matBURN
»
Events
»
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Albion
[NY],
Alexander
[NY],
Brighton
[NY],
Byron-Bergen
[NY],
Chautauqua Lake
[NY],
Churchville-Chili
[NY],
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY],
East Rochester
[NY],
Irondequoit
[NY],
Letchworth
[NY],
Medina
[NY],
Perry
[NY],
Pioneer
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Albion
[NY] 243 points
2.
Irondequoit
[NY] 151
3.
Brighton
[NY] 104
4.
Medina
[NY] 103
5.
East Rochester
[NY] 90
6.
Perry
[NY] 88
7.
Churchville-Chili
[NY] 82
8.
Pioneer
[NY] 81
9.
Chautauqua Lake
[NY] 58
10.
Letchworth
[NY] 56
11.
Byron-Bergen
[NY] 30
12.
Alexander
[NY] 24
13.
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY] 9
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Drew Hambley
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
2.
Mason Bump
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Evan Morse
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
4.
Scott McMurray
(
Albion
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Adrian Letta
(
East Rochester
[NY])
2.
Jack Lacy
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Joe Fabrizi
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Daniel Barraclough-Tan
(
Brighton
[NY])
3.
Cole London
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Nathan Pieters
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Efrain Altamirano
(
Perry
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Brady Heckathorn
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Gabriel Bucknam
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Donald Veazey
(
Perry
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Ethan Schroeder
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Jonah Clare
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Jacob Washburn
(
Churchville-Chili
[NY])
4.
Robert Dysard
(
Albion
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Alex Hafner
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Jacob Sponsel
(
Brighton
[NY])
3.
Joshua Luciano
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Al-Tamir Brown
(
Albion
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Dan Morales
(
East Rochester
[NY])
2.
Jarrett Howser
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
3.
Noah Skinner
(
Medina
[NY])
4.
Bryce Froman
(
Albion
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Elijah Acosta
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
Miles Hartway
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Levi Jones
(
Perry
[NY])
4.
Chad Wolter
(
Medina
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Dayne Aina
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Robert Bergeron
(
Letchworth
[NY])
3.
Xavier Torres
(
East Rochester
[NY])
4.
Cody Adrian
(
Perry
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Ben Skelton
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
Paul Ampadu
(
Brighton
[NY])
3.
Cole Ricci
(
East Rochester
[NY])
4.
Zachary Wolcott
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Alex Schenk
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Declan Hayes
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
3.
Hunter Drake
(
Albion
[NY])
4.
William Freeman
(
Albion
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Nicholas Smith
(
Brighton
[NY])
2.
Donovan Alexander
(
Medina
[NY])
3.
Jabari Johnson
(
Albion
[NY])
4.
William D'Armiento
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Collin Genthner
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
2.
Cole Spierdowis
(
Albion
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Davon Shine
(
Medina
[NY])
2.
Bryce Kelly
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Jon Espada
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Landon Washburn
(
Perry
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Miles Brewer
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Austin Noel
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Adonis Guzman
(
Albion
[NY])
4.
Jeremy Sadowski
(
Perry
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in