44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Nassau Coliseum (Uniondale, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 24-25, 2006
|
2006 NYSPHSAA Division II Wrestling Champions
D2 CHAMPS. FRONT ROW: Chris Conti (Fredonia), Nick Wilcox (Greene), Alex Ekstrom (Palmyra Macedon), Dave Marble (Harpursville), David Perrigo (Gouverneur), Shane Roggie (Beaver River). BACK ROW: Josh Denesha (Gouverneur), Mike Kampnich (General Brown), Colin McDonald (Waverly), Eric Decker (Bainbridge G A), Brandon Lapp (Maple Hill), Nick Clark (Canisteo-Greenwood), Jason Brown (Cato Meridian), Jim Almy (Duanesburg). ABSENT: Mike McInally (Byron-Bergen).
Varsity - Division I (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amsterdam [NY/Section II], Ballston Spa [NY/Section II], Bellmore JFK [NY/Section VIII], Brentwood [NY/Section XI], Brighton [NY/Section V], Brockport [NY/Section V], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY/Section II], Canandaigua [NY/Section V], Canton-Potsdam [NY/Section X], Central Square [NY/Section III], Chenango Forks [NY/Section IV], Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY/Section II], Churchville-Chili [NY/Section V], Clarence [NY/Section VI], Commack [NY/Section XI], Curtis [NY/PSAL], Deposit/Hancock [NY/Section IV], East Islip [NY/Section XI], Fordham Prep [NY/CHSAA], Fowler [NY/Section III], Freeport [NY/Section VIII], Greece Athena [NY/Section V], Greece Olympia [NY/Section V], Herricks [NY/Section VIII], Horace Greeley [NY/Section I], Iroquois [NY/Section VI], Islip [NY/Section XI], James Madison (Brooklyn) [NY/PSAL], Johnson City [NY/Section IV], La Salle Institute [NY/Section II], Long Beach [NY/Section VIII], MacArthur [NY/Section VIII], Mahopac [NY/Section I], Mexico [NY/Section III], Minisink Valley [NY/Section IX], Monroe-Woodbury [NY/Section IX], New Hartford [NY/Section III], Niagara Wheatfield [NY/Section VI], Northport [NY/Section XI], Oxford [NY/Section IX], Penfield [NY/Section V], Pioneer [NY/Section VI], Pittsford [NY/Section V], Sachem East [NY/Section XI], Sachem North [NY/Section XI], Schalmont [NY/Section II], Scotia-Glenville [NY/Section II], Sewanhaka [NY/Section VIII], Shenendehowa [NY/Section II], Shoreham-Wading River [NY/Section XI], Spencerport [NY/Section V], St. Anthony's [NY/CHSAA], Starpoint [NY/Section VI], Suffern [NY/Section I], Unadilla Valley [NY/Section IV], Uniondale [NY/Section VIII], Valley Central [NY/Section IX], Wantagh [NY/Section VIII], Warwick Valley [NY/Section IX], Watertown [NY/Section III], Wayne [NY/Section V], Westhampton Beach [NY/Section XI], Whitesboro [NY/Section III] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section V [NY] 246 points |
2. |
Section XI [NY] 229 |
3. |
Section VIII [NY] 192 |
4. |
Section IX [NY] 160 |
5. |
Section II [NY] 143 |
6. |
Section IV [NY] 133 |
7. |
Section I [NY] 88 |
|
Section III [NY] 88 |
9. |
Section VI [NY] 84 |
10. |
CHSAA [NY] 40 |
11. |
PSAL [NY] 21 |
12. |
Section X [NY] 10 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Paul Liguori (Wantagh [NY]/Section VIII) > Casey Lanave (Chenango Forks [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 9-5 |
103 lbs:
|
Jeremy Cuomo (Schalmont [NY]/Section II) > Zack Ellis (Brighton [NY]/Section V),
DEC 9-2 |
112 lbs:
|
Troy Mashkow (Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Jamie Franco (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 6-1 |
119 lbs:
|
Lou Ruggirello (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX) > Greg Einfrank (Horace Greeley [NY]/Section I),
FALL 1:29 |
125 lbs:
|
Corey Jantzen (Shoreham-Wading River [NY]/Section XI) > Dave Colagiovanni (Mahopac [NY]/Section I),
DEC 16-5 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Borshoff (Pittsford [NY]/Section V) > Christopher Iorio (Sachem North [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 8-1 |
135 lbs:
|
Dave Ingram (East Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Steve Delorenzo (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 8-7 |
140 lbs:
|
Eduardo Delgado (Long Beach [NY]/Section VIII) > Kareem Naguib (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
J.P. O'Connor (Oxford [NY]/Section IX) > Phil Lombardo (Greece Olympia [NY]/Section V),
DEC 11-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Chaires (Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY]/Section II) > Lance Wade (Islip [NY]/Section XI),
