Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Clark Gym, RIT (Rochester, New York)
Sunday, February 10, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred State College [NY], Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA], Rochester Institute of Technology [NY], SUNY Oneonta [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
125 lbs:
|
Seth Martin (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Devin Hall (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 17-2/5:00 |
133 lbs:
|
Chris Horton (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Jesse Pitoni (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 17-2/7:00 |
141 lbs:
|
Isaiah Ocasio (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FFT |
149 lbs:
|
Zach Stedeford (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Owen Kissell (Alfred State College [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
157 lbs:
|
Kaidon Winters (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Mike Galton (Alfred State College [NY]),
DFLT 1:10 |
165 lbs:
|
Dempsey King (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Devin Horton (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 26-10/5:53 |
174 lbs:
|
Joe Lupisella (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Loujerry Etienne (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 18-1/3:50 |
184 lbs:
|
Joe Cutugno (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FFT |
197 lbs:
|
Joe Monteleone (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Calkins (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Kyle Fitzgerald (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 16-0/5:25 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
125 lbs:
|
Seth Martin (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FFT |
133 lbs:
|
Chris Horton (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Colin Jens (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
FALL 1:19 |
141 lbs:
|
Shane Murphy (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Cameron Dickey (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
MD 14-4 |
149 lbs:
|
Zach Stedeford (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Jesse Walker (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
DEC 5-4 |
157 lbs:
|
Kaidon Winters (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Makeela Fabrizio (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
FALL 1:12 |
165 lbs:
|
Dempsey King (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Daniel Bergeron (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
FALL 2:36 |
174 lbs:
|
Joe Lupisella (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Dylan Gettys (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
DEC 7-4 |
184 lbs:
|
Joe Cutugno (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]) > Colin Browne (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]),
MD 11-3 |
197 lbs:
|
Jared Mooney (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]) > Joe Monteleone (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
285 lbs:
|
Dylan Otis (Pennsylvania College of Technology [PA]) > Connor Calkins (Rochester Institute of Technology [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
|
125 lbs:
|
Michael Smith (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Devin Hall (Alfred State College [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
133 lbs:
|
Andrew DeSousa (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Jesse Pitonite (Alfred State College [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
141 lbs:
|
Ahken Chu (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
149 lbs:
|
Tyler Brazinski (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Owen Kissell (Alfred State College [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
157 lbs:
|
Daniel Murphy (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
165 lbs:
|
Thomas Marrone (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Devin Horton (Alfred State College [NY]),
FALL 5:13 |
174 lbs:
|
Jacob Mansman (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Loujerry Etienne (Alfred State College [NY]),
TF 16-0/3:59 |
184 lbs:
|
Ryan Marszal (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
197 lbs:
|
Peter Pjetri (SUNY Oneonta [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
James Bethel (SUNY Oneonta [NY]) > Mitchell Lattuca (Alfred State College [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
What's this?
|