matBURN
»
Events
»
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Livonia/Way-Co
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton wrestling team after winning the Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Photo provided by Joseph Suhr.
Album:
General
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron
[NY],
Byron-Bergen
[NY],
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY],
Depew
[NY],
Gilead
[NY],
Gow
[NY],
Holley-Kendall
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
Lyndonville
[NY],
Medina
[NY],
Pavilion/York
[NY],
St. Joseph's
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY] 122 points
2.
Depew
[NY] 112.5
3.
Holley-Kendall
[NY] 109.5
4.
Lyndonville
[NY] 85.5
5.
Akron
[NY] 75.0
6.
Gilead
[NY] 66
7.
Medina
[NY] 54
8.
Byron-Bergen
[NY] 49.5
9.
Pavilion/York
[NY] 48
10.
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY] 26
11.
St. Joseph's
[NY] 14
12.
Gow
[NY] 6
Award Winners
Fastest Pin Award:
Carson Alberti
(
Depew
[NY], 106 lbs)
Aggregate Pin Award:
Griffin Sirdevan
(
Depew
[NY], 138 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Ryan Damboise
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY], 182 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Colby Petrie
(
Medina
[NY], 126 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Travis Fry
(
Akron
[NY])
2.
Bruce Rasmusson
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
James Fox
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Carson Alberti
(
Depew
[NY])
2.
Rashawn Bloom
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Joseph Gambino
(
Gilead
[NY])
4.
Austin Schmitt
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Michael Alberti
(
Depew
[NY])
2.
Matthew Connor
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Connor Bell
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
4.
Dylan Clemons
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Ryan Caudill
(
Gilead
[NY])
2.
Tristyn Moyer
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Kenny Pitts
(
Depew
[NY])
4.
David Brown
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Colby Petrie
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Chase Stinson
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
3.
Brennon Munn
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
4.
Austin Hawker
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Silas Guesno
(
Gilead
[NY])
2.
Jordan Alonso
(
Depew
[NY])
3.
Jayden Pieniaszek
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
4.
Max Carrier
(
Gow
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Colton Wood
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Griffin Sirdevan
(
Depew
[NY])
3.
Sterling Strain
(
Gilead
[NY])
4.
David Farruggia
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Magd Asbtani
(
Depew
[NY])
2.
Ryan Yaeger
(
Akron
[NY])
3.
Dillon Burt-hodgins
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
4.
Joe Kahn
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Zach Hannan
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
2.
Carson Kulaw
(
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY])
3.
Cristian Humbert
(
Akron
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Jared Fregoe
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
2.
Sawyer Main
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Dawson Custer
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
4.
Brian Covell
(
Akron
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Cade Aina
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
2.
Eli Stanton
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Sam Grant
(
Depew
[NY])
4.
Aaron Ott
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Ryan Damboise
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Anthony True
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Sam Lazarus
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Christ Kahuka
(
Charter School for Applied Technologies
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Millard Young
(
Akron
[NY])
2.
Alex Rizun
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
3.
Hunter Leach
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
4.
Riley Black
(
Medina
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Mario Fidanza
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
2.
Frank Flynn
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
3.
Wyatte Gates
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Dominic Twiss
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
David Magin
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Robert Morehouse
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Ryan Binder
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
4.
Hayden Arlington
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
Attachments
Final Brackets, Placings, Awards
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in