57th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Times Union Center (Albany, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 22-23, 2019
|
2019 State Champions Div.1 -Four Hilton Champions
(FRONT-L) 99 Gregor McNeil (Hilton/Sec V) 106 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa-II) 113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton/Sec V) 120 Jimmy Ryan (Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA) 126 Ryan Burgos (Hilton/Sec V) 132 Alex Samson (Victor/Sec V) 138 Adam Busiello (Eastport South Manor-XI) 145 A.J. Kovacs (Iona Prep/CHSAA) (BACK-L) 152 Dan Mauriello (Hauppauge/Sec XI) 160 Kyle Mosher (Southside/East Rockaway-VIII) 170 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley/Sec I) 182 Jake Logan (New Rochelle/Sec I) 195 Sam Deprez (Hilton/Sec V) 220 Will Leonard (Cornwall/Sec IX) 285 Joey Slackman (Commack/Sec XI) photo by Ray Nelson
Album: Finals
Album: Finals
Varsity - Division I (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albany Academy [NY/Section II], Amherst [NY/Section VI], Arlington [NY/Section I], Attica/Batavia [NY/Section V], Auburn [NY/Section III], Averill Park [NY/Section II], Ballston Spa [NY/Section II], Bay Shore [NY/Section XI], Benjamin N. Cardozo [NY/PSAL], Brentwood [NY/Section XI], Brooklyn Tech [NY/PSAL], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY/Section II], Byram Hills [NY/Section I], Carmel [NY/Section I], Carthage [NY/Section III], Centereach [NY/Section XI], Central Islip [NY/Section XI], Central Square [NY/Section III], Chenango Forks [NY/Section IV], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY/Section III], Churchville-Chili [NY/Section V], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY/Section III], Clarence [NY/Section VI], Clarkstown North [NY/Section I], Clarkstown South [NY/Section I], Colonie [NY/Section II], Columbia [NY/Section II], Commack [NY/Section XI], Copiague [NY/Section XI], Corning [NY/Section IV], Cornwall [NY/Section IX], Depew [NY/Section VI], East Ramapo [NY/Section I], East Syracuse-Minoa [NY/Section III], Eastport-South Manor [NY/Section XI], Elmira [NY/Section IV], Farmingdale [NY/Section VIII], Fox Lane [NY/Section I], Franklin D. Roosevelt (Brooklyn) [NY/PSAL], Freeport [NY/Section VIII], Fulton [NY/Section III], Garden City [NY/Section VIII], Gates Chili [NY/Section V], Grand Island [NY/Section VI], Grand Street Campus [NY/PSAL], Greece [NY/Section V], Half Hollow Hills - East [NY/Section XI], Hamburg [NY/Section VI], Harrison [NY/Section I], Harry S. Truman [NY/PSAL], Hauppauge [NY/Section XI], Hewlett [NY/Section VIII], Hicksville [NY/Section VIII], Hilton [NY/Section V], Horace Greeley [NY/Section I], Horseheads [NY/Section IV], Indian River [NY/Section III], Iona Prep [NY/CHSAA], Irondequoit [NY/Section V], John Jay (Cross River) [NY/Section I], John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY/Section I], Johnson City [NY/Section IV], Kings Park [NY/Section XI], Kingston [NY/Section IX], Lancaster [NY/Section VI], Levittown Division [NY/Section VIII], Lindenhurst [NY/Section XI], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY/Section V], Long Beach [NY/Section VIII], Longwood [NY/Section XI], MacArthur [NY/Section VIII], Mahopac [NY/Section I], Mamaroneck [NY/Section I], Massapequa [NY/Section XI], McKee/Staten Island Tech [NY/PSAL], Mepham [NY/Section VIII], Middletown [NY/Section IX], Midwood [NY/PSAL], Minisink Valley [NY/Section IX], Mohonasen [NY/Section II], Monroe-Woodbury [NY/Section IX], Monsignor Farrell [NY/CHSAA], Mott Haven [NY/PSAL], New Hartford [NY/Section III], New Rochelle [NY/Section I], Newburgh [NY/Section IX], Newfield [NY/Section XI], Niagara Falls [NY/Section VI], Niagara Wheatfield [NY/Section VI], Niskayuna [NY/Section II], North Babylon [NY/Section XI], North Rockland [NY/Section I], North Shore [NY/Section VIII], North Tonawanda [NY/Section VI], Northport [NY/Section XI], Olean [NY/Section VI], Orchard Park [NY/Section VI], Patchogue-Medford [NY/Section XI], Penfield [NY/Section V], Pine Bush [NY/Section IX], Pittsford [NY/Section V], Port Chester [NY/Section I], Queensbury [NY/Section II], Rocky Point [NY/Section XI], Rome [NY/Section III], Roosevelt [NY/Section VIII], Roy C. Ketcham [NY/Section I], Rush-Henrietta [NY/Section V], Sachem East [NY/Section XI], Saratoga Springs [NY/Section II], Saugerties [NY/Section IX], Sayville [NY/Section XI], Seton Catholic (Binghamton) [NY/Section IV], Shaker [NY/Section II], Shenendehowa [NY/Section II], South East Cyclones [NY/Section VIII], South Glens Falls [NY/Section II], South Side/East Rockaway [NY/Section VIII], Spencerport [NY/Section V], Springfield Gardens [NY/PSAL], St. Anthony's [NY/CHSAA], St. Francis [NY/CHSAA], St. Peter's (Staten Island) [NY/CHSAA], Syosset [NY/Section VIII], Syracuse [NY/Section III], Tottenville [NY/PSAL], Townsend Harris [NY/PSAL], Uniondale [NY/Section VIII], Vestal [NY/Section IV], Victor [NY/Section V], Wantagh [NY/Section VIII], Washingtonville [NY/Section IX], Webster Schroeder [NY/Section V], West Genesee [NY/Section III], Westbury [NY/Section VIII], Westhampton Beach [NY/Section XI], Williamsville North [NY/Section VI], Wingate [NY/PSAL] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section V [NY] 236 points |
2. |
Section XI [NY] 223 |
3. |
Section VIII [NY] 209.5 |
4. |
Section I [NY] 143.5 |
5. |
CHSAA [NY] 143 |
6. |
Section VI [NY] 106 |
7. |
Section IX [NY] 105.5 |
8. |
Section IV [NY] 75 |
9. |
Section II [NY] 73.5 |
10. |
Section III [NY] 60 |
11. |
PSAL [NY] 18.5 |
12. |
Section X [NY] 0 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Killian Foy (MacArthur [NY]/Section VIII),
MD 17-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II) > Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 4-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 1:09 |
120 lbs:
|
Jimmy Ryan (Monsignor Farrell [NY]/CHSAA) > Sean Carter (North Babylon [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Tyler Kellison (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]/Section III),
DEC 5-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]/Section V) > Xavier Pommels (Uniondale [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 8-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor [NY]/Section XI) > Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]/Section VI),
FALL 3:29 |
145 lbs:
|
A.J. Kovacs (Iona Prep [NY]/CHSAA) > Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills - East [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Dan Mauriello (Hauppauge [NY]/Section XI) > Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]/Section VI),
UTB 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway [NY]/Section VIII) > Cooper Kropman (Penfield [NY]/Section V),
MD 8-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley [NY]/Section I) > Joe Gannone (Eastport-South Manor [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 0:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Logan (New Rochelle [NY]/Section I) > Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa [NY]/Section XI),
TF 19-3/6:00 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam Deprez (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Liam McIntrye (Westhampton Beach [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 4-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Will Leonard (Cornwall [NY]/Section IX) > Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 6-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Joey Slackman (Commack [NY]/Section XI) > Myles Norris (Freeport [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Conetta (Massapequa [NY]/Section XI) > Jordan Wellington (St. Anthony's [NY]/CHSAA),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Chase Liardi (Massapequa [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 4-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Luke Smith (Hauppauge [NY]/Section XI) > Terry Adams (Monsignor Farrell [NY]/CHSAA),
DEC 7-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]/Section V) > Ivan Garcia (Port Chester [NY]/Section I),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor [NY]/Section XI) > Dennis Robin (Arlington [NY]/Section I),
MD 10-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Preston Maucere (St. Anthony's [NY]/CHSAA) > Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 7-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Kyle Althenn (Mepham [NY]/Section VIII) > Brendan Carroll (Roy C. Ketcham [NY]/Section I),
MD 16-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point [NY]/Section XI) > Tommy Askey (Pine Bush [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 9-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Ty Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]/Section V) > Joey McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 3-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Camrin Galvin (Fulton [NY]/Section III) > Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]/Section VI),
