matBURN » Events » Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Saturday, December 9, 2017


Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Cato-Meridian [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Greece [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horseheads [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Spencerport [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Victor [NY], Warsaw [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], Williamson [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Jake Silipini (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Andrew Bovenzi (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), FALL 5:15
106 lbs: Caleb Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Brian McLean (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 3:04
113 lbs: Nick LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Luis Ortiz (Newark [NY]), FALL 3:08
113 lbs: Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster [NY]) > Alex Burroughs (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 4-2
120 lbs: Preston Cerda (Penfield [NY]) > Aeden Consaul (Greece [NY]), FALL 1:24
120 lbs: Josh Oeschle (Brockport [NY]) > Dillon Weber (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 6-3
120 lbs: John Shaw (Newark [NY]) > Antonio Collazo (Brockport [NY]), FALL 1:04
126 lbs: Joe Marcello (Spencerport [NY]) > Tyler Vandermark (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 6-1
126 lbs: Dylan Carey (Tonawanda [NY]) > Owen Rodgers (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), DEC 6-2
126 lbs: Oleg Kuchma (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Kyle Lewis (Horseheads [NY]), FALL 3:37
132 lbs: Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Gavin Sciarrone (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 5-1
132 lbs: Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas [NY]) > George Finter (Penfield [NY]), FALL 3:43
132 lbs: Samuel Auria (Lancaster [NY]) > Owen Dalberth (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 5-3
138 lbs: Mike Guinta (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Manny Anderson (Penfield [NY]), DEC 9-2
138 lbs: Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport [NY]) > Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]), FALL 7:52
138 lbs: Tommy Wygle (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Steven Zielke (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 3-1
145 lbs: Maurice Searight (Niagara Falls [NY]) > T.J. Aikin (Lake Shore [NY]), FALL 3:55
145 lbs: Jon Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Cameron Blunt (Horseheads [NY]), FALL 4:40
145 lbs: Elias Adler (Pittsford [NY]) > Vincent Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]), FALL 3:25
152 lbs: Ryan Arroyo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Caleb Riga (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 1:09
152 lbs: Nathaniel Truelson (Greece [NY]) > Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 6-4
152 lbs: Nico Pantojas (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 6-0
160 lbs: Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]), FALL 5:35
160 lbs: Aiden Ashe (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Shane Harisis (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]), FALL 1:13
170 lbs: Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jayden Vong (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 3:30
182 lbs: Censere Humphrey (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Allan Walker (Horseheads [NY]), MD 11-3
182 lbs: Jamel Oliver (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Zack Collins (Victor [NY]), FALL 1:45
195 lbs: Maurice Jackson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Chris Rickard (Lancaster [NY]), FALL 1:05
220 lbs: Issac Roberto (Pittsford [NY]) > Eddie Rowley (Brockport [NY]), FALL 2:34
285 lbs: Jourdan Scott (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian [NY]), FALL 2:40
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Sean Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) > Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]), DEC 3-0
106 lbs: Joey McDonald (Tonawanda [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]), MD 9-0
113 lbs: Jakob VanDame (Victor [NY]) > James McArdle (Brockport [NY]), DEC 1-0
113 lbs: Ryan Trapp (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jaden Tantillo (Victor [NY]), FALL 2:54
120 lbs: Al Skibinski (Victor [NY]) > Luke Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]), FALL 4:34
120 lbs: S.J. Long (Spencerport [NY]) > Jakari Clarke (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]), FALL 3:38
120 lbs: Dylan Schmidt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jesiere Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]), TF 19-2/time?
126 lbs: Matthew McLaughlin (Penfield [NY]) > Devon Harmon (Newark [NY]), FALL 0:30
126 lbs: Wilfredo Borges (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Nick Fischer (Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 9-4
126 lbs: Greyson McDonnell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Joe VanSandt (Pittsford [NY]), DEC 2-1
132 lbs: Dylan Phillips (Brockport [NY]) > Max Kahn (Brighton [NY]), FALL 2:05
132 lbs: Caden Herman (Tonawanda [NY]) > Zack Ferris (Greece [NY]), DEC 9-3
132 lbs: Mike Green (Penfield [NY]) > Cole Fronzac (Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 1:30
138 lbs: Trevor Knapp (Victor [NY]) > Cody Phillips (Lancaster [NY]), MD 10-2
138 lbs: Drew Chiarmonte (Lancaster [NY]) > Mike Tubiolo (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 7-6
138 lbs: C.J. Olschewski (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Tyler Jewett (Newark [NY]), FALL 4:11
145 lbs: Tyshawn Roundtree (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Jayce Diaz (Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 9-2
145 lbs: Kyle Austin (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Diamere Smith (Greece [NY]), DEC 5-4
145 lbs: Spencer Maid (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Payton Boland (Victor [NY]), DEC 2-0
152 lbs: Kurtis Wurster (Williamson [NY]) > Raphael Lucarini (Niagara Falls [NY]), DEC 1-0
152 lbs: Robert Fultz (Pittsford [NY]) > Chris Liener (Brighton [NY]), FALL 5:52
152 lbs: Bob Trusiak (Lancaster [NY]) > Elias Putney (Brighton [NY]), FALL 3:30
160 lbs: Benji Abreu (Victor [NY]) > Brandon Lappetito (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]), MD 9-1
160 lbs: Keenan Westfall (Lancaster [NY]) > Levi Cox (Niagara Falls [NY]), DEC 1-0
170 lbs: Camden Smith (Lancaster [NY]) > Brock Corwin (Victor [NY]), FALL 5:33
182 lbs: Nathan Barrett (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Dylan Haubner (Victor [NY]), FALL 4:00
182 lbs: Devin Szarpa (Lancaster [NY]) > Matt Szylowski (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 2:26
195 lbs: Mike Throumoulus (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Avi Van Edwards (Brighton [NY]), MD 13-1
220 lbs: Starcher Okey (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Anthony Wright (Newark [NY]), FALL 2:30
285 lbs: Michael Nanna (Spencerport [NY]) > Adam Sisk (Brockport [NY]), FALL 0:36

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)


What's this?