Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Canisius [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Lucas Randisi (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Mitchell Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Oleg Kuchma (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
132 lbs:
|
Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 3:06 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Fuat Kara (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
152 lbs:
|
Codey Bailey (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Robert Oliveri (Hilton [NY]) > Will Parker (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Anthony Grimshaw (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
182 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]) > Trey Caulkins (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
195 lbs:
|
Tom Foos (Hilton [NY]) > Zachary Devries (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Nate Whybra (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Jettalin Buffum (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
99 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
R.J. Beh (Irondequoit [NY]) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]),
TF 15-0/3:39 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
126 lbs:
|
Parker Noni (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Isaiah Rodreguez (Irondequoit [NY]) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Derek Woodall (Irondequoit [NY]),
MD 16-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Codey Bailey (Hilton [NY]) > Mike Williamson (Irondequoit [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Robert Oliveri (Hilton [NY]) > Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
170 lbs:
|
Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit [NY]) > Jacob Brunette (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]) > Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
195 lbs:
|
Tom Foos (Hilton [NY]) > Gio Paige (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
220 lbs:
|
Nate Whybra (Hilton [NY]) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Branden Bortle (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:09 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|