1st Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ SRC Arena (Syracuse, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 26-27, 2018
|
Canisteo-Greenwood vs. Mt. Sinai
Canisteo-Greenwood (red) battles Mt. Sinai in the Division II finals of the inaugural NYSPHSAA Duals. Photo by Bob Blair.
Varsity - Division I Finals (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fulton (Sec. III) [NY], Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY], Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY], Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Nicholas Picariello (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Charles Maier (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Mia Macaluso (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
TF 15-0/3:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Justin Vines (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Dominic Vetrano (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Joseph Russo (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
145 lbs:
|
Vincent Vetrano (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
152 lbs:
|
Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Nicolas Albornoz (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Jace Hirsch (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Tim Ganuncio (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
DEC 18-12 |
182 lbs:
|
Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Anthony Grogan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
195 lbs:
|
James Langan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Anton Juncaj (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
99 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Frederick Pagan (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
113 lbs:
|
Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Charles Maier (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Andru Walts (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Joseph Russo (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Cole French (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Vines (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
MD 21-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Adam DeMauro (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]) > C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Brandon Guernsey (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Nicholas Noel (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
170 lbs:
|
Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
SV 10-8 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
James Langan (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]) > Matej Zavacky (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]) > Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Samuel Jones (Fulton (Sec. III) [NY]) > Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (Sec. VIII) [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
106 lbs:
|
Justin Amendola (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Nicholas Picariello (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Evan Matias (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Mia Macaluso (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
138 lbs:
|
Dominic Vetrano (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Vincent Vetrano (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Ryan Callahan (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Nicolas Albornoz (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Donald Hammarth (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Connolly (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Matthew Rajnert (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Tim Ganuncio (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Mickey Gold (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Anton Juncaj (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Salvatore Aprile (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 3:01 |
220 lbs:
|
Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Oscar Castro (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley (Sec. IX) [NY]) > Jake Pohl (Rocky Point (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Varsity - Division II Finals (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY], Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY], Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY], Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brenden Goodrich (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Joe Sabella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Mike O'Brien (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Matt Campo (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Joe O'Brien (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Shanian (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Jacob Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Yusef Azeem (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Vincent Valente (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
170 lbs:
|
Joe Goodrich (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Mike Sabella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Curtis Quick (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Jake Croston (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Collin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Mike Ruggieri (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
David Mazzella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brenden Goodrich (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Mason Welch (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Welch (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Jack Tyrell (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
113 lbs:
|
David MacWhinnie (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Joe Sabella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
120 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Mike O'Brien (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Matt Campo (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Joe O'Brien (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Brady Worthing (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Shanian (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Jerry Bleiler (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Austin Lamb (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Yusef Azeem (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Zach Warner (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Vincent Valente (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Max Johnson (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Joe Goodrich (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Adham Shata (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
FALL 5:39 |
195 lbs:
|
Mike Sabella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
220 lbs:
|
Trey Floyd (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > Jake Croston (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Stephen Taylor (Tioga (Sec. IV) [NY]) > David Mazzella (Mount Sinai (Sec. XI) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Matthew Shaw (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Luke Failing (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > James Costello (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Edgardo Ruballos (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Brian Roberts (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 5:41 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Dante Simeti (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Volodymyr Sidorenko (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]) > Jacob Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Jon Conway (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Chesman (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
TF 20-5/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Dylan Urban (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Dan Hogan (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Nicholas Schiavone (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]) > Christian Curry (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
220 lbs:
|
Gannon Duffy (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler DiLorenzo (Pearl River (Sec. I) [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec. V) [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
|
