Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ South Seneca High School (Ovid, New York)
Saturday, December 15, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Gilead [NY], Hannibal [NY], Holley-Kendall [NY], Letchworth [NY], South Seneca [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]) > James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
113 lbs:
|
Antonyo Geska (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]) > Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
120 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Max Proskurnia (Letchworth [NY]) > Antonyo Geska (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) > Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Tiante Murray (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]) > David Farruggia (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ian Blanchard (Letchworth [NY]) > Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Richard Donlon-Bergeron (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
170 lbs:
|
Kaul Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Evan Reding (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Berns (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Damyan Famoly (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Vinny Chiccino (Williamson [NY]) > James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Cory Adams (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan LaBarr (Williamson [NY]) > Jeff Moynihan (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
126 lbs:
|
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Carter Schubert (Williamson [NY]) > Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
138 lbs:
|
David Farruggia (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Jorge Torres Perez (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
160 lbs:
|
Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Bruce Ferre (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Miguel Resendiz (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]) > Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Case (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jordan Beach (Hannibal [NY]) > Jeff Moynihan (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Thompson (Hannibal [NY]) > Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
126 lbs:
|
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal [NY]) > Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
138 lbs:
|
David Farruggia (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
152 lbs:
|
Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Payton Gorman (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 2:18 |
170 lbs:
|
Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Steven Boyer (Hannibal [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Eli Worth (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
195 lbs:
|
Logan Fenske (Hannibal [NY]) > Austin Berns (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal [NY]) > Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
285 lbs:
|
Dakota Thibault (Hannibal [NY]) > Damyan Famoly (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]) > James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
106 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Trevor Sibley (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]) > Jeff Moynihan (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
126 lbs:
|
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Jack Snyder (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Tyler Piccolo (South Seneca [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
138 lbs:
|
David Farruggia (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Keagan Combs (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) > Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 2:11 |
152 lbs:
|
Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Adam Sibley (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Josh Wilkins (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Haydan Truax (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
195 lbs:
|
Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) > Jacob Affronti (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
220 lbs:
|
Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
285 lbs:
|
Quinton Mundell (South Seneca [NY]) > Damyan Famoly (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Joseph Gambino (Gilead [NY]) > Antonyo Geska (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Caudill (Gilead [NY]) > Jeff Moynihan (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
126 lbs:
|
Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Sterling Strain (Gilead [NY]) > David Farruggia (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 5:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Austin Berns (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Damyan Famoly (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Vinny Chiccino (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Austin Thompson (Hannibal [NY]) > Cory Adams (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan LaBarr (Williamson [NY]) > Jordan Beach (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
126 lbs:
|
Caleb Raszl (Hannibal [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Carter Schubert (Williamson [NY]) > Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
138 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
145 lbs:
|
Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Payton Gorman (Hannibal [NY]) > Jorge Torres Perez (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
160 lbs:
|
Logan Hayden (Hannibal [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Steven Boyer (Hannibal [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Bruce Ferre (Williamson [NY]) > Eli Worth (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Miguel Resendiz (Williamson [NY]) > Logan Fenske (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
220 lbs:
|
Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal [NY]) > Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Case (Williamson [NY]) > Connor Delaney (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|