MD 10-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Connolly (Rocky Point [NY]/Section XI) > J.D. Moore (Levittown Division [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 5-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Dominik Thomas (St. Francis [NY]/CHSAA) > Michael Tyrell (Hauppauge [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Kelly (Iona Prep [NY]/CHSAA) > Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo [NY]/Section I),
DEC 6-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Maxx DeCapua (Newburgh [NY]/Section IX) > Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt [NY]/Section VIII),
DFLT 0:17 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]/Section V) > Colton Crane (Gates Chili [NY]/Section V),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Angelo Centrone (Mahopac [NY]/Section I) > Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 1-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Schreiber (Horace Greeley [NY]/Section I) > Zach Levey (Horseheads [NY]/Section IV),
TB 4-2 (2OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]/Section VI) > Dante Rigal (Johnson City [NY]/Section IV),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Amos Rivera (Fox Lane [NY]/Section I) > Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 6-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Nate Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]/Section III) > Chris Cook (John Jay (Cross River) [NY]/Section I),
DEC 9-7 |
132 lbs:
|
Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]/Section VI) > Mike Blando (Massapequa [NY]/Section XI),
UTB 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Meisner (Lindenhurst [NY]/Section XI) > Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]/Section V),
MD 9-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Hughes (Newfield [NY]/Section XI) > Lee Mauras (Freeport [NY]/Section VIII),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]/Section VI) > Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa [NY]/Section II) > Devin Earl (West Genesee [NY]/Section III),
FALL 4:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Matt Rogers (Wantagh [NY]/Section VIII) > Paul Illicete (Copiague [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 3:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]/Section VI) > Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]/Section V),
DFLT time? |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Degroat (Vestal [NY]/Section IV) > Mykle Thomas (Syracuse [NY]/Section III),
DEC 7-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Finn (Harrison [NY]/Section I) > Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley [NY]/Section IX) > London Castillo (Brentwood [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 2-1 |
|
Varsity - Division II (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Addison [NY/Section V], Akron [NY/Section VI], Ardsley [NY/Section I], AuSable Valley [NY/Section VII], Avon-Geneseo [NY/Section V], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY/Section IV], Bayport-Blue Point [NY/Section XI], Beaver River [NY/Section III], Beekmantown [NY/Section VII], Camden [NY/Section III], Canastota [NY/Section III], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY/Section V], Canton [NY/Section X], Catskill [NY/Section II], Center Moriches [NY/Section XI], Central Valley [NY/Section III], Chautauqua Lake [NY/Section VI], Chenango Valley [NY/Section IV], Chester Academy [NY/Section IX], Clarke [NY/Section VIII], Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY/Section II], Cold Spring Harbor [NY/Section VIII], Collegiate [NY/NYSAIS], Cooperstown [NY/Section III], Copenhagen [NY/Section III], Corinth [NY/Section II], Coxsackie-Athens [NY/Section II], Dalton [NY/NYSAIS], Dolgeville [NY/Section III], Duanesburg [NY/Section II], Eagle [NY/PSAL], East Aurora [NY/Section VI], Eden [NY/Section VI], Edgemont [NY/Section I], Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY/Section IX], Ellenville [NY/Section IX], Falconer [NY/Section VI], Franklin Academy (Malone) [NY/Section X], Fredonia [NY/Section VI], Galway [NY/Section II], General Brown [NY/Section III], Gouverneur [NY/Section X], Gowanda [NY/Section VI], Greenville [NY/Section II], Groton [NY/Section IV], Hackley [NY/NYSAIS], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY/Section II], Hampton Bays [NY/Section XI], Hannibal [NY/Section III], Highland [NY/Section IX], Holland Patent [NY/Section III], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY/Section V], Hoosick Falls [NY/Section II], Horace Mann [NY/NYSAIS], Ichabod Crane [NY/Section II], Iroquois [NY/Section VI], Irvington [NY/Section I], Island Trees [NY/Section VIII], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY/Section V], John Glenn [NY/Section XI], Lackawanna [NY/Section VI], Lake Shore [NY/Section VI], Letchworth [NY/Section V], Little Falls [NY/Section III], Locust Valley [NY/Section VIII], Lowville [NY/Section III], Lyndonville [NY/Section V], Maple Hill [NY/Section II], Marcellus [NY/Section III], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY/Section V], Mattituck [NY/Section XI], Medina [NY/Section VI], Mexico [NY/Section III], Midlakes [NY/Section V], Mount Sinai [NY/Section XI], Mynderse [NY/Section V], Newark Valley [NY/Section IV], Newfane [NY/Section VI], Northern Adirondack [NY/Section VII], Norwich [NY/Section IV], Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY/Section IV], Ogdensburg Free Academy [NY/Section X], Onondaga/Tully [NY/Section III], Onteora [NY/Section IX], Our Lady of Lourdes [NY/Section I], Owego [NY/Section IV], Oxford/Greene [NY/Section IV], Oyster Bay [NY/Section VIII], Palmyra-Macedon [NY/Section V], Pearl River [NY/Section I], Perry [NY/Section V], Peru [NY/Section VII], Petrides [NY/PSAL], Phoenix [NY/Section III], Pioneer [NY/Section VI], Pleasantville [NY/Section I], Port Jefferson [NY/Section XI], Port Jervis [NY/Section IX], Putnam Valley [NY/Section I], Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY/Section II], Red Hook [NY/Section IX], Riverdale-Kingsbridge [NY/PSAL], Rye [NY/NYSAIS], Saranac [NY/Section VII], Schoharie [NY/Section II], Seaford [NY/Section VIII], Sherburne-Earlville [NY/Section III], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY/Section III], South Seneca [NY/Section V], Spencer-Van Etten [NY/Section IV], Susquehanna Valley [NY/Section IV], Tamarac [NY/Section II], Tioga [NY/Section IV], Tonawanda [NY/Section VI], Trinity [NY/NYSAIS], Walton/Delaware Academy [NY/Section IV], Warrensburg [NY/Section II], Warsaw [NY/Section V], Waterloo [NY/Section V], Watervliet [NY/Section II], Wellsville [NY/Section V], Wheatley [NY/Section VIII], Whitehall [NY/Section II], Williamson [NY/Section IX] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section V [NY] 223.5 points |
2. |
Section IV [NY] 209 |
3. |
Section III [NY] 203 |
4. |
Section II [NY] 177 |
5. |
Section VI [NY] 164 |
6. |
Section VIII [NY] 114 |
7. |
Section XI [NY] 104.5 |
8. |
Section VII [NY] 77.5 |
9. |
Section I [NY] 71.5 |
10. |
Section IX [NY] 70 |
11. |
Section X [NY] 14 |
12. |
PSAL [NY] 12 |
13. |
NYSAIS [NY] 6 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]/Section V) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Dante Geislinger (Norwich [NY]/Section IV) > Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill [NY]/Section II),
DEC 3-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]/Section V) > Micah Roes (Lowville [NY]/Section III),
FALL 3:44 |
120 lbs:
|
Jordan Titus (Center Moriches [NY]/Section XI) > Matt Garland (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]/Section III),
DEC 5-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Chandler Merwin (Walton/Delaware Academy [NY]/Section IV) > Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]/Section IV) > Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville [NY]/Section I),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga [NY]/Section IV) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Shaut (Central Valley [NY]/Section III) > Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]/Section V),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II) > Mike Squires (Norwich [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]/Section VI) > Jacob Null (Dolgeville [NY]/Section III),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Nolan (Saranac [NY]/Section VII) > Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]/Section V),
DEC 8-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Nicholas Meglino (Edgemont [NY]/Section I) > Ross McFarland (Phoenix [NY]/Section III),
DQ time? |
195 lbs:
|