Varsity - Division I Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Elmira (#8) [NY], Fox Lane [NY], Wantagh (#1) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Donovan Smith (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
106 lbs:
|
Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Blake Brooks (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
113 lbs:
|
Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Lucas Riley (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Charles Maier (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Eli Carpenter (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Reese (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Joseph Russo (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Vines (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Ben Howe (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
145 lbs:
|
C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Micah Carpenter (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 5:08 |
152 lbs:
|
Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Luke Stoner (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
DEC 13-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Garret Andriene (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Naudakis Sessions (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
182 lbs:
|
James Langan (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Zack Miller (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
195 lbs:
|
Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > John Robyck (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Cullen Grover (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Ben Rogers (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Jake Hofmann (Fox Lane [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Samuel Dixon (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
113 lbs:
|
Aidan Araoz (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Mitchell Antin (Fox Lane [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Charles Maier (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Dominick Sannino (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Encarnacicon (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Amos Rivera (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Joseph Moore (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Spencer Sessa (Fox Lane [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Vines (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Joe Liburdi (Fox Lane [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
C.J. Ahearn (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Robert Gierum (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 18-11 |
152 lbs:
|
Quincy Downes (Fox Lane [NY]) > Joseph Conklin (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Matthew Grippi (Fox Lane [NY]) > Drew Donaghy (Wantagh (#1) [NY]),
FALL 3:01 |
170 lbs:
|
Matthew Rogers (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Fury Scaglio (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
182 lbs:
|
James Langan (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Griffin Zegras (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
195 lbs:
|
Jonathan Loew (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Johnny Santos (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Gaincarlo Damiani (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Mark Caracciolo (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Alesius (Wantagh (#1) [NY]) > Nino Prisco (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Donovan Smith (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Jake Hofmann (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Blake Brooks (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Samuel Dixon (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
113 lbs:
|
Lucas Riley (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Mitchell Antin (Fox Lane [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Eli Carpenter (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Dominick Sannino (Fox Lane [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Amos Rivera (Fox Lane [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Reese (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Spencer Sessa (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
138 lbs:
|
Ben Howe (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Aiden Correia (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
145 lbs:
|
Micah Carpenter (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Robert Gierum (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
152 lbs:
|
Quincy Downes (Fox Lane [NY]) > Luke Stoner (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 4:47 |
160 lbs:
|
Garret Andriene (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Jake Witz (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
170 lbs:
|
Matthew Grippi (Fox Lane [NY]) > Jaiden Sherman (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
TF 22-7/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Griffin Zegras (Fox Lane [NY]) > Jaiden Sherman (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 5:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Johnny Santos (Fox Lane [NY]) > Zack Miller (Elmira (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
220 lbs:
|
John Robyck (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Mark Caracciolo (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Cullen Grover (Elmira (#8) [NY]) > Jimmy Tapia (Fox Lane [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
|
Varsity - Division I Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fulton (#4) [NY], Hilton (#5) [NY], Shenendehowa [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Frederick Pagan (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
106 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
113 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Andru Walts (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Cole French (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
152 lbs:
|
Codey Bailey (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Adam DeMauro (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Robert Oliveri (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
182 lbs:
|
Matej Zavacky (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Tom Foos (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Nate Whybra (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Samuel Jones (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Collin Burns (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ethan Holliday (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Hughes (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Cameron Borawski (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
120 lbs:
|
Andru Walts (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Michael Dimonda (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Kaleb Carreon (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Samuel May (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ian Bogardus (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
MD 24-11 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Timpanaro (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jeshua Lopez (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Nicholas Noel (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Jacob McGrail (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Camrin Galvin (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton (#4) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
195 lbs:
|
Matej Zavacky (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Matt Moran (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
220 lbs:
|
Jonathan Parrish (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
285 lbs:
|
Samuel Jones (Fulton (#4) [NY]) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Michael Dimonda (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Codey Bailey (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Matthew Timpanaro (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob McGrail (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Robert Oliveri (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton (#5) [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Tom Foos (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Matt Moran (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Nate Whybra (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton (#5) [NY]) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Varsity - Division I Pool C (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY], Rocky Point [NY], Spencerport (#3) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > William BeSeth (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