OTD 3-1 (-1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Patrovich (Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Manny Hickson (La Salle Institute [NY]/Section II),
FALL 2:54 |
171 lbs:
|
Josh Patterson (Wayne [NY]/Section V) > Jake Koshinski (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]/Section VI),
MD 10-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Ryan Lamagra (Wayne [NY]/Section V) > Maciej Jochym (Herricks [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 8-4 |
215 lbs:
|
Matt Ferber (Sachem East [NY]/Section XI) > Eric Burnett (Uniondale [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 7-1 |
275 lbs:
|
Bryant Deinhardt (Deposit/Hancock [NY]/Section IV) > Joe Goetz (Sewanhaka [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 8-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX) > Shawn Bohn (Watertown [NY]/Section III),
DEC 2-1 |
103 lbs:
|
Ricardo Gomez (Brentwood [NY]/Section XI) > Stephen Russ (St. Anthony's [NY]/CHSAA),
DEC 8-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Ryan Nicoletta (Penfield [NY]/Section V) > Mike Daly (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 2:46 |
119 lbs:
|
Dan Mandara (Canandaigua [NY]/Section V) > Leigh Tobias (Johnson City [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 5-4 |
125 lbs:
|
P.J. Gillespie (Long Beach [NY]/Section VIII) > Austin Meys (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II),
FALL 4:24 |
130 lbs:
|
Andre Harrison (Freeport [NY]/Section VIII) > Doug Christensen (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 4-2 |
135 lbs:
|
Ron Majerus (Mexico [NY]/Section III) > Mike Goossens (Ballston Spa [NY]/Section II),
DEC 7-3 |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Volpe (Greece Athena [NY]/Section V) > Ryan McCormick (Johnson City [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt DeMichiel (Whitesboro [NY]/Section III) > Matt Kaylor (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]/Section II),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Bryan Bourne (Spencerport [NY]/Section V) > Jose Cruz (Fowler [NY]/Section III),
DEC 5-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Erik Schuth (Brockport [NY]/Section V) > Nick Laurino (Bellmore JFK [NY]/Section VIII),
MD 11-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Joey Scott (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX) > James Cooper (Ballston Spa [NY]/Section II),
DEC 6-5 |
189 lbs:
|
Steve Loomis (Oxford [NY]/Section IX) > Kyle Gibas (Starpoint [NY]/Section VI),
MD 13-5 |
215 lbs:
|
Burke St John (Horace Greeley [NY]/Section I) > Alex Nwaehujor (Brockport [NY]/Section V),
DEC 2-1 |
275 lbs:
|
Mike Castro (Churchville-Chili [NY]/Section V) > Dillon Yanson (Northport [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
96 lbs:
|
Jake Benedetto (East Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Trevor Irwin (Brockport [NY]/Section V),
DEC 6-4 |
103 lbs:
|
Mike Santalla (Warwick Valley [NY]/Section IX) > Vinny Cocozello (Curtis [NY]/PSAL),
FALL 0:58 |
112 lbs:
|
Brian Benton (Amsterdam [NY]/Section II) > Dom Oddo (Mahopac [NY]/Section I),
FALL 4:10 |
119 lbs:
|
Mike Piccirillo (Commack [NY]/Section XI) > Winky Shepard (Central Square [NY]/Section III),
TB 3-2 (3OT) |
125 lbs:
|
Kevin Smith (Mexico [NY]/Section III) > Mike D'Amato (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 1-0 |
130 lbs:
|
Dan Audy (Clarence [NY]/Section VI) > Mark Burchhardt (Scotia-Glenville [NY]/Section II),
DEC 4-0 |
135 lbs:
|
John-Martin Cannon (Brockport [NY]/Section V) > Lucas Mariacher (Iroquois [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 5-3 |
140 lbs:
|
Reece Mariacher (Iroquois [NY]/Section VI) > Paul Vaeth (Islip [NY]/Section XI),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Cory Lempka (Minisink Valley [NY]/Section IX) > Nick Broccoli (Westhampton Beach [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 2:52 |
152 lbs:
|
Blaise Flamio (Mahopac [NY]/Section I) > Dan Calvacca (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Greg Hurd (New Hartford [NY]/Section III) > Scott Fuller (Unadilla Valley [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 13-6 |
171 lbs:
|
Kadeem Samuels (Fordham Prep [NY]/CHSAA) > Brian Gomez (Suffern [NY]/Section I),
DEC 3-2 |
189 lbs:
|
David Khavin (James Madison (Brooklyn) [NY]/PSAL) > Mike VanHouten (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 3-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Chris Rickett (Canton-Potsdam [NY]/Section X) > Randy Colling (Pioneer [NY]/Section VI),
