matBURN » Events » Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Saturday, January 13, 2018


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Amherst [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fredonia [NY], Grand Island [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
106 lbs: 1. Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY])
  2. Michael Sweat (Lockport [NY])
  3. Tyler Peters (Lockport [NY])
  4. Ryan Alward (Fredonia [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Tyler Wojcinski (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  2. Amr Mohamed (Depew [NY])
  3. Gavin Lyness (Starpoint [NY])
  4. Devin Bigelow (Fredonia [NY])
132 lbs: 1. Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY])
  2. Marcus Celano (Grand Island [NY])
  3. Jeff Hayhurst (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
  4. Giovanni Russo (Amherst [NY])
  5. Seth Parsons (Starpoint [NY])
  6. Ignacio Pimental-Mendez (Amherst [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Austin Walsh (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
  2. Braydon Vandenberg (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  3. Justice Back (Starpoint [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY])
  2. Sam Grant (Depew [NY])
  3. Dominick LaGamba (Starpoint [NY])
  4. Justin Stevenson (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
  5. Daniel Alicea (Amherst [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Shain Constatin (Depew [NY])
  2. Riley Betts (Fredonia [NY])
  3. Gavin Larsen (Grand Island [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Jarod Rebon (Lewiston-Porter [NY])
  2. Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY])
  3. Sam Hallock (Starpoint [NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Ethan Perkins (Lockport [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 9-6
120 lbs: Peter Calanni (Fredonia [NY]) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 5-1
126 lbs: Chance Lorenti (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Kenny Che (Depew [NY]), DEC 3-0
138 lbs: Jake Slowinski (Clarence [NY]) > Magd Asbtani (Depew [NY]), FALL 3:33
145 lbs: Miach Rice (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Casey Dummitt (Grand Island [NY]), DEC 3-2
170 lbs: Benjamin Levine (Amherst [NY]) > Alex Leclerc (Amherst [NY]), DEC 2-1
182 lbs: Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Trevor Thompson (Lewiston-Porter [NY]), FALL 2:15
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Victoria Achtziger-Hughes (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 6-5
120 lbs: Matthew Ash (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Evin Lewandowski (Depew [NY]), FALL 0:29
126 lbs: Giovanni LoGrasso (Depew [NY]) > Maggie Mignoli (Fredonia [NY]), MD 11-3
138 lbs: Aiden Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Matt Macdonald (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), FALL 0:34
145 lbs: Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport [NY]) > Thomas Thompson (Grand Island [NY]), FALL 3:17
170 lbs: Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Chris Kobis (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), FALL 0:40
182 lbs: Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]) > Ryan Yurek (Lockport [NY]), FALL 0:46

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?