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer [NY]/Section VI) > Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 8-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]/Section VI) > Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY]/Section IV) > Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley [NY]/Section IV),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point [NY]/Section XI) > Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V),
DEC 4-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Avery Leonard (Cooperstown [NY]/Section III) > Joe Sparacio (Bayport-Blue Point [NY]/Section XI),
FALL 2:48 |
113 lbs:
|
Mason Bush (Central Valley [NY]/Section III) > Rick Delia (Port Jefferson [NY]/Section XI),
DEC 5-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Joe Costantano (Wheatley [NY]/Section VIII) > Carter Schubert (Williamson [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Marek Bush (Central Valley [NY]/Section III) > Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]/Section III),
DEC 7-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Trent Svingala (Maple Hill [NY]/Section II) > Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 3:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Ross (Onteora [NY]/Section IX) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]/Section VI),
FALL 3:16 |
145 lbs:
|
Cahal Donovan (Marcellus [NY]/Section III) > Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 2-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Johnny Putney (East Aurora [NY]/Section VI) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]/Section V),
MD 9-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg [NY]/Section II) > Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 10-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]/Section II) > Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen [NY]/Section III),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]/Section II) > Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]/Section III),
FALL 1:55 |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens [NY]/Section II),
DEC 8-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Osmond Bouyer (Clarke [NY]/Section VIII) > Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]/Section II),
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
285 lbs:
|
Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls [NY]/Section II) > Steven Taylor (Tioga [NY]/Section IV),
DEC 6-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]/Section VIII) > Sixx Cook (Central Valley [NY]/Section III),
MD 14-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Kyle Willard (Groton [NY]/Section IV) > Matt Morris (Red Hook [NY]/Section IX),
DEC 9-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Len Balducci (Pleasantville [NY]/Section I) > Caleb Robinson (Walton/Delaware Academy [NY]/Section IV),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
126 lbs:
|
Logan Dubuque (Peru [NY]/Section VII) > Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley [NY]/Section VIII),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Malherio (Highland [NY]/Section IX) > Anthony Stewart (Addison [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Brody Oleksak (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]/Section IV) > Kaedan Peryea (Beekmantown [NY]/Section VII),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]/Section V) > Jimmy Kramer (Falconer [NY]/Section VI),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Matt Campo (Mount Sinai [NY]/Section XI) > Nate Ross (Onteora [NY]/Section IX),
SV 7-2 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Shane Hoover (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]/Section IV) > Matthew McManaman (General Brown [NY]/Section III),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Zach Williams (Hannibal [NY]/Section III) > Rich Forbes (Catskill [NY]/Section II),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]/Section V) > Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley [NY]/Section IV),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]/Section VIII) > Bryce Dare (Holland Patent [NY]/Section III),
DEC 6-4 |
220 lbs:
|
James Oosterom (Port Jervis [NY]/Section IX) > Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]/Section V),
FALL 0:35 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Leibl (Canastota [NY]/Section III) > Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay [NY]/Section VIII),
FALL 2:01 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|