matBURN » Events » Perry Invitational Wrestling Tournament
3rd Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Saturday, January 20, 2018


Letchworth
Letchworth
Letchworth's second place team trophy at the Perry Varsity Club Tournament. They had two champions, Chase Runfola and Kaiden Davis. Shared by Letchworth Athletics.

Album: General

Letchworth

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alexander [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Gilead [NY], Greece [NY], Keshequa [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Perry [NY], Wellsville [NY]
Team Final
1. Perry [NY]  162 points
2. Letchworth [NY]  148.5
3. Alexander [NY]  142
4. Byron-Bergen [NY]  118
5. Le Roy [NY]  109.5
6. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]  98
7. Keshequa [NY]  95
8. McQuaid Jesuit [NY]  80
9. Morrisville-Eaton [NY]  77
10. Wellsville [NY]  67
11. Gates Chili [NY]  48
12. Gilead [NY]  37
13. Greece [NY]  22
14. Lyndonville [NY]  16
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights): Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY], 132 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights): Brock Conaway (Perry [NY], 160 lbs)
Placewinners
126 lbs: 3. Damian Moultrup (Wellsville [NY])
  4. Joshua Kelsey (Alexander [NY])
152 lbs: 3. Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY])
  4. Roy John Follman (McQuaid Jesuit [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Trey Learn (Keshequa [NY]) > Cameron Green (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 6-3
106 lbs: Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Ryan Caudill (Gilead [NY]), DEC 4-0
113 lbs: Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]), DEC 2-1
120 lbs: Paul Manning (Greece [NY]) > Silas Guesno (Gilead [NY]), TF 16-0/time?
126 lbs: Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Jack Miller (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]), FALL 1:16
132 lbs: Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY]) > Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]), DEC 7-0
138 lbs: Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Lucas Walega (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]), MD 9-1
145 lbs: Zach Hannan (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 3-1
152 lbs: Cameron Brumsted (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Mason Bush (Perry [NY]), DEC 8-6
160 lbs: Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Kaiden Williams (Letchworth [NY]), FALL 1:16
170 lbs: Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]) > Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]), MD 11-1
182 lbs: Kaiden Davis (Letchworth [NY]) > Craig Doty-mann (Keshequa [NY]), FALL 1:26
195 lbs: Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]), FALL 3:37
220 lbs: Paul McDermott (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Adrian Figoura (Letchworth [NY]), MD 10-1
285 lbs: Colton Crane (Gates Chili [NY]) > Mike Khomitch (Byron-Bergen [NY]), FALL 3:48
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Matt Gill (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]), FFT 
106 lbs: Gabriel Bucknam (Perry [NY]) > Aden Estes (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]), FALL 0:49
113 lbs: Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Winston Sahrle (Perry [NY]), DEC 5-3
120 lbs: Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]) > Justin Hannan (Byron-Bergen [NY]), FALL 1:25
132 lbs: Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Chad Toal (Byron-Bergen [NY]), SV 8-6 (1OT)
138 lbs: Daniel Burns (Alexander [NY]) > Brandon Perrone (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]), DEC 4-0
145 lbs: Tyshawn Roundtree (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Takari Smith (Alexander [NY]), DEC 3-2
160 lbs: Ethan Heineman (Alexander [NY]) > Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]), FALL 4:55
170 lbs: Evan Reding (Letchworth [NY]) > Nello Paolucci (Alexander [NY]), FALL 3:33
182 lbs: Jacob Jasen (Alexander [NY]) > Phil Hahn (Le Roy [NY]), FALL 4:25
195 lbs: Ryan Neimi (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 3:08
220 lbs: Jared Zito (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Michael Cody (Gates Chili [NY]), FALL 3:01
285 lbs: Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander [NY]) > Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]), FALL 0:48

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?