34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Seneca Nation Allegany Community Center (Salamanca, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 20-21, 2019
|
Port Allegany
Port Allegany won the team title at the 2019 STWOA Classic. Shared by Port Allegany Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Eisenhower [PA], Franklinville [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Northwestern [PA], Olean [NY], Port Allegany [PA], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Tioga [NY], Warren [PA], Youngsville [PA] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Gianni Silvestri (Tioga [NY]) > Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Caden Bellis (Tioga [NY]) > Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Bryent Johnson (Port Allegany [PA]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
120 lbs:
|
Donavan Smith (Tioga [NY]) > David Ball (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]) > Braedon Johnson (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 6-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Easton Headman (Eisenhower [PA]) > Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Eli Petruzzi (Port Allegany [PA]),
FALL 3:01 |
145 lbs:
|
Josh Bortz (Eisenhower [PA]) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY]) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Joey Arnold (Warren [PA]),
DEC 7-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]) > Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Jamo Douvlos (Warren [PA]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Derek Kallenborn (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 11-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Cael Black (Eisenhower [PA]) > Justin Young (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 4-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Maxximus DeYoe (Portville [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Coleman (Franklinville [NY]) > Chase Weimer (Port Allegany [PA]),
FALL 3:42 |
113 lbs:
|
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) > Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 2:06 |
120 lbs:
|
Scott Fuller (Port Allegany [PA]) > Alex Cottrell (Northwestern [PA]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Madigan (Warren [PA]) > Isaiah Caden (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 8-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Donovan Fiscus (Warren [PA]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Alex Anderson (Warren [PA]) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]),
FALL 3:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]) > Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Isaak Baumgarner (Port Allegany [PA]) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Dalton Distrola (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 6-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) > Aaron Howard (Tioga [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Jake Hayes (Warren [PA]),
FALL 1:58 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake DeSimone (Youngsville [PA]) > Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Easton Seger (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Toby Cooper (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Christian Papalia (Warren [PA]) > Anthony Rivera (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 8-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Mario Pascucci (Portville [NY]) > Cayden Hatch (Franklinville [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Josh Letko (Warren [PA]) > Braiden Waddington (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
126 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]),
DQ time? |
132 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Kirkland Hall (Portville [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Montgomery Tanner (Port Allegany [PA]) > Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower [PA]),
DEC 2-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Taro Tanaka (Port Allegany [PA]) > Kyle Swick (Warren [PA]),
FALL 4:17 |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Wolcott (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Zack Zinger (Warren [PA]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Chris Bargy (Olean [NY]) > Mikeal Beaver (Eisenhower [PA]),
FALL 2:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Tristen Lippert (Olean [NY]) > Shayden Gibble (Portville [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
220 lbs:
|
Dom Wood (Tioga [NY]) > Dylan Bleau (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Tristan Dolan (Warren [PA]) > Jesse Gourley (Eisenhower [PA]),
DFLT time? |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|