FFT |
275 lbs:
|
Marcus Gurdineer (Minisink Valley [NY]/Section IX) > John Kevin Dolce (St. Anthony's [NY]/CHSAA),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
96 lbs:
|
Casey LaNave (Chenango Forks [NY]/Section IV) > Shawn Bohn (Watertown [NY]/Section III),
MD 14-2 |
96 lbs:
|
Paul Liguori (Wantagh [NY]/Section VIII) > Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 6-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Zack Ellis (Brighton [NY]/Section V) > Vinny Cocozello (Curtis [NY]/PSAL),
DEC 5-2 |
103 lbs:
|
Jeremy Cuomo (Schalmont [NY]/Section II) > Ricardo Gomez (Brentwood [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 8-5 |
112 lbs:
|
Jamie Franco (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX) > Ryan Nicoletta (Penfield [NY]/Section V),
DEC 6-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Tyler Mashkow (Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Mike Daly (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
MD 12-4 |
119 lbs:
|
Lou Ruggirello III (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX) > Leigh Tobias (Johnson City [NY]/Section IV),
MD 15-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Greg Einfrank (Horace Greeley [NY]/Section I) > Dan Mandara (Canandaigua [NY]/Section V),
MD 14-6 |
125 lbs:
|
Corey Jantzen (Shoreham-Wading River [NY]/Section XI) > Kevin Smith (Mexico [NY]/Section III),
FALL 4:53 |
125 lbs:
|
Dave Colagiovanni (Mahopac [NY]/Section I) > Austin Meys (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II),
DEC 4-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Borshoff (Pittsford [NY]/Section V) > Doug Christensen (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 4-1 |
130 lbs:
|
Chris Iorio (Sachem North [NY]/Section XI) > Mark Burchhardt (Scotia-Glenville [NY]/Section II),
MD 14-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Dave Ingram (East Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Lucas Mariacher (Iroquois [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 9-4 |
135 lbs:
|
Steve DeLorenzo (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII) > John-Martin Cannon (Brockport [NY]/Section V),
DEC 6-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Eduardo Delgado (Long Beach [NY]/Section VIII) > Brandon Volpe (Greece Athena [NY]/Section V),
DEC 4-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Kareem Naguib (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II) > Reece Mariacher (Iroquois [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
J.P. O'Connor (Oxford [NY]/Section IX) > Matt Kaylor (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]/Section II),
TF 17-2/4:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Phil Lombardo (Greece Olympia [NY]/Section V) > Matt DeMichiel (Whitesboro [NY]/Section III),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Chaires (Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY]/Section II) > Dan Calvacca (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 2-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Lance Wade (Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Bryan Bourne (Spencerport [NY]/Section V),
FALL 5:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Manny Hickson (La Salle Institute [NY]/Section II) > Nick Laurino (Bellmore JFK [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 10-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Patrovich (Islip [NY]/Section XI) > Erik Schuth (Brockport [NY]/Section V),
MD 18-5 |
171 lbs:
|
Jake Koshinski (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]/Section VI) > Brian Gomez (Suffern [NY]/Section I),
DEC 6-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Josh Patterson (Wayne [NY]/Section V) > Joey Scott (Valley Central [NY]/Section IX),
FALL 5:31 |
189 lbs:
|
Ryan Lamagra (Wayne [NY]/Section V) > Mike VanHouten (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 7-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Maciej Jochym (Herricks [NY]/Section VIII) > Steve Loomis (Oxford [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 6-3 |
215 lbs:
|
Eric Burnett (Uniondale [NY]/Section VIII) > Chris Rickett (Canton-Potsdam [NY]/Section X),
DEC 7-5 |
215 lbs:
|
Matt Ferber (Sachem East [NY]/Section XI) > Randy Colling (Pioneer [NY]/Section VI),
FALL 3:55 |
275 lbs:
|
Bryant Deinhardt (Deposit/Hancock [NY]/Section IV) > Marcus Gurdineer (Minisink Valley [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 3-2 |