106 lbs:
|
Matt Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Seth Russo (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > David BeSeth (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Ethan Wells (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > S.J. Long (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Myles Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Kellison (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Garrett Bauer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Vinci (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Alikhan Abdullayev (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Brandon Milham (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
170 lbs:
|
Dexter Craig (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Muaweyah El-Hindi (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Wright (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > James Richer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Adam Honis (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Elliott Cherniss (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Cottom (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Christopher Hemingway (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point [NY]),
FALL time? |
106 lbs:
|
Justin Amendola (Rocky Point [NY]) > Seth Russo (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]) > Aiden Conn (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Evan Matias (Rocky Point [NY]) > S.J. Long (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (Rocky Point [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Mason Wersinger (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Ryan Callahan (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Donald Hammarth (Rocky Point [NY]) > Joshua Falbo (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Connolly (Rocky Point [NY]) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Brian Smith (Rocky Point [NY]) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Mickey Gold (Rocky Point [NY]) > Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Salvatore Aprile (Rocky Point [NY]) > Noah Wallner (Spencerport (#3) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Heyward (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Oscar Castro (Rocky Point [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Cottom (Spencerport (#3) [NY]) > Jake Pohl (Rocky Point [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point [NY]) > William BeSeth (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 3:22 |
106 lbs:
|
Matt Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Justin Amendola (Rocky Point [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
113 lbs:
|
Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]) > David BeSeth (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]) > Myles Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Evan Matias (Rocky Point [NY]) > Ethan Wells (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Kellison (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Garrett Bauer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Ryan Callahan (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Donald Hammarth (Rocky Point [NY]) > Alikhan Abdullayev (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Robert Pliska (Rocky Point [NY]) > Shohjahon Alibekov (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Connolly (Rocky Point [NY]) > Brandon Milham (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Wright (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Mickey Gold (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Salvatore Aprile (Rocky Point [NY]) > James Richer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Adam Honis (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]) > Johnny Russo (Rocky Point [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
220 lbs:
|
Oscar Castro (Rocky Point [NY]) > Laith Abdel-aziz (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Pohl (Rocky Point [NY]) > William Laun (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
|
Varsity - Division I Pool D (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Horseheads [NY], Lancaster (#7) [NY], Minisink Valley (#2) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Nicholas Picariello (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Jacob Harry (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Parker Rozler (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Mia Macaluso (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Samuel Auria (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
138 lbs:
|
Dominic Vetrano (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Logan Prescott (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Vincent Vetrano (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 4:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Nicolas Albornoz (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Anthony Tigani (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Matthew Rajnert (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Tim Ganuncio (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Codie Scotland (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
182 lbs:
|
Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Travis Kilanowski (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Anton Juncaj (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > John Lapiana (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
220 lbs:
|
Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > David Gaca (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
285 lbs:
|
Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Tommy Dale (Horseheads [NY]) > Evan Hewett (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Nicholas Picariello (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
113 lbs:
|
Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Calum Houper (Horseheads [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Jack Massengale (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Dominic Vetrano (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
145 lbs:
|
Vincent Vetrano (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Serfino Menard (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Jesse Johnson (Horseheads [NY]) > Jace Hirsch (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]),
TF 20-5/time? |
160 lbs:
|
James Udascr (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Bailey Butler (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Tim Ganuncio (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Matt Merrill (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Chris Eames (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Anton Juncaj (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Ryan Clarke (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
220 lbs:
|
Donnie Leblanc (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Andrew Dolan (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley (#2) [NY]) > Matt Hess (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Tommy Dale (Horseheads [NY]) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
106 lbs:
|
Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads [NY]) > Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Harry (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Calum Houper (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) > Parker Rozler (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Massengale (Horseheads [NY]) > Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]) > Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
138 lbs:
|
Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads [NY]) > Logan Prescott (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Serfino Menard (Horseheads [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Nate Ham (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Johnson (Horseheads [NY]) > Anthony Tigani (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
170 lbs:
|
Codie Scotland (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Bailey Butler (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
182 lbs:
|
Chris Eames (Horseheads [NY]) > Frank Geary (Lancaster (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
195 lbs:
|
