Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Friday, December 28, 2018
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Albion [NY], Alden [NY], Alexander [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Depew [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Pavilion [NY], Penfield [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], West Seneca [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Nicholas Syposs (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Critelli (Akron [NY]) > Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Ellwood Hafner (Albion [NY]) > Will Pilarski (West Seneca [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
126 lbs:
|
Casey Henwood (Penfield [NY]) > Jacob Washburn (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Wood (Akron [NY]) > Stephen Knab (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 4:21 |
138 lbs:
|
Jesiere Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Cole Kissell (Alden [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Emanual Anderson (Penfield [NY]) > El-Shaddai Ashley (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 13-9 |
152 lbs:
|
De'Shaun Swanson (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Javion Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Connor Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) > Hunter Drake (Albion [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Leviticus Cox (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Nestor Hernandez (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Carl Ealy (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Charles LaRose (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Chase Weese (Medina [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
285 lbs:
|
Adonis Guzman (Albion [NY]) > Gary Kelly (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Evan Morse (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Ja'shad Bumpers (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Justin Szraczynski (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
113 lbs:
|
Julian Reynoso (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Benjamin Grande (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Joseph Pasiak (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Cade Miller (Newfane [NY]),
RULE |
126 lbs:
|
Kenny Pitts (Depew [NY]) > Camden Rowles (Newfane [NY]),
RULE |
132 lbs:
|
Jackson Alagna (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Joshua Luciano (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
138 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
145 lbs:
|
Xavier Thomas (Newfane [NY]) > Chase Playfair (Penfield [NY]),
RULE |
152 lbs:
|
Simon Lingle (Newfane [NY]) > Zach Hill (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
RULE |
160 lbs:
|
Gideon Rowley (Pavilion [NY]) > Christian Corter (Newfane [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
170 lbs:
|
Nicholas Messana (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Austin Russell (Depew [NY]),
RULE |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Patterson (West Seneca [NY]) > Shane Sibley (Alden [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Eric Abbotoy (Kenmore West [NY]) > Aidan Wright (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Wyatt Sander (Kenmore West [NY]) > Andrew Saunders (Medina [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
285 lbs:
|
Connor Thompson (Alexander [NY]) > Matthew Nicholas (Medina [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|