5-4 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Zachary Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Simon Cuvelle (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Luke Ventresca (Frontier [NY]) > Mitch Kelly (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Brody Banks (Orchard Park [NY]) > Alex Kowalski (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 2:11 |
126 lbs:
|
Jon Palozzi (Clarence [NY]) > Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Keane (Orchard Park [NY]) > Dylan Mirabella (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
138 lbs:
|
Lucas Schaffer (Orchard Park [NY]) > Josh McCoy (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Slowinski (Clarence [NY]) > Cole Kreiger (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
152 lbs:
|
Millard Ellis (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Sullivan (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Connor Grohman (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
170 lbs:
|
Zachary Fedeson (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]) > Trevor Lagoda (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
182 lbs:
|
Nathen Prelewicz (Clarence [NY]) > Ben Schrader (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
195 lbs:
|
Konrad Krzyszton (Frontier [NY]) > Maurice Jackson (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
220 lbs:
|
Shain Constantin (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]) > Jourdan Scott (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Mackenzie Rider (Clarence [NY]) > Matthew Baksa (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|