John Lapiana (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Ryan Clarke (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Andrew Dolan (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
285 lbs:
|
David Gaca (Lancaster (#7) [NY]) > Matt Hess (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
|
Varsity - Division II Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Locust Valley (#1) [NY], Peru [NY], Warrensburg (#8) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Scicutella (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Jack Croke (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
113 lbs:
|
Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Vito Rodriguez (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
MD 19-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
TF 21-6/5:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Roarke Creedon (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Zack Davis (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Jack DeNatale (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Preston Watts (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Ward (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Devon Millington (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Greg Shambo (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Matthew Jones (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
170 lbs:
|
Dan Monthony (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > William Holowchak (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Bailey O'Brien (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Nolan McNeill (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Brian Canales (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
220 lbs:
|
Jack Binder (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Matt Dellaquilla (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Gary Hill (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Benjamin Lizza (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Shriberg (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Brayden Bushey (Peru [NY]) > Jack Croke (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Alijah Seymour (Peru [NY]) > Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
120 lbs:
|
Logan Dubuque (Peru [NY]) > Vito Rodriguez (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 5:58 |
126 lbs:
|
Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Jack Hayes (Peru [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
132 lbs:
|
Jonathan Goddeau (Peru [NY]) > Roarke Creedon (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Devin Blake (Peru [NY]) > Jack DeNatale (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Preston Watts (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Ward (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Zach Swyers (Peru [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Kellen Blake (Peru [NY]) > Matthew Jones (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
170 lbs:
|
Jordan Hayes (Peru [NY]) > William Holowchak (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Bailey O'Brien (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]) > Derek Fagan (Peru [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Mason Maulding (Peru [NY]) > Brian Canales (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
220 lbs:
|
Cole McKee (Peru [NY]) > Matt Dellaquilla (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Dalton Criss (Peru [NY]) > Benjamin Lizza (Locust Valley (#1) [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Brayden Bushey (Peru [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Alijah Seymour (Peru [NY]) > Dustin Reiter (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
120 lbs:
|
Logan Dubuque (Peru [NY]) > Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Hayes (Peru [NY]) > Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Jonathan Goddeau (Peru [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Zack Davis (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Devin Blake (Peru [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Zach Swyers (Peru [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Simpson (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Kellen Blake (Peru [NY]) > Greg Shambo (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
MD 21-10 |
170 lbs:
|
Dan Monthony (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Jordan Hayes (Peru [NY]),
FALL 5:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Nolan McNeill (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Derek Fagan (Peru [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
195 lbs:
|
Mason Maulding (Peru [NY]) > Chris Wilson (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
220 lbs:
|
Jack Binder (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Cole McKee (Peru [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
285 lbs:
|
Gary Hill (Warrensburg (#8) [NY]) > Dalton Criss (Peru [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
|
Varsity - Division II Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY], Norwich (#4) [NY], Pearl River [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dante Geislinger (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
106 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Andrew Brown (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Nick Glanville (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Gabe Glanville (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Squires (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Dale Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
132 lbs:
|
Eli Rodreguiz (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Austyn Hatton (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
145 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Dakota Powers (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
MD 19-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Dakota Hall (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
160 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Angel Francis (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
170 lbs:
|
Keegan Wright (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Curtis Quick (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Joe Madore (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
220 lbs:
|
Brennan Slater (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Collin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Rice (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dante Geislinger (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Matthew Shaw (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Brown (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Luke Failing (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Glanville (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > James Costello (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Gabe Glanville (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Edgardo Ruballos (Pearl River [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Squires (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Brian Roberts (Pearl River [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Eli Rodreguiz (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Dante Simeti (Pearl River [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Volodymyr Sidorenko (Pearl River [NY]) > Austyn Hatton (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Emmet Mccann (Pearl River [NY]) > Dakota Powers (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Chesman (Pearl River [NY]) > Dakota Hall (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Urban (Pearl River [NY]) > Angel Francis (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Nicholas Schiavone (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
182 lbs:
|
Keegan Wright (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Dan Hogan (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Curry (Pearl River [NY]) > Joe Madore (Norwich (#4) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
220 lbs:
|
Brennan Slater (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Gannon Duffy (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Rice (Norwich (#4) [NY]) > Tyler DiLorenzo (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Matthew Shaw (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Luke Failing (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > James Costello (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Edgardo Ruballos (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Brian Roberts (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 5:41 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Dante Simeti (Pearl River [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Volodymyr Sidorenko (Pearl River [NY]) > Jacob Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Jon Conway (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Chesman (Pearl River [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
