Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Friday, December 27, 2019
|
Standing Tall
Zane Schenk of Health Sciences Charter is standing tall after winning the Akron JV Wrestling Tournament. Shared by Keith Stoerr.
Album: General
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Albion [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Depew (+Alden) [NY], Health Sciences Charter School [NY], Kenmore West (+East) [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Pembroke [NY], Penfield [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Evan Morse (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Mark Henderson (Penfield [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Owen Stanley (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Andrew Uderitz (Albion [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
113 lbs:
|
Nicholas Vigliotti (Penfield [NY]) > Treyden Saxer (Williamsville South [NY]),
SV 13-8 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Zane Schenk (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]) > Bonnett Golson (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
126 lbs:
|
Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
132 lbs:
|
Colin Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Javier Torres (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Eric Ridgeway (Newfane [NY]) > Austin Schmitt (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Budziniack (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Timothy Chatmon (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Wypij (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Mustafa Hussain (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Coppola (Williamsville South [NY]) > Ian Fuchs (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
170 lbs:
|
Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Aiden Smith (Akron [NY]) > John Chalupa (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
195 lbs:
|
Charles LaRose (Newfane [NY]) > Khoal Porter (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Czelusta (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Dominic DiGulio (Albion [NY]),
FALL 2:11 |
285 lbs:
|
Christian Elson (Lockport [NY]) > Samuel Weaver (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 2:02 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Aiden Harris (Newfane [NY]) > Aakarie Elias (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Palmer (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Nicholas Siler (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Ethan Page (Medina [NY]) > Christian Klonowski (Akron [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY]) > Adrian Kingdollar (Albion [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
126 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
132 lbs:
|
Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville [NY]) > Malykiah Allen (Albion [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
138 lbs:
|
Brandon Corp (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Brian Limbeck (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 4:15 |
145 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
152 lbs:
|
Blake Stornelli (Albion [NY]) > Dylan Walker (St. Joseph's [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
John Van Vessem (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Zach Snuszki (Lockport [NY]) > Dylan Morgan (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Charles Marzec (Kenmore West (+East) [NY]) > Matt Murphy (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam Doolan (Lyndonville [NY]) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
220 lbs:
|
James Nottingham (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Darren Piniewski (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Dominic Saeva (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|