Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
|
Brighton Barons
The Barons captured the team title at the 2nd Annual Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Provided by Joseph Suhr.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Brighton [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], East Rochester [NY], Gilead [NY], Holley-Kendall [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Williamson [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]) > Ty Holmes (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
106 lbs:
|
RaShawn Bloom (Medina [NY]) > Jacob Stephenson (Wilson [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
J.C. Starowitz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ethan Keith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
120 lbs:
|
Andrew Caudill (Gilead [NY]) > Connor Bell (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
126 lbs:
|
Lucas Mark (Brighton [NY]) > Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Allan Schultz (Wilson [NY]) > David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Jonah Clare (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Silas Guesno (Gilead [NY]) > Brennon Munn (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
152 lbs:
|
Zach Hannan (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Miles Hartway (Medina [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Trent Kenny (Wilson [NY]) > James Lojek (Akron [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Dean (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Samuel Halstead (Williamson [NY]) > Elias Putney (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
195 lbs:
|
Miguel Resendiz (Williamson [NY]) > Kevin Marcial (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
220 lbs:
|
Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville [NY]) > Rodney Jones (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Sebastian Hariram (Brighton [NY]) > Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Christian Garver (Lyndonville [NY]),
NA |
106 lbs:
|
Vinny Chiccino (Williamson [NY]) > James Fox (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Shayne Nickerson (Lyndonville [NY]),
NA |
120 lbs:
|
Luke Atlas (Wilson [NY]) > Travis Fry (Akron [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Hawker (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Haydin Perez (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Jason Taylor (East Rochester [NY]) > Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Wood (Akron [NY]) > David Schwinger (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Thomas Rich (Brighton [NY]) > Cristian Humbert (Akron [NY]),
FALL 2:08 |
152 lbs:
|
Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) > Parker Phelps (Pavilion/York [NY]),
TF 18-3/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Jack Lafountain (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Noah Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Moses Morales (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
182 lbs:
|
Xavier Mek (East Rochester [NY]) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
195 lbs:
|
Riley Black (Medina [NY]) > Alhassan Allami (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Wyatte Gates (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Jose Uribe (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
285 lbs:
|
Brendan Mayo (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Shawn Meiller (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|