TF 20-5/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Dylan Urban (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Dan Hogan (Pearl River [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Nicholas Schiavone (Pearl River [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]) > Christian Curry (Pearl River [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
220 lbs:
|
Gannon Duffy (Pearl River [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler DiLorenzo (Pearl River [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (#5) [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
|
Varsity - Division II Pool C (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Central Valley (#3) [NY], Port Jervis [NY], Tioga (#6) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mason Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Mason Welch (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Welch (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Dawson Mower (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Jon Charles (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
120 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Taylor White (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
126 lbs:
|
Marek Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
132 lbs:
|
Brady Worthing (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Ande Klosner (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Lamb (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Trevor Grogan (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Shaut (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Jerry Bleiler (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Aaron Darling (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Owen Wanck (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
170 lbs:
|
Trent Ingraham (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Zach Warner (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Max Johnson (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Bryson Youngs (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Riley Brewer (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Trey Floyd (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Tom Davis (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Cory Blais (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mason Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Dawson Mower (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Eric Tigue (Port Jervis [NY]) > Jon Charles (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Marek Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Caleb Harrison (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
126 lbs:
|
Joey Amato (Port Jervis [NY]) > Zac Strope (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 10-7 |
132 lbs:
|
Carson Sauschuck (Port Jervis [NY]) > Ande Klosner (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Gavin Staerker (Port Jervis [NY]) > Trevor Grogan (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Shaut (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Joseph Reed (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
152 lbs:
|
William Harrison (Port Jervis [NY]) > Branden Gokey (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Griffin Roddy (Port Jervis [NY]) > Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 4:16 |
170 lbs:
|
Trent Ingraham (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Dominic Zappolo (Port Jervis [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Butler (Port Jervis [NY]) > Bryson Youngs (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Raven Aumick (Port Jervis [NY]) > Riley Brewer (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Southard (Port Jervis [NY]) > Tom Davis (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
285 lbs:
|
James Oosterom (Port Jervis [NY]) > Cory Blais (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mason Welch (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Welch (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Eric Tigue (Port Jervis [NY]),
TF 18-3/3:56 |
120 lbs:
|
David MacWhinnie (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Caleb Harrison (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Brady Worthing (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Joey Amato (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
132 lbs:
|
Carson Sauschuck (Port Jervis [NY]) > Brodrick Hill (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:32 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Lamb (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Gavin Staerker (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
145 lbs:
|
Emmett Wood (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Joseph Reed (Port Jervis [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:05 |
152 lbs:
|
William Harrison (Port Jervis [NY]) > Owen Wanck (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
160 lbs:
|
Zach Warner (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Griffin Roddy (Port Jervis [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Max Johnson (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Dominic Zappolo (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Butler (Port Jervis [NY]) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Raven Aumick (Port Jervis [NY]) > Matt Babcock (Tioga (#6) [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Trey Floyd (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > Jacob Southard (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
285 lbs:
|
Stephen Taylor (Tioga (#6) [NY]) > James Oosterom (Port Jervis [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
|
Varsity - Division II Pool D (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Falconer (#7) [NY], Gouverneur [NY], Mount Sinai (#2) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brenden Goodrich (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
106 lbs:
|
Jack Tyrell (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Brayden Newman (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 3:01 |
113 lbs:
|
Trenton Colburn (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Joe Sabella (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Mike O'Brien (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
MD 16-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Matt Campo (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
132 lbs:
|
Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Ryan Shanian (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe O'Brien (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Nick Saeger (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
TF 20-5/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Yusef Azeem (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dan Torres (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Corey Keefe (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Jake Croston (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
285 lbs:
|
David Mazzella (Mount Sinai (#2) [NY]) > Chase Johnson (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
106 lbs:
|
Carter Baer (Gouverneur [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
113 lbs:
|
Trenton Colburn (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur [NY]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur [NY]) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
132 lbs:
|
Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur [NY]) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Saeger (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Julien Storie (Gouverneur [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur [NY]) > Jordan Dustin (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
170 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur [NY]),
DEC 12-9 |
182 lbs:
|
Dan Torres (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
195 lbs:
|
Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
220 lbs:
|
Corey Keefe (Falconer (#7) [NY]) > Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Zackary Macaulay (Gouverneur [NY]) > Chase Johnson (Falconer (#7) [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|