275 lbs:
|
Joe Goetz (Sewanhaka [NY]/Section VIII) > John Kevin Dolce (St. Anthony's [NY]/CHSAA),
FALL 3:39 |
|
Varsity - Division II (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Adirondack [NY/Section III], Akron [NY/Section VI], Alden [NY/Section VI], Attica [NY/Section V], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY/Section IV], Barker [NY/Section VI], Bath Haverling [NY/Section V], Beaver River [NY/Section III], Beekmantown [NY/Section VII], Byron-Bergen [NY/Section V], Caledonia-Mumford [NY/Section V], Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY/Section II], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY/Section V], Cato-Meridian [NY/Section III], Delhi [NY/Section IV], Dobbs Ferry [NY/Section I], Duanesburg [NY/Section II], Eden [NY/Section VI], Falconer [NY/Section VI], Fredonia [NY/Section VI], General Brown [NY/Section III], Gouverneur [NY/Section X], Greene [NY/Section IV], Hampton Bays [NY/Section XI], Harpursville [NY/Section IV], Holland Patent [NY/Section III], Hornell [NY/Section V], Hudson Falls [NY/Section II], Lansing [NY/Section IV], Locust Valley [NY/Section VIII], Lowville [NY/Section III], Maple Hill [NY/Section II], Medina [NY/Section VI], Millbrook [NY/Section IX], Mineola [NY/Section VIII], Mohawk [NY/Section III], Mount Sinai [NY/Section XI], Nanuet [NY/Section IX], New Paltz [NY/Section IX], Palmyra-Macedon [NY/Section V], Pearl River [NY/Section I], Pembroke [NY/Section V], Peru [NY/Section VII], Phoenix [NY/Section III], Pleasantville [NY/Section I], Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY/Section II], Ripley [NY/Section VI], Royalton-Hartland [NY/Section VI], Salem [NY/Section II], Schuylerville [NY/Section II], South Jefferson [NY/Section III], Southwestern [NY/Section VI], Tioga [NY/Section IV], Warrensburg [NY/Section II], Warsaw [NY/Section V], Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY/Section III], Waverly [NY/Section IV], Windsor [NY/Section IV] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section III [NY] 269 points |
2. |
Section IV [NY] 241 |
3. |
Section V [NY] 218 |
4. |
Section VI [NY] 188 |
5. |
Section II [NY] 180 |
6. |
Section I [NY] 101 |
7. |
Section X [NY] 95 |
8. |
Section XI [NY] 92 |
9. |
Section VII [NY] 85 |
10. |
Section VIII [NY] 45 |
11. |
Section IX [NY] 22 |
12. |
PSAL [NY] 8 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Chris Conti (Fredonia [NY]/Section VI) > Brian Stevens (Holland Patent [NY]/Section III),
DEC 4-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]/Section IV) > Ken Kampnich (Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY]/Section III),
DEC 6-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Alex Ekstrom (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]/Section V) > Jared Lemke (Alden [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 4-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Mike McInally (Byron-Bergen [NY]/Section V) > Justin Seifried (Mohawk [NY]/Section III),
DEC 6-1 |
125 lbs:
|
Dave Marble (Harpursville [NY]/Section IV) > Jared Rueda (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 9-6 |
130 lbs:
|
David Perrigo (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Rick Berkowitz (Nanuet [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 8-6 |
135 lbs:
|
Shane Roggie (Beaver River [NY]/Section III) > Carl Breitenstein (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II),
DEC 8-4 |
140 lbs:
|
Josh Denesha (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Derek Brenon (Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY]/Section III),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Kampnich (General Brown [NY]/Section III) > Corey Barber (Hudson Falls [NY]/Section II),
DEC 10-9 |
152 lbs:
|
Colin McDonald (Waverly [NY]/Section IV) > Nate Slate (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X),
DEC 12-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Eric Decker (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]/Section IV) > Paul Paddock (Warsaw [NY]/Section V),
DEC 3-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Brandon Lapp (Maple Hill [NY]/Section II) > Casey McDonald (Waverly [NY]/Section IV),
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Clark (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V) > Shawn Logue (Pearl River [NY]/Section I),
FALL 5:35 |
215 lbs:
|
Jason Brown (Cato-Meridian [NY]/Section III) > Dan Randall (Salem [NY]/Section II),
