33rd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 14-15, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Eisenhower [PA], Falconer [NY], Franklinville [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North East [PA], Northwestern [PA], Port Allegany [PA], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Southwestern [NY], Tioga [NY], Warren [PA] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]) > Caden Bellis (Tioga [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
106 lbs:
|
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Bryent Johnson (Port Allegany [PA]),
FALL 3:00 |
120 lbs:
|
Reese Vollmer (Port Allegany [PA]) > Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Braedon Johnson (Port Allegany [PA]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > John Worthing (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]) > Issac Smoker (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Barnett (Eisenhower [PA]) > Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
170 lbs:
|
Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]) > Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
195 lbs:
|
Cael Black (Eisenhower [PA]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Josef Bauer (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 6-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Ty Casinelli (Newfane [NY]) > Jaden Heers (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Gianni Silvestri (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Adam Huntington (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 12-8 |
113 lbs:
|
Caiden Eastman (North East [PA]) > Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Josh Gill (Newfane [NY]) > Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Eli Petruzzi (Port Allegany [PA]) > Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
138 lbs:
|
John Wheeler (Northwestern [PA]) > Jimmy Kramer (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Garrett Head (Eisenhower [PA]) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Muscarella (North East [PA]) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]) > Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Zac Warner (Tioga [NY]) > Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Kyle Wittenrich (Franklinville [NY]) > John Kozlowski (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Justin Young (Port Allegany [PA]) > Dylan Lee (Northwestern [PA]),
FALL 3:20 |
220 lbs:
|
Joey Arnold (Warren [PA]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Stephen Taylor (Tioga [NY]) > Collin Mower (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Cottrell (Northwestern [PA]) > Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 2:50 |
126 lbs:
|
Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]) > Jeremy Lopez (Northwestern [PA]),
FALL 4:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Zachary Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Donovan Fiscus (Warren [PA]),
FALL 2:36 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Bortz (Eisenhower [PA]) > Devin Muscarella (North East [PA]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Caiden Mooney (Northwestern [PA]) > Nick Saeger (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]) > John Fankhouser (Warren [PA]),
DEC 6-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Zach Zinger (Warren [PA]) > Mack Mikula (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
170 lbs:
|
Brock Johnson (Falconer [NY]) > Derek Kallenborn (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 9-7 |
182 lbs:
|
Dalton Distrola (Port Allegany [PA]) > Mabrukhe Tagba (Warren [PA]),
FALL 1:09 |
195 lbs:
|
Hudson Johnson (Falconer [NY]) > Grant Cheney (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jarod Zenner (Portville [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Jeramy Card (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|