Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2019
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Brockport [NY], Canisius [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fairport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Greece [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Joshua Augugliaro (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Brandon Heh (Clarence [NY]) > Eric Qian (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) > Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]),
UTB 6-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Tristan Davis (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) > Liam Worden (Greece [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
David Schwinger (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Cedric Howard (Fredonia [NY]) > Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Aidan Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Cellura (Greece [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
152 lbs:
|
David Sandy (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Andrew Augugliaro (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Coughlin (Greece [NY]) > Moses Morales (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
FALL 4:08 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Russell (Depew [NY]) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
182 lbs:
|
Ezzeldin Asbtani (Depew [NY]) > Christopher Wheeler (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
FALL 2:05 |
195 lbs:
|
Trevor Thompson (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Davon Shine (Medina [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Jamison Horch (Fredonia [NY]) > Chase Weese (Medina [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Robert Morehouse (Medina [NY]) > Stefaan Fearon (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]) > Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Woods (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Isaiah DeLaCruz (Fredonia [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Ben Feltz (Clarence [NY]) > Gwyneth Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Ellison (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Reilly Popa (Clarence [NY]) > Charles Zimmermen (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
132 lbs:
|
Anthony Saltares (Greece [NY]) > Dominic Montgomery (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Hayden Burrows (Amherst [NY]) > Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Zackery Oliver (Medina [NY]) > Tavon Lewis (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
160 lbs:
|
Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]) > Kory Dutton (Greece [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
170 lbs:
|
Colby Chretin (Canisius [NY]) > Dean Brochey (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Colby Hawkes (Lockport [NY]) > Alexander Petroci (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
195 lbs:
|
Gregory McDole (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Shawn Meiller (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
MD 17-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Riley Betts (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 2:08 |
|
What's this?
|