DEC 5-4 |
275 lbs:
|
Jim Almy (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II) > Skylar Tuttle (Lowville [NY]/Section III),
MD 13-4 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Kyle Dake (Lansing [NY]/Section IV) > Jonathan Hoeg (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
MD 10-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Ian Paddock (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Andy Anderson (Beekmantown [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 13-6 |
112 lbs:
|
Michael Gomez (Locust Valley [NY]/Section VIII) > Carlo Izzo (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]/Section II),
DEC 1-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Erik Johanson (Schuylerville [NY]/Section II) > Michael Esteves (Pleasantville [NY]/Section I),
FALL 2:14 |
125 lbs:
|
Sam Damthongmivanh (Pembroke [NY]/Section V) > Nick Tonini (Mineola [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 1:52 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Widrick (Beaver River [NY]/Section III) > Miles Keene (Tioga [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 8-2 |
135 lbs:
|
Caleb Remillard (Peru [NY]/Section VII) > Derrick Adams (Medina [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 8-4 |
140 lbs:
|
Geoff Rosa (Delhi [NY]/Section IV) > Vince Aris (Barker [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Brando Gould (Windsor [NY]/Section IV) > Josh Howard (Beekmantown [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 5-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Mike Cole (Adirondack [NY]/Section III) > Ryan Black (Warrensburg [NY]/Section II),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Mikel Bush (Southwestern [NY]/Section VI) > Tyler Flath (General Brown [NY]/Section III),
MD 10-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Nate Schiedel (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]/Section V) > Darrick Smith (South Jefferson [NY]/Section III),
DEC 3-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Corey Waite (Tioga [NY]/Section IV) > Anthony Austin (Adirondack [NY]/Section III),
DEC 10-3 |
215 lbs:
|
A.J. Aronstam (Waverly [NY]/Section IV) > Rob Dahn (Fredonia [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 5-0 |
275 lbs:
|
Doug Bruning (Akron [NY]/Section VI) > Bryant Madigan (Bath Haverling [NY]/Section V),
DEC 9-3 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
96 lbs:
|
Jamie Carpenter (Attica [NY]/Section V) > Peter Avellanda (Beekmantown [NY]/Section VII),
FALL 2:56 |
103 lbs:
|
Rob Broda (Eden [NY]/Section VI) > Michael Powers (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 0:22 |
112 lbs:
|
Josh Tripp (Peru [NY]/Section VII) > Patrick Spaulding (New Paltz [NY]/Section IX),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Charles Hoeg (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI) > Robert Slavin (Millbrook [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 6-3 |
125 lbs:
|
Mike Bunn (Eden [NY]/Section VI) > Anwar Goeres (Phoenix [NY]/Section III),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Mike Aris (Barker [NY]/Section VI) > Joe Snyder (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 9-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Greg Conover (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]/Section IV) > Andy Drake (Hornell [NY]/Section V),
DEC 3-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Aaron Parks (Hornell [NY]/Section V) > Dom Mutascio (Hampton Bays [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Gresh (Ripley [NY]/Section VI),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Kyle Amidon (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V) > Steve Farrell (Royalton-Hartland [NY]/Section VI),
MD 9-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Nate Graham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]/Section II) > Eric Sitman (Dobbs Ferry [NY]/Section I),
FALL 3:24 |
171 lbs:
|
Brian Gunnell (Falconer [NY]/Section VI) > Steven Yablonski (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
TF 15-0/3:50 |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Wilson (Salem [NY]/Section II) > Mike Plactere (Locust Valley [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 1:37 |
215 lbs:
|
Chris Fitzgerald (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Dan Rosemier (Hornell [NY]/Section V),
FALL 1:58 |
275 lbs:
|
Scotty Mincer (Waverly [NY]/Section IV) > Jarrel Guerrero (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI),
MD 10-2 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
96 lbs:
|
Brian Stevens (Holland Patent [NY]/Section III) > Peter Avellanda (Beekmantown [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 6-2 |
96 lbs:
|
Chris Conti (Fredonia [NY]/Section VI) > Kyle Dake (Lansing [NY]/Section IV),
FALL 4:21 |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]/Section IV) > Ian Paddock (Warsaw [NY]/Section V),
DEC 4-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Ken Kampnich (Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY]/Section III) > Rob Broda (Eden [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 10-8 |
112 lbs:
|
Jared Lemke (Alden [NY]/Section VI) > Michael Gomez (Locust Valley [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 5:53 |
112 lbs:
|
Alex Ekstrom (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]/Section V) > Carlo Izzo (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]/Section II),
DEC 3-1 |
119 lbs:
|
Justin Seifried (Mohawk [NY]/Section III) > Michael Esteves (Pleasantville [NY]/Section I),
DEC 3-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Mike McInally (Byron-Bergen [NY]/Section V) > Erik Johanson (Schuylerville [NY]/Section II),
MD 12-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Jared Rueda (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI) > Anwar Goeres (Phoenix [NY]/Section III),
DEC 8-7 |
125 lbs:
|
Dave Marble (Harpursville [NY]/Section IV) > Nick Tonini (Mineola [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 1:23 |
130 lbs:
|
David Perrigo (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Joe Widrick (Beaver River [NY]/Section III),
DEC 6-4 |
130 lbs:
|
Rich Berkowitz (Nanuet [NY]/Section IX) > Mike Aris (Barker [NY]/Section VI),
MD 13-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Shane Roggie (Beaver River [NY]/Section III) > Andy Drake (Hornell [NY]/Section V),
DEC 4-2 |
135 lbs:
|
Carl Breitenstein (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II) > Caleb Remillard (Peru [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 5-3 |
140 lbs:
|
Derek Brenon (Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY]/Section III) > Aaron Parks (Hornell [NY]/Section V),
DEC 4-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Josh Denesha (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Dom Mutascio (Hampton Bays [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 1:15 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Kampnich (General Brown [NY]/Section III) > Mike Gresh (Ripley [NY]/Section VI),
FALL 0:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Corey Barber (Hudson Falls [NY]/Section II) > Derrick Nadjadi (Bath Haverling [NY]/Section V),
MD 11-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Slate (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X) > Ryan Black (Warrensburg [NY]/Section II),
DEC 4-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Colin McDonald (Waverly [NY]/Section IV) > Mike Cole (Adirondack [NY]/Section III),
DEC 5-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Paul Paddock (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Tyler Flath (General Brown [NY]/Section III),
MD 12-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Eric Decker (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]/Section IV) > Nate Graham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]/Section II),
FALL 3:09 |
171 lbs:
|
Brandon Lapp (Maple Hill [NY]/Section II) > Darrick Smith (South Jefferson [NY]/Section III),
DEC 8-4 |
171 lbs:
|
Casey McDonald (Waverly [NY]/Section IV) > Nate Schiedel (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Clark (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V) > Nick Wilson (Salem [NY]/Section II),
FALL 1:12 |
189 lbs:
|
Shawn Logue (Pearl River [NY]/Section I) > Anthony Austin (Adirondack [NY]/Section III),
FALL 3:34 |
215 lbs:
|
Jason Brown (Cato-Meridian [NY]/Section III) > Chris Fitzgerald (Gouverneur [NY]/Section X),
MD 10-1 |
215 lbs:
|
Dan Randall (Salem [NY]/Section II) > Dan Rosemier (Hornell [NY]/Section V),
DEC 10-5 |
275 lbs:
|
Jim Almy (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II) > Scotty Mincer (Waverly [NY]/Section IV),
TF 15-0/3:22 |
275 lbs:
|
Skylar Tuttle (Lowville [NY]/Section III) > Doug Bruning (Akron [